desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western Railway17:22ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road17:2217:22
Lapford17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Fri 2018-06-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2018-06-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-06-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-06-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:51BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road17:5117:51
Copplestone17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Fri 2018-06-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Fri 2018-06-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:0818:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2018-06-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-06-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:26ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road18:2618:26
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lapford (Fri 2018-06-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lapford
Eggesford18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2018-06-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Portsmouth Arms (Fri 2018-06-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-06-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Fri 2018-06-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-06-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:52BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road18:5218:52
Copplestone18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton19:0819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newton St Cyres (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Polsloe Bridge (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Digby & Sowton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Digby & Sowton
Newcourt19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Newcourt (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Newcourt
Topsham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Topsham (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Topsham
Exton19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exton
Lympstone Commando19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Commando (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Commando
Lympstone Village20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Lympstone Village (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:29ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Exmouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Morchard Road19:2919:29
Eggesford19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Fri 2018-06-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Fri 2018-06-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-06-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:50BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road19:5019:50
Copplestone19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Fri 2018-06-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Fri 2018-06-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Fri 2018-06-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-06-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-06-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Great Western Railway17:22ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road17:2217:22
Barnstaple18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-06-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:51BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road17:5117:51
Exeter Central18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-06-22 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:26ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26
Barnstaple19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-06-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:52BarnstapleExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple18:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road18:5218:52
Exmouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exmouth (Fri 2018-06-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:29ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Exmouth18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Lympstone Village
Topsham18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Exeter Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road19:2919:29
Barnstaple20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Fri 2018-06-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:50BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple19:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Fri 2018-06-22 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road19:5019:50
Exeter Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Fri 2018-06-22 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..