desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
East Coast18:591AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose18:5718:59
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Alnmouth (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Morpeth (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Newcastle (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Durham (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Durham
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Northallerton (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to York (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to York
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:222EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Montrose19:2219:22
Stonehaven19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Wed 2018-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:512Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Glasgow Queen Street17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Montrose19:5119:51
Laurencekirk20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Wed 2018-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:521InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Inverurie18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverurie
Montrose19:5219:52
Arbroath20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2018-09-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2018-09-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Haymarket21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Wed 2018-09-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast20:282London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from London Kings Cross
Montrose20:2720:28
Stonehaven20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Wed 2018-09-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-09-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:461InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Inverurie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverurie
Montrose20:4620:46
Arbroath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Carnoustie
Dundee21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Cupar21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Cupar
Ladybank21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Ladybank (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Ladybank
Markinch21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Markinch (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Kinghorn22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kinghorn (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kinghorn
Burntisland22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Burntisland (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Burntisland
Aberdour22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdour (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdour
Dalgety Bay22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dalgety Bay (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dalgety Bay
Inverkeithing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverkeithing (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensferry22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to North Queensferry (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to North Queensferry
Dalmeny22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dalmeny (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gateway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh Gateway (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh Gateway
Haymarket22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
East Coast18:571AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59
Leeds00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leeds (Wed 2018-09-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:222EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose19:2219:22
Aberdeen20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-09-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:512Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:1218:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose19:5119:51
Aberdeen20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-09-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:521InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Inverurie18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen19:0819:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose19:5219:52
Edinburgh21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast20:272London Kings CrossAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
London Kings Cross14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from London Kings Cross
York15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from York
Darlington16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Darlington
Newcastle16:5116:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh18:2218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose20:2720:28
Aberdeen21:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2018-09-26 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail20:461InverurieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Inverurie19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2018-09-26 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose20:4620:46
Edinburgh22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-09-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..