desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern08:251NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton08:2508:25
James Cook University Hospital08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:031CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Carlisle
Marton09:0309:03
Gypsy Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton09:2509:25
James Cook University Hospital09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:411SaltburnNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Saltburn09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Saltburn
Marton09:4109:41
Nunthorpe09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton10:0610:06
James Cook University Hospital10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:271MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marton10:2710:27
Gypsy Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern08:251NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2508:25
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:031CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2007:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3307:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0309:03
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2509:25
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:411SaltburnNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Saltburn09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Marske
Longbeck09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Longbeck
Redcar East09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Redcar East
Redcar Central09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough09:2509:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:4109:41
Nunthorpe09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061WhitbyMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby09:4409:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:0610:06
Middlesbrough10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:271MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Middlesbrough10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:2710:27
Whitby11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Wed 2019-10-16 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..