desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Marylebone railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Marylebone Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
NW1 6JR
Advertisement

London Marylebone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Chiltern Railways17:123London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:382London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone17:38
Bicester North18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Banbury18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Solihull19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:423London MaryleboneOxford ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:534London MaryleboneAylesburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone17:53
Wembley Stadium18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Northolt Park (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Northolt Park
South Ruislip18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to South Ruislip (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to South Ruislip
West Ruislip18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to West Ruislip
Denham18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Beaconsfield (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Saunderton (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Princes Risborough (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Princes Risborough
Monks Risborough19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Monks Risborough (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Monks Risborough
Little Kimble19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Little Kimble (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Little Kimble
Aylesbury19:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Aylesbury (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Aylesbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:575London MaryleboneAylesbury Vale ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:003London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone departures
London Marylebone18:00
High Wycombe18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to High Wycombe (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Bicester North (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Bicester North
Kings Sutton19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Kings Sutton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Banbury (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Banbury
Leamington Spa19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Leamington Spa
Warwick19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Hatton (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Hatton
Lapworth19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Lapworth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Lapworth
Dorridge19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Dorridge (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Dorridge
Solihull19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Solihull (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2022-10-02 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Chiltern Railways17:161Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:203Aylesbury Vale ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:396Oxford ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:493Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways18:054AylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Marylebone arrivals
Aylesbury16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip17:3117:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from West Ruislip
South Ruislip17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from South Ruislip
Northolt Park17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to London Marylebone (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Marylebone arrivals from Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone18:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways18:093Oxford ParkwayLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 112
London to Amersham and Aylesbury
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Timetable 115
Reading, Oxford and Banbury to Leamington Spa and Birmingham (Summary)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..