desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:452MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marske06:4506:45
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0107:02
Longbeck07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske07:0507:05
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:0308:04
Longbeck08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Northern06:452MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Middlesbrough06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske06:4506:45
Saltburn06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2020-07-10 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:011SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0107:02
Bishop Auckland08:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:052DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Redcar Central06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:0507:05
Saltburn07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:031SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:0308:04
Bishop Auckland09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Fri 2020-07-10 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..