desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Coast21:062London Kings CrossGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from London Kings Cross
Motherwell21:0521:06
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:152LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell21:1421:15
Bellshill21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:163MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell21:16
Airbles21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:181Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell21:1721:18
Shieldmuir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:231Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell21:2221:23
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:234MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell21:23
Whifflet21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 23rd July
East Coast21:052London Kings CrossGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
London Kings Cross15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from London Kings Cross
Peterborough16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Peterborough
Newark North Gate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark North Gate to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newark North Gate
Doncaster17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Doncaster
York17:3117:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from York
Northallerton17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Northallerton
Darlington18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Darlington
Durham18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Durham
Newcastle18:4018:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newcastle
Alnmouth19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Alnmouth
Edinburgh20:1320:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Haymarket
Motherwell21:0521:06
Glasgow Central21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Meal included for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:083DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir20:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:124MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell21:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:142LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell21:1421:15
Glasgow Central21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-07-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:171Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell21:1721:18
Lanark21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2019-07-23 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:221Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-07-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell21:2221:23
Edinburgh22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-07-23 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..