desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern17:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:2617:27
Longbeck17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:432Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske17:4317:43
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:041SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0318:04
Longbeck18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske18:1018:10
Saltburn18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:271SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:2618:27
Longbeck18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske18:4718:47
Saltburn18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Northern17:261SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske17:2617:27
Darlington18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:432Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske17:4317:43
Saltburn17:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:031SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:0318:04
Bishop Auckland19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:102DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske18:1018:10
Saltburn18:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:261SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske18:2618:27
Darlington19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2022-10-04 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:472Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske18:4718:47
Saltburn18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..