desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern07:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske07:5907:59
Saltburn08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:2108:21
Longbeck08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:262Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske08:2608:26
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:372HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Hexham
Marske08:3708:37
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:481SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:4808:48
Longbeck08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041SaltburnNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:0409:04
Longbeck09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough09:2509:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Marton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Marton
Nunthorpe09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Northern07:592DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske07:5907:59
Saltburn08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:211SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:2108:21
Darlington09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:262Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske08:2608:26
Saltburn08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:372HexhamSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar British Steel to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske08:3708:37
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:481SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske08:4808:48
Bishop Auckland10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:041SaltburnNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:0409:04
Nunthorpe09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..