desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:052DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske09:0509:05
Saltburn09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:251SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:2409:25
Longbeck09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:302Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske09:3009:30
Saltburn09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:021SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0110:02
Longbeck10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:402Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske10:4010:40
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2021-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:021SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0111:02
Longbeck11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Northern09:052DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington08:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:3608:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske09:0509:05
Saltburn09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:241SaltburnMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske09:2409:25
Middlesbrough09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Sun 2021-09-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:302Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske09:3009:30
Saltburn09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:011SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske10:0110:02
Bishop Auckland11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-09-19 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:402Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland09:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske10:4010:40
Saltburn10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Sun 2021-09-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:011SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Sun 2021-09-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske11:0111:02
Bishop Auckland12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Sun 2021-09-19 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..