desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
CrossCountry09:502EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Edinburgh08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Montrose09:4909:50
Stonehaven10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:281AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose10:2710:28
Arbroath10:4310:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars11:1611:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy11:4111:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:2212:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed13:1113:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Newcastle13:5613:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Newcastle (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Newcastle
Darlington14:2914:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Darlington
York14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to York (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to York
London Kings Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:032EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Montrose11:0211:03
Stonehaven11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:491AberdeenBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose11:4711:49
Arbroath12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Cupar12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cupar (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Cupar
Ladybank12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Ladybank (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Ladybank
Markinch12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Markinch (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Markinch
Kirkcaldy13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh13:4314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Morpeth (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Morpeth
Newcastle15:3515:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Newcastle (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Newcastle
Durham15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Durham (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Durham
Darlington16:0916:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Darlington
York16:3716:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to York (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to York
Leeds17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leeds (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield17:5417:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Sheffield (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Chesterfield (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Chesterfield
Derby18:2618:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Derby (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Derby
Tamworth Hl18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Tamworth Hl (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street19:0619:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa19:5019:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway20:2020:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:281AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose12:2712:28
Arbroath12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Leuchars13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Leuchars (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Leuchars
Kirkcaldy13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kirkcaldy (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverkeithing (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverkeithing
Haymarket14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Haymarket (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Edinburgh
Newcastle15:5315:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Newcastle (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Newcastle
Darlington16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Darlington (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Darlington
York16:5216:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to York (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to York
London Kings Cross18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
CrossCountry09:492EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Edinburgh08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Cupar08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose09:4909:50
Aberdeen10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:271AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose10:2710:28
London Kings Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway11:022EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Edinburgh09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Inverkeithing09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy09:4809:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Leuchars10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose11:0211:03
Aberdeen11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Sun 2021-06-13 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry11:471AberdeenBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose11:4711:49
Bristol Temple Meads20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2021-06-13 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway12:271AberdeenLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Sun 2021-06-13 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose12:2712:28
London Kings Cross18:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to London Kings Cross (Sun 2021-06-13 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T229
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh and Glasgow Queen Street - Perth, Inverness, Dundee, Aberdeen, Dyce and Inverurie
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..