desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern12:021HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton12:0212:02
Gypsy Lane12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton12:2412:24
James Cook University Hospital12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5213:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:021HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton13:0213:02
Gypsy Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe13:0913:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2413:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Mon 2018-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Mon 2018-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:211WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton13:2113:21
James Cook University Hospital13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marton14:0914:09
Gypsy Lane14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe14:1514:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby14:3214:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale15:0615:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:251DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Marton14:2514:25
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
Northern12:021HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0212:02
Nunthorpe12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:241NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2412:24
Hexham14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Mon 2018-07-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:021HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02
Danby13:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Mon 2018-07-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:211WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2113:21
Middlesbrough13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2018-07-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:091MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Middlesbrough14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton14:0914:09
Whitby15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Mon 2018-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:251DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1814:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Mon 2018-07-16 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Mon 2018-07-16 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..