desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern18:481SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48
Longbeck18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:3919:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske19:0419:04
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:2119:21
Longbeck19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske19:2719:27
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:481SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48
Longbeck19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske20:0420:04
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern18:481SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn18:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:4818:48
Bishop Auckland20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske19:0419:04
Saltburn19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:211SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:2119:21
Darlington20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2018-07-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington18:3818:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske19:2719:27
Saltburn19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:481SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske19:4819:48
Bishop Auckland21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2018-07-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2018-07-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske20:0420:04
Saltburn20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2018-07-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..