desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway12:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road12:1612:16
Copplestone12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sat 2018-09-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sat 2018-09-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:3212:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-09-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-09-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newcourt (Sat 2018-09-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newcourt
Topsham13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Topsham (Sat 2018-09-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-09-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-09-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Sat 2018-09-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:52ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road12:5212:52
Eggesford13:0413:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2018-09-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2018-09-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-09-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:19BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road13:1913:19
Copplestone13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:3513:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Digby & Sowton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newcourt (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newcourt
Topsham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Topsham (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:54ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road13:5413:54
Eggesford14:0614:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2018-09-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sat 2018-09-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2018-09-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-09-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road14:1614:16
Copplestone14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:3214:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newcourt (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newcourt
Topsham15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Topsham (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Topsham
Lympstone Commando15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Commando (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Village (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:55ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road14:5514:55
Eggesford15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sat 2018-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sat 2018-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Great Western Railway12:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple11:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road12:1612:16
Exmouth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Sat 2018-09-22 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:52ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:2312:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:5212:52
Barnstaple13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-09-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:19BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1913:19
Exmouth14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Sat 2018-09-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:54ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth12:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:2313:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:5413:54
Barnstaple14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-09-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road14:1614:16
Exmouth15:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Sat 2018-09-22 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:55ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Topsham14:0614:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
St James Park (Exeter)14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sat 2018-09-22 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road14:5514:55
Barnstaple15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sat 2018-09-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..