desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Great Western Railway08:56ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road08:5608:56
Eggesford09:0809:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:20BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road09:2009:20
Copplestone09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newcourt (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newcourt
Topsham10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Topsham (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:52ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road09:5209:52
Eggesford10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road10:1610:16
Copplestone10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:3210:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newcourt (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newcourt
Topsham11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Topsham (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:52ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road10:5210:52
Eggesford11:0511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2019-10-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Wed 2019-10-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-10-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road11:1611:16
Copplestone11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2019-10-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Wed 2019-10-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2019-10-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-10-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2019-10-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Digby & Sowton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2019-10-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newcourt (Wed 2019-10-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newcourt
Topsham12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Topsham (Wed 2019-10-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Topsham
Lympstone Village12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Village (Wed 2019-10-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Wed 2019-10-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
Great Western Railway08:56ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exton
Topsham08:0308:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:5608:56
Barnstaple09:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:20BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:2009:20
Exmouth10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Wed 2019-10-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:52ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exton
Topsham09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:5209:52
Barnstaple10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-10-16 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple09:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1610:16
Exmouth11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Wed 2019-10-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:52ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth09:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:3410:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:5210:52
Barnstaple11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2019-10-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:16BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2019-10-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1611:16
Exmouth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Wed 2019-10-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..