desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail17:071Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell17:0617:07
Shieldmuir17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Mon 2020-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Mon 2020-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Mon 2020-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:153MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell17:15
Airbles17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-11-30 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:184MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell17:18
Whifflet17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:5718:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-11-30 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:222LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell17:2017:22
Uddingston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:251Glasgow CentralPrestonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell17:2417:25
Lockerbie18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lockerbie (Mon 2020-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lockerbie
Carlisle18:3118:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carlisle (Mon 2020-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carlisle
Penrith North Lakes18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Penrith North Lakes (Mon 2020-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Penrith North Lakes
Oxenholme Lake District19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Oxenholme Lake District (Mon 2020-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Oxenholme Lake District
Lancaster19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lancaster (Mon 2020-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lancaster
Preston19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:352LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell17:3317:35
Uddingston17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Mon 2020-11-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
ScotRail17:061Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Motherwell17:0617:07
Lanark17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-11-30 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:124MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:3316:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:3716:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell17:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:202LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw17:0817:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:2017:22
Glasgow Central17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express17:241Glasgow CentralPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell17:2417:25
Preston19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Preston (Mon 2020-11-30 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail17:332LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell17:3317:35
Glasgow Central17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Mon 2020-11-30 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:351Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Mon 2020-11-30 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell17:3517:37
Lanark18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Mon 2020-11-30 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..