hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:231NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton07:2307:23
James Cook University Hospital07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Wylam09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:181Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marton08:1808:18
Gypsy Lane08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:331NunthorpeDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton08:3308:33
James Cook University Hospital08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Allens West (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dinsdale (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:561NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Newcastle07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Marton08:5608:56
Gypsy Lane08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:211NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton09:2109:21
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:2810:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:051WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton10:0510:05
James Cook University Hospital10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern07:231NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe07:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2307:23
Hexham09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Wed 2018-02-21 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:181Bishop AucklandNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:1808:18
Nunthorpe08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:331NunthorpeDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:3308:33
Darlington09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Darlington (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:561NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Newcastle07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:1308:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:4608:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:5608:56
Nunthorpe09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:211NunthorpeNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21
Newcastle10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:051WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0510:05
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us