desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail07:362CarstairsGarscaddenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Carstairs07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Motherwell07:3507:36
Bellshill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Rutherglen07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:0308:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Garscadden08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Tue 2019-09-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:434MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Motherwell07:4207:43
Whifflet07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:453CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Cumbernauld07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Motherwell07:3307:45
Airbles07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:462LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell07:4507:46
Bellshill07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:471Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:4607:47
Shieldmuir07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains07:531Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:5207:53
Carlisle08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carlisle (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carlisle
Oxenholme Lake District09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Oxenholme Lake District (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lancaster (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lancaster
Preston09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Preston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Preston
Wigan North Western10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wigan North Western (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wigan North Western
Warrington Bank Quay10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Warrington Bank Quay
London Euston12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to London Euston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th September
ScotRail07:424MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street07:0707:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell07:4207:43
Cumbernauld08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-09-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:452LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell07:4507:46
Glasgow Central08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:461Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell07:4607:47
Lanark08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2019-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains07:521Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell07:5207:53
London Euston12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to London Euston (Tue 2019-09-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:592Manchester PiccadillyGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Preston05:3505:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Preston
Lancaster05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lockerbie
Carstairs07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Motherwell07:5908:01
Glasgow Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-09-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry08:031Glasgow CentralPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central07:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-09-17 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell08:0308:08
Plymouth17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Plymouth (Tue 2019-09-17 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..