desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail06:111AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose06:1006:11
Arbroath06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee06:4606:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:241AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose06:2406:24
Arbroath06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Carnoustie
Dundee06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Cupar07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Cupar
Kirkcaldy07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Haymarket08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:262DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Montrose06:2106:26
Laurencekirk06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dyce
Inverurie07:4007:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverurie
Insch07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Insch (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Insch
Huntly08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Huntly (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Huntly
Keith08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Keith (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Keith
Elgin08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Elgin (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Elgin
Forres09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Forres (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Forres
Nairn09:1209:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Nairn (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Nairn
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:042PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Montrose07:0307:04
Stonehaven07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Dyce07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dyce
Inverurie08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail07:151AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose07:1407:15
Arbroath07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry07:152DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Dundee06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Montrose07:1307:15
Stonehaven07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
ScotRail06:101AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose06:1006:11
Perth07:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Fri 2018-10-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:212DundeeInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Dundee05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose06:2106:26
Inverness09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverness (Fri 2018-10-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail06:241AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose06:2406:24
Edinburgh08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-10-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Caledonian Sleeper06:482EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
125 mph
Sleepers:
ScotRail07:032PerthInverurieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Perth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:0307:04
Inverurie08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Fri 2018-10-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverurie
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:132DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Dundee06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Fri 2018-10-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose07:1307:15
Aberdeen07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2018-10-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..