hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:454MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Motherwell11:4211:45
Whifflet11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:463CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Motherwell11:4011:46
Airbles11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:471Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:4411:47
Shieldmuir11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:482LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell11:4811:48
Bellshill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:542Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Motherwell11:5311:54
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail12:041AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Ayr10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Ayr
Motherwell12:0312:04
Wishaw12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Carstairs12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carstairs (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carstairs
Haymarket12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
ScotRail11:403CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell11:4011:46
Dalmuir12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:424MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1411:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell11:4211:45
Cumbernauld12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:441Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell11:4411:47
Lanark12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Wed 2018-01-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:482LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark11:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell11:4811:48
Glasgow Central12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry11:532Birmingham New StreetGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Derby06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Derby
Chesterfield06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield07:0607:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds07:5107:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Leeds
York08:2308:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from York
Darlington08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Darlington
Durham09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Durham
Newcastle09:2809:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh11:0611:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Haymarket
Motherwell11:5311:54
Glasgow Central12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail12:031AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Ayr10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Kilwinning
Glasgow Central11:4011:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Wed 2018-01-17 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell12:0312:04
Edinburgh12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Wed 2018-01-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us