desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Great Western Railway06:38Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Morchard Road06:3806:38
Eggesford06:4806:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2020-09-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Wed 2020-09-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-09-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:00BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road07:0007:00
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2020-09-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Wed 2020-09-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-09-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:33Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Morchard Road07:3307:33
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Wed 2020-09-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2020-09-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-09-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Wed 2020-09-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Wed 2020-09-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-09-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:04BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road08:0408:04
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:42St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
St James Park (Exeter)08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Morchard Road08:4208:42
Eggesford08:5409:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Wed 2020-09-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Wed 2020-09-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Wed 2020-09-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-09-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:10BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road09:1009:10
Copplestone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Wed 2020-09-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Wed 2020-09-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Wed 2020-09-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-09-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Wed 2020-09-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 30th September
Great Western Railway06:38Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road06:3806:38
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-09-30 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:00BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road07:0007:00
St James Park (Exeter)07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-09-30 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:33Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-09-30 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:04BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04
St James Park (Exeter)08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:42St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4208:42
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Wed 2020-09-30 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:10BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Wed 2020-09-30 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:1009:10
St James Park (Exeter)09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2020-09-30 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..