desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Great Western Railway10:15Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter St Davids09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Morchard Road10:1510:15
Eggesford10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:38BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road10:3810:38
Copplestone10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2019-04-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2019-04-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sun 2019-04-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:0411:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-04-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-04-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:35Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road12:3512:35
Lapford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford12:4612:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:02BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road14:0214:02
Copplestone14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:34Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road16:3416:34
Lapford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sun 2019-04-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2019-04-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sun 2019-04-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2019-04-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2019-04-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2019-04-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-04-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:01BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road18:0118:01
Copplestone18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2019-04-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2019-04-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sun 2019-04-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2019-04-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-04-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-04-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Great Western Railway10:15Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:1510:15
Barnstaple10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:38BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road10:3810:38
Exeter Central11:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-04-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:35Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:3512:35
Barnstaple13:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-04-21 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:02BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple13:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road14:0214:02
Exeter Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-04-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:34Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:0216:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:3416:34
Barnstaple17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2019-04-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:01BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple17:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sun 2019-04-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:0118:01
Exeter Central18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2019-04-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..