desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Morchard Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5LR
Advertisement

Morchard Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway12:47St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
St James Park (Exeter)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Morchard Road12:4712:47
Eggesford12:5913:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:12BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road13:1213:12
Copplestone13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:46St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
St James Park (Exeter)13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Morchard Road13:4613:46
Eggesford13:5814:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Mon 2020-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Kings Nympton (Mon 2020-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:08BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road14:0814:08
Copplestone14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:2514:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids14:4114:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:46St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
St James Park (Exeter)14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Morchard Road14:4614:46
Eggesford14:5815:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Eggesford (Mon 2020-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Umberleigh (Mon 2020-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:08BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road departures
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Morchard Road15:0815:08
Copplestone15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Copplestone (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Copplestone
Yeoford15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Yeoford
Crediton15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Crediton (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Exeter Central (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Great Western Railway12:47St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton12:2912:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:4712:47
Barnstaple13:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-01-27 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:12BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road13:1213:12
St James Park (Exeter)13:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:46St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids13:1513:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton13:2913:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road13:4613:46
Barnstaple14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-01-27 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:08BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road14:0814:08
St James Park (Exeter)14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:46St James Park (Exeter)BarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
St James Park (Exeter)14:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton14:2914:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road14:4614:46
Barnstaple15:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Barnstaple (Mon 2020-01-27 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:08BarnstapleSt James Park (Exeter)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Morchard Road arrivals
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Morchard Road (Mon 2020-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road15:0815:08
St James Park (Exeter)15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to St James Park (Exeter) (Mon 2020-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Morchard Road departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..