desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
First TransPennine Express16:222Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:263MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell16:26
Whifflet16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:364DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Dalmuir15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Motherwell16:3416:36
Whifflet16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:392EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Edinburgh15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Motherwell16:3916:39
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:473CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Motherwell16:3716:47
Airbles16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:502LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell16:4816:50
Bellshill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th December
First TransPennine Express16:212Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail16:344DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll15:5315:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell16:3416:36
Cumbernauld17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:373CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld16:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:3716:47
Dalmuir17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Thu 2022-12-08 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:392EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Edinburgh15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell16:3916:39
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:471Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell16:4716:50
Lanark17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:482LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Thu 2022-12-08 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:4816:50
Glasgow Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-12-08 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..