desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway21:55ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road21:5521:55
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:19BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road22:1922:19
Copplestone22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Thu 2024-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Thu 2024-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2024-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:39Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Morchard Road06:3906:39
Eggesford06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:00BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road07:0007:00
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:33Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter St Davids07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Morchard Road07:3307:33
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2024-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Fri 2024-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2024-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Fri 2024-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2024-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:04BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road08:0408:04
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Fri 2024-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Fri 2024-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2024-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2024-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2024-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway21:55ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:19BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple21:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford22:0722:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road22:1922:19
Exeter St Davids22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 23rd February
Great Western Railway06:39Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road06:3906:39
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:00BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road07:0007:00
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:33Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Fri 2024-02-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:04BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2024-02-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Fri 2024-02-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...