desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Avanti West Coast21:282London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
London Euston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from London Euston
Motherwell21:2721:28
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:434MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Motherwell21:4221:43
Whifflet21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:463CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Motherwell21:4221:46
Airbles21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast21:482London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
London Euston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from London Euston
Motherwell21:4721:48
Glasgow Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail22:163MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell22:16
Airbles22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll22:5022:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:172LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell22:1622:17
Bellshill22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Avanti West Coast21:272London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
London Euston16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from London Euston
Tamworth17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Tamworth
Lichfield Trent Valley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lichfield Trent Valley to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lichfield Trent Valley
Warrington Bank Quay18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District19:4319:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Penrith North Lakes20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrith North Lakes to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carlisle
Lockerbie20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockerbie to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lockerbie
Motherwell21:2721:28
Glasgow Central21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail21:424MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:0721:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell21:4221:43
Cumbernauld22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:423CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell21:4221:46
Dalmuir22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast21:472London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
London Euston17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from London Euston
Warrington Bank Quay19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Wigan North Western19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wigan North Western
Preston19:3819:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Preston
Lancaster19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lancaster
Oxenholme Lake District20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxenholme Lake District to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Oxenholme Lake District
Carlisle20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carlisle
Motherwell21:4721:48
Glasgow Central22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail22:073DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Dalmuir21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Carmyle21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carmyle
Mount Vernon21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Mount Vernon
Baillieston21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Baillieston
Bargeddie21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bargeddie
Kirkwood21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Kirkwood
Whifflet21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell22:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:124MilngavieMotherwellCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Glasgow Cent Ll21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell22:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 207
Glasgow to Hamilton, Larkhall, Whifflet and Motherwell
Timetable 208
Glasgow, Hamilton and Motherwell to Cumbernauld, Falkirk and Edinburgh
Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Timetable 220
London to Scotland Caledonian Sleeper services
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..