desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail18:342MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Montrose18:34
Laurencekirk18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:432Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Montrose18:4318:43
Aberdeen19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast18:591AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose18:5718:59
Arbroath19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars19:4519:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy20:0920:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverkeithing (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Dunbar21:2121:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dunbar (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth22:0822:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Alnmouth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Alnmouth
Morpeth22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Morpeth (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Morpeth
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Newcastle (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Newcastle
Durham22:5722:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Durham (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Durham
Darlington23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Darlington
Northallerton23:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Northallerton (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Northallerton
York00:1400:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to York (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to York
Leeds00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:111AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose19:1019:11
Arbroath19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Gleneagles20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Gleneagles (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Gleneagles
Stirling20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:212EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Montrose19:2019:21
Stonehaven19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:302MontroseAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Montrose19:30
Laurencekirk19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
ScotRail18:351AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose18:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:432Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Perth17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose18:4318:43
Aberdeen19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Coast18:571AberdeenLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:5718:59
Leeds00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leeds (Fri 2019-02-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail19:101AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose19:1019:11
Glasgow Queen Street21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Fri 2019-02-22 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:202EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Edinburgh17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose19:2019:21
Aberdeen20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:482Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Stirling18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stirling
Dunblane18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dunblane
Gleneagles18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Gleneagles
Perth18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Perth
Dundee19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Carnoustie19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Fri 2019-02-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose19:4819:49
Aberdeen20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Fri 2019-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..