desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
ScotRail11:252EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Edinburgh09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Montrose11:2411:25
Stonehaven11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sun 2020-07-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Sun 2020-07-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:482Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Montrose11:4711:48
Laurencekirk11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Sun 2020-07-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sun 2020-07-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Sun 2020-07-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:051InverurieGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Inverurie11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverurie
Montrose12:0412:05
Arbroath12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth12:5813:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Gleneagles13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Gleneagles (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Gleneagles
Dunblane13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunblane (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dunblane
Stirling13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:432EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Edinburgh10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Montrose12:4212:43
Stonehaven13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sun 2020-07-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:281AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose13:2713:28
Arbroath13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Carnoustie
Broughty Ferry13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverkeithing (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:412Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Glasgow Queen Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Montrose13:4013:41
Stonehaven14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sun 2020-07-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
ScotRail11:242EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Edinburgh09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from South Gyle
Edinburgh Gateway09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gateway to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh Gateway
Dalmeny09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensferry09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensferry to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from North Queensferry
Inverkeithing09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverkeithing
Dalgety Bay09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalgety Bay to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dalgety Bay
Aberdour09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdour to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdour
Burntisland09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burntisland to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Burntisland
Kinghorn09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kinghorn to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kinghorn
Kirkcaldy10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose11:2411:25
Aberdeen12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-05 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail11:472Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Lenzie09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenzie to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Lenzie
Larbert10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Larbert
Stirling10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Carnoustie11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose11:4711:48
Aberdeen12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-05 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:041InverurieGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Inverurie11:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverurie
Dyce11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose12:0412:05
Glasgow Queen Street14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:422EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Edinburgh10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Markinch11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Markinch
Ladybank11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Ladybank
Cupar11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Arbroath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose12:4212:43
Aberdeen13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:271AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen12:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose13:2713:28
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sun 2020-07-05 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:402Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth12:4512:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose13:4013:41
Aberdeen14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2020-07-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:091AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2020-07-05 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose14:0914:10
Glasgow Queen Street16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Sun 2020-07-05 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..