desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail18:212EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Edinburgh16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Montrose18:1918:21
Stonehaven18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:211AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose18:2018:21
Arbroath18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:352MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Montrose18:35
Laurencekirk18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-12-14 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:452PerthAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Perth17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Montrose18:4418:45
Aberdeen19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-12-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:591AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose18:5718:59
Arbroath19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:111AberdeenPerthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose19:1019:11
Arbroath19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sat 2019-12-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sat 2019-12-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Sat 2019-12-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 14th December
ScotRail18:192EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Edinburgh16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose18:1918:21
Aberdeen19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:201AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose18:2018:21
Perth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Sat 2019-12-14 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:351AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose18:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:442PerthAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Perth17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose18:4418:45
Aberdeen19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sat 2019-12-14 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:571AberdeenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59
Edinburgh20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-12-14 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:101AberdeenPerthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sat 2019-12-14 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose19:1019:11
Perth20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Sat 2019-12-14 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..