desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern17:221WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton17:2217:22
James Cook University Hospital17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5018:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton18:0718:07
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Marton18:2118:21
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Horden19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Horden
Seaham19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:061HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Marton19:0619:06
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:221NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton19:2219:22
James Cook University Hospital19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Horden20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Horden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Horden
Seaham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dunston (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:491MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marton20:4920:49
Gypsy Lane20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:5521:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby21:1321:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Castleton Moor21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Northern17:221WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2416:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5917:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Mon 2021-07-26 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:211BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:061HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-07-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:221NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2219:22
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-07-26 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:491MiddlesbroughWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Middlesbrough20:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:4920:49
Whitby22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Mon 2021-07-26 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..