desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Great Western Railway18:49St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
St James Park (Exeter)18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Morchard Road18:4918:49
Eggesford19:0119:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2020-07-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Wed 2020-07-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-07-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:16BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road19:1619:16
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2020-07-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Wed 2020-07-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:3319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2020-07-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-07-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-07-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:51St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
St James Park (Exeter)19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Morchard Road19:5119:51
Eggesford20:0320:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:15BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road20:1520:15
Copplestone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2020-07-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Wed 2020-07-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:3220:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2020-07-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2020-07-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-07-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-07-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:51St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
St James Park (Exeter)20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Morchard Road20:5120:51
Eggesford21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:13BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road21:1321:13
Copplestone21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2020-07-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Wed 2020-07-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton21:3021:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2020-07-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2020-07-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-07-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 15th July
Great Western Railway18:49St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton18:3018:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:4918:49
Barnstaple19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-07-15 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:16BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16
St James Park (Exeter)20:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-07-15 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:51St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)19:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road19:5119:51
Barnstaple20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-07-15 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:15BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1520:15
Exeter Central20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-07-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:51St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road20:5120:51
Barnstaple21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-07-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:13BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford21:0221:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-07-15 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1321:13
Exeter St Davids21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-07-15 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..