desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway15:12BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road15:1215:12
Copplestone15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road15:4515:45
Eggesford15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:07BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road16:0716:07
Copplestone16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:3816:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:43Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road16:4316:43
Lapford16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford16:5617:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:12BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road17:1217:12
Copplestone17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton17:2417:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road17:4517:45
Eggesford17:5518:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th September
Great Western Railway15:12BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple14:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road15:1215:12
Exeter Central15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-09-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road15:4515:45
Barnstaple16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:07BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford15:5515:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road16:0716:07
Exeter Central16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:43Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4316:43
Barnstaple17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:12BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road17:1217:12
Exeter Central17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2021-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2021-09-19 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4517:45
Barnstaple18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2021-09-19 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..