desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Motherwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML1 3JA
Advertisement

Motherwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
ScotRail05:424MotherwellCumbernauldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:42
Whifflet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Greenfaulds (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld06:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cumbernauld (Tue 2019-11-12 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:463MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:46
Airbles05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Airbles (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Airbles
Hamilton Central05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton Central (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hamilton West (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Blantyre (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cambuslang (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmarnock (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bridgeton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Jordanhill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Scotstounhill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Garscadden (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Garscadden
Yoker06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Yoker
Clydebank06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Clydebank (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:481MotherwellLanarkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:48
Shieldmuir05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shieldmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shieldmuir
Wishaw05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Tue 2019-11-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Wishaw
Carluke06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carluke (Tue 2019-11-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carluke
Lanark06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lanark (Tue 2019-11-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:554MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:55
Whifflet06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Whifflet (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Whifflet
Kirkwood06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirkwood (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirkwood
Bargeddie06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Bargeddie (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Bargeddie
Baillieston06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Baillieston (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Baillieston
Mount Vernon06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Mount Vernon (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Mount Vernon
Carmyle06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carmyle (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carmyle
Rutherglen06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Rutherglen (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Argyle Street (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anderston (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Partick (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Partick
Hyndland06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hyndland (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Anniesland (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerton
Drumchapel06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumchapel (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumchapel
Drumry06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Drumry (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Drumry
Singer06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Singer (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Singer
Dalmuir06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail05:593MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell departures
Motherwell05:59
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Holytown (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Carfin (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Cleland (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Hartwood (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Hartwood
Shotts06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Shotts (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Fauldhouse (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Fauldhouse
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Breich (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Addiewell (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to West Calder (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Livingston South (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kirknewton (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Curriehill (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Westerhailes
Kingsknowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Kingsknowe (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Slateford (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Haymarket (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-11-12 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains06:041Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th November
Caledonian Sleeper07:002London EustonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
80 mph
Sleepers:
Virgin Trains06:031Glasgow CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:122CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Carstairs05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1206:13
Glasgow Central06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-12 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:161Glasgow CentralBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Glasgow Central06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell06:1606:17
Birmingham New Street12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-12 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
ScotRail06:373CumbernauldDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Cumbernauld06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Greenfaulds
Coatbridge Central06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Central to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Coatbridge Central
Whifflet06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Whifflet
Motherwell06:3706:44
Dalmuir07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Dalmuir (Tue 2019-11-12 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Motherwell arrivals
Lanark06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Lanark
Carluke06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Wishaw
Shieldmuir06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Motherwell (Tue 2019-11-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell arrivals from Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:4406:45
Glasgow Central07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Motherwell departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..