desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Chiltern Railways05:563London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:131London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone06:13
Wembley Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:441London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone06:44
High Wycombe07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester Village (Sat 2020-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester Village
Islip07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Islip (Sat 2020-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Islip
Oxford Parkway07:4307:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Oxford (Sat 2020-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:001London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:065London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways07:091London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone07:09
Wembley Stadium07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sat 2020-01-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Chiltern Railways06:355AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:151AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone07:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:183Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:234BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:245OxfordLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways07:372BanburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Banbury06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
London Marylebone07:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T114
Route stops and distances
London - Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..