desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Chiltern Railways15:403London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:40
West Ruislip15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Gerrards Cross16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Mon 2020-07-13 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:372London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:37
High Wycombe16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:505London MaryleboneGerrards CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:50
Wembley Stadium15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Mon 2020-07-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Sudbury Hill Harrow16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Sudbury Hill Harrow (Mon 2020-07-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Sudbury Hill Harrow
Northolt Park16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Mon 2020-07-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Mon 2020-07-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
Denham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Mon 2020-07-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Mon 2020-07-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Mon 2020-07-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:566London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone15:56
Harrow-On-The-Hill16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Mon 2020-07-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:114London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:151London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Chiltern Railways15:325Gerrards CrossLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Gerrards Cross14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip14:5715:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
Northolt Park15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Wembley Stadium15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone15:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:401Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
High Wycombe15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone15:40
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:522OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Bicester Village14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
High Wycombe15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
South Ruislip15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Wembley Stadium15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone15:52
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:504AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Stoke Mandeville14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Mandeville to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Stoke Mandeville
Wendover14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wendover to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wendover
Great Missenden15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Missenden to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Great Missenden
Amersham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amersham to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Amersham
Chalfont & Latimer Und15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chalfont & Latimer Und to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chalfont & Latimer Und
Chorleywood Und15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorleywood Und to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Chorleywood Und
Rickmansworth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rickmansworth to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Rickmansworth
Harrow-On-The-Hill15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow-On-The-Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Harrow-On-The-Hill
London Marylebone15:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:056BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:083Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
High Wycombe15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Gerrards Cross15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Mon 2020-07-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone16:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..