desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western Railway09:48St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
St James Park (Exeter)09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Morchard Road09:4809:48
Lapford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford10:0110:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:11BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road10:1110:11
Copplestone10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:2510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids10:4810:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:46St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
St James Park (Exeter)10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Morchard Road10:4610:46
Eggesford10:5611:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2020-04-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-04-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-04-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:12BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road11:1211:12
Copplestone11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2611:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:49St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
St James Park (Exeter)11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Morchard Road11:4911:49
Eggesford11:5912:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Sun 2020-04-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Sun 2020-04-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-04-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:15BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road12:1512:15
Copplestone12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Sun 2020-04-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sun 2020-04-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2912:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Sun 2020-04-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2020-04-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids12:5012:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-04-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Sun 2020-04-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th April
Great Western Railway09:48St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton09:3009:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4809:48
Barnstaple10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-04-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:11BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford09:5710:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road10:1110:11
St James Park (Exeter)10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-04-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:46St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4610:46
Barnstaple11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-04-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:12BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5911:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road11:1211:12
St James Park (Exeter)12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-04-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:49St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2611:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4911:49
Barnstaple12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Sun 2020-04-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:15BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford12:0112:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Sun 2020-04-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road12:1512:15
St James Park (Exeter)12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Sun 2020-04-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..