desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRail10:171Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell10:1710:17
Shieldmuir10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:182LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell10:1810:18
Bellshill10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:183MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell10:18
Airbles10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:234MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell10:23
Whifflet10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5811:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:454MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Motherwell10:4210:45
Whifflet10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:463CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Cumbernauld10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Motherwell10:4010:46
Airbles10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th May
ScotRail10:171Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell10:1710:17
Lanark10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:182LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:1810:18
Glasgow Central10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:403CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell10:4010:46
Dalmuir11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2019-05-24 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:424MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell10:4210:45
Cumbernauld11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:451Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell10:4510:48
Lanark11:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Fri 2019-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:482LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Fri 2019-05-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell10:4810:48
Glasgow Central11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-05-24 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..