desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail16:174MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell16:17
Whifflet16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll16:5617:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:322LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Lanark16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Motherwell16:3116:32
Bellshill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bellshill (Sat 2020-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Uddingston (Sat 2020-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:402EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Edinburgh15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Motherwell16:3816:40
Glasgow Central17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:441Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell16:4216:44
Shieldmuir16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sat 2020-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Sat 2020-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2020-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:454MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Milngavie15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Motherwell16:4216:45
Whifflet16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:453CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Motherwell16:3916:45
Airbles16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:0317:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
ScotRail16:312LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:3116:32
Glasgow Central16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:382EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Edinburgh15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell16:3816:40
Glasgow Central17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Sat 2020-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:393CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell16:3916:45
Dalmuir17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:424MilngavieCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Milngavie15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland15:5115:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hyndland
Partick15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Hamilton Central
Airbles16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airbles to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Airbles
Motherwell16:4216:45
Cumbernauld17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Sat 2020-09-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:421Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Motherwell (Sat 2020-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell16:4216:44
Lanark17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Sat 2020-09-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast16:521Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..