desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Montrose railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Angus
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
DD10 8DE
Advertisement

Montrose Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:551AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose17:5217:55
Arbroath18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Carnoustie18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Carnoustie (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Carnoustie
Monifieth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Monifieth (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Monifieth
Broughty Ferry18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Broughty Ferry (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Broughty Ferry
Dundee18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:052DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Dundee17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Montrose18:0418:05
Laurencekirk18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:222EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Edinburgh16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Montrose18:2018:22
Stonehaven18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Aberdeen19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:221AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Aberdeen17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Montrose18:2118:22
Arbroath18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Arbroath (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Arbroath
Dundee18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Perth19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Perth (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Perth
Stirling19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stirling (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stirling
Glasgow Queen Street20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:362MontroseInverurieCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Montrose18:36
Laurencekirk18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Laurencekirk (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Laurencekirk
Stonehaven19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Stonehaven (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Stonehaven
Portlethen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Portlethen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Portlethen
Aberdeen19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Dyce19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dyce (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dyce
Kintore19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Kintore (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Kintore
Inverurie19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Inverurie (Wed 2024-06-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Inverurie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:492Glasgow Queen StreetAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose departures
Glasgow Queen Street16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Montrose18:4818:49
Aberdeen19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail17:521AberdeenDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose17:5217:55
Dundee18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Dundee (Wed 2024-06-19 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Dundee
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:042DundeeAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Dundee17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Broughty Ferry17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broughty Ferry to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Broughty Ferry
Monifieth17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monifieth to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Monifieth
Carnoustie17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnoustie to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Carnoustie
Arbroath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose18:0418:05
Aberdeen18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:131InverurieMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Inverurie17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverurie to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Inverurie
Kintore17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintore to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Kintore
Dyce17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyce to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dyce
Aberdeen17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose18:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:202EdinburghAberdeenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Edinburgh16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Haymarket
Cupar17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Cupar
Leuchars17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Leuchars
Dundee17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Dundee
Arbroath18:0218:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Arbroath
Montrose18:2018:22
Aberdeen19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Aberdeen (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Aberdeen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:211AberdeenGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose18:2118:22
Glasgow Queen Street20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2024-06-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:441AberdeenMontroseCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Montrose arrivals
Aberdeen17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Aberdeen
Portlethen18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portlethen to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Portlethen
Stonehaven18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Stonehaven
Laurencekirk18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Laurencekirk to Montrose (Wed 2024-06-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Montrose arrivals from Laurencekirk
Montrose18:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 214
Glasgow, Edinburgh and Perth to Dundee, Arbroath, Aberdeen, Inverurie, Elgin and Inverness
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...