desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:04
Longbeck16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske16:1016:10
Saltburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:2616:27
Longbeck16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:432Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske16:4316:43
Saltburn16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0317:04
Longbeck17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske17:1017:10
Saltburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:031SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:0316:04
Bishop Auckland17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske16:1016:10
Saltburn16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:261SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske16:2616:27
Darlington17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:432Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Darlington15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske16:4316:43
Saltburn16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2021-06-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:031SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:0317:04
Bishop Auckland18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske17:1017:10
Saltburn17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Thu 2021-06-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..