hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:172DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske11:1711:17
Saltburn11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:3411:34
Longbeck11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske11:4111:41
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:011SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0112:01
Longbeck12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:172DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske12:1712:17
Saltburn12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:3412:34
Longbeck12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:172DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington10:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske11:1711:17
Saltburn11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2018-01-16 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:341SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:3411:34
Darlington12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2018-01-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:412Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske11:4111:41
Saltburn11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2018-01-16 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:011SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn11:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:0112:01
Bishop Auckland13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-01-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:172DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske12:1712:17
Saltburn12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2018-01-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:341SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2018-01-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske12:3412:34
Darlington13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us