desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Chiltern Railways21:275London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone21:27
Harrow-On-The-Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Harrow-On-The-Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Harrow-On-The-Hill
Rickmansworth21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Rickmansworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Rickmansworth
Chorleywood Und21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chorleywood Und (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chorleywood Und
Chalfont & Latimer Und21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Chalfont & Latimer Und (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Chalfont & Latimer Und
Amersham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Amersham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Amersham
Great Missenden22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Great Missenden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Great Missenden
Wendover22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wendover (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wendover
Stoke Mandeville22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Stoke Mandeville (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Stoke Mandeville
Aylesbury22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:324London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:392London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone21:39
Wembley Stadium21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
West Ruislip21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:573London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:015London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone22:01
High Wycombe22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Islip23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford23:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:083London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Chiltern Railways21:252High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
High Wycombe20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip20:5120:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Sudbury Hill Harrow21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sudbury Hill Harrow to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Sudbury Hill Harrow
Wembley Stadium21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone21:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:371Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone21:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:403OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:024High WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:112OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Oxford20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford
Oxford Parkway20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Oxford Parkway
Islip20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Islip to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Islip
Bicester Village21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester Village to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester Village
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
High Wycombe21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone22:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways22:172Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury21:1221:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Bicester North21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
High Wycombe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
London Marylebone22:17
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..