desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern06:422MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sat 2018-06-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Marske06:4206:42
Saltburn06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2018-06-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2018-06-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0207:02
Longbeck07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sat 2018-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sat 2018-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sat 2018-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sat 2018-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sat 2018-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Sat 2018-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2018-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sat 2018-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sat 2018-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2018-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Northern06:422MiddlesbroughSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Middlesbrough06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sat 2018-06-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sat 2018-06-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sat 2018-06-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sat 2018-06-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sat 2018-06-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske06:4206:42
Saltburn06:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sat 2018-06-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:021SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sat 2018-06-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske07:0207:02
Darlington07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sat 2018-06-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..