desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Chiltern Railways07:353London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone07:35
Gerrards Cross07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2019-08-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2019-08-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2019-08-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Islip08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sun 2019-08-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Sun 2019-08-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:503London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone07:50
Wembley Stadium07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough08:4909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:571London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:151London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:15
Gerrards Cross08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury09:2509:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Hatton
Lapworth10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Lapworth
Dorridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2019-08-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:351London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone08:35
High Wycombe08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2019-08-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sun 2019-08-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Sun 2019-08-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Sun 2019-08-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:402London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th August
Chiltern Railways08:205Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:232AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Princes Risborough07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone08:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:482AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone08:48
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways08:516OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:184Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways09:232BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Banbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sun 2019-08-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone09:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..