desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern10:051WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton10:0510:05
James Cook University Hospital10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marton10:3510:35
Gypsy Lane10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby10:5410:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton10:5310:53
Gypsy Lane10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton11:2411:24
James Cook University Hospital11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Wylam13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:581NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Newcastle10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Marton11:5811:58
Gypsy Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-03-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton12:2112:21
James Cook University Hospital12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd March
Northern10:051WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-03-23 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:351MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:3510:35
Whitby11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Fri 2018-03-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1310:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5310:53
Nunthorpe10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2411:24
Hexham13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:581NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Newcastle10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4811:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:5811:58
Nunthorpe12:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-03-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:211NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe12:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Fri 2018-03-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2112:21
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Fri 2018-03-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us