desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS3 0SR
Advertisement

Marton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern08:481DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Darlington
Marton08:4808:48
Gypsy Lane08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby09:0709:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale09:4109:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:521NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Marton09:5209:52
Gypsy Lane09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-12-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-12-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:251NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Nunthorpe10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Marton10:2510:25
James Cook University Hospital10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Stockton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stockton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stockton
Billingham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Billingham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaton Carew (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hartlepool
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Seaham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sunderland (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Heworth (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5011:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Blaydon (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wylam (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Prudhoe (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Stocksfield (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Riding Mill (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Corbridge (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hexham (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Haltwhistle (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Wetheral (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Wetheral
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:541NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Marton10:5310:54
Gypsy Lane10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Great Ayton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Great Ayton
Battersby11:1311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Battersby (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Battersby
Kildale11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Kildale (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Kildale
Commondale11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Commondale (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Castleton Moor (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Castleton Moor
Danby11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Danby (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Danby
Lealholm11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Lealholm (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale11:5611:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Glaisdale (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Glaisdale
Egton12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Egton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Egton
Grosmont12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Grosmont (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Grosmont
Sleights12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Sleights (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Sleights
Ruswarp12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Ruswarp (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Ruswarp
Whitby12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Whitby10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Marton11:4011:40
James Cook University Hospital11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to James Cook University Hospital (Sun 2019-12-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Middlesbrough (Sun 2019-12-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Thornaby (Sun 2019-12-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2019-12-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Allens West (Sun 2019-12-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Dinsdale (Sun 2019-12-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Darlington (Sun 2019-12-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:561CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton departures
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Carlisle
Marton11:5611:56
Gypsy Lane11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Gypsy Lane (Sun 2019-12-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-12-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
Northern08:481DarlingtonWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Darlington08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3708:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton08:4808:48
Whitby10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sun 2019-12-08 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:521NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Newcastle08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:5209:52
Nunthorpe09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-12-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:251NunthorpeCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Nunthorpe10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton10:2510:25
Carlisle13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Carlisle (Sun 2019-12-08 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:531NewcastleWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Newcastle09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton10:5310:54
Whitby12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Whitby (Sun 2019-12-08 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:401WhitbyDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Whitby10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Grosmont
Egton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale10:4410:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Lealholm
Danby10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Commondale
Kildale11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Kildale
Battersby11:1811:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:4011:40
Darlington12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Darlington (Sun 2019-12-08 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:561CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marton arrivals
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Billingham
Stockton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:4411:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Marton (Sun 2019-12-08 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:5611:56
Nunthorpe12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Nunthorpe (Sun 2019-12-08 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marton departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..