desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway10:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road10:4510:45
Eggesford10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:10BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road11:1011:10
Copplestone11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton11:2611:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road11:4511:45
Eggesford11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Mon 2024-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Mon 2024-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:08BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road12:0812:08
Copplestone12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton12:2512:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter Central12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Morchard Road12:4512:45
Lapford12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Mon 2024-04-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Mon 2024-04-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-04-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:12BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road13:1213:12
Copplestone13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Mon 2024-04-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2024-04-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Mon 2024-04-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2024-04-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway10:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4510:45
Barnstaple11:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-04-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:10BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road11:1011:10
Exeter Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4511:45
Barnstaple12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-04-22 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:08BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road12:0812:08
Exeter Central12:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:45Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter Central12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4512:45
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2024-04-22 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:12BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Mon 2024-04-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1213:12
Exeter Central13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Mon 2024-04-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 138
Exeter to Okehampton and Barnstaple with bus connections to Bude, Launceston, Tavistock, Ilfracombe and Lynmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...