desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Marske railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Redcar And Cleveland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS11 6JH
Advertisement

Marske Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:211SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:2114:21
Longbeck14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske14:2714:27
Saltburn14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:481SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:4814:48
Longbeck14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
South Bank15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to South Bank (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to South Bank
Middlesbrough15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
North Road (Darlington)15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to North Road (Darlington) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to North Road (Darlington)
Heighington15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Heighington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Heighington
Newton Aycliffe15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Newton Aycliffe (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Newton Aycliffe
Shildon15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Shildon (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Shildon
Bishop Auckland16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Darlington14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Marske15:0415:04
Saltburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Saltburn15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:2115:21
Longbeck15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Longbeck (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Longbeck
Redcar East15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar East (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar East
Redcar Central15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Redcar Central (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Redcar Central
Middlesbrough15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Middlesbrough (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Thornaby (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Thornaby
Eaglescliffe15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Eaglescliffe
Allens West15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Allens West (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Allens West
Dinsdale16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Dinsdale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Dinsdale
Darlington16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:282Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske departures
Bishop Auckland14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Marske15:2815:28
Saltburn15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:211SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:2114:21
Darlington15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:272Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske14:2714:27
Saltburn14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2018-09-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:481SaltburnBishop AucklandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn14:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske14:4814:48
Bishop Auckland16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Bishop Auckland (Tue 2018-09-18 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Bishop Auckland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:042DarlingtonSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Darlington14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
Redcar Central14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske15:0415:04
Saltburn15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2018-09-18 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:211SaltburnDarlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Saltburn15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltburn to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Saltburn
Marske15:2115:21
Darlington16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Darlington (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Darlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:282Bishop AucklandSaltburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Marske arrivals
Bishop Auckland14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishop Auckland to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Bishop Auckland
Shildon14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shildon to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Shildon
Newton Aycliffe14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Aycliffe to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Newton Aycliffe
Heighington14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heighington to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Heighington
North Road (Darlington)14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Road (Darlington) to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from North Road (Darlington)
Darlington14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Darlington
Dinsdale14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Dinsdale
Allens West14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Allens West
Eaglescliffe14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Thornaby15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Middlesbrough
South Bank15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Bank to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from South Bank
Redcar Central15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar Central
Redcar East15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar East to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Redcar East
Longbeck15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longbeck to Marske (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske arrivals from Longbeck
Marske15:2815:28
Saltburn15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marske to Saltburn (Tue 2018-09-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Marske departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..