hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorgate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
Map
Advertisement

Moorgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Northern15:0810MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate15:08
Old Street15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North15:5816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:189MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate15:18
Old Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:2810MoorgateHertford NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate15:28
Old Street15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:389MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate15:38
Old Street15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:4810MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate15:48
Old Street15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Watton-At-Stone (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern16:009MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate16:00
Old Street16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Fri 2018-01-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th January
Great Northern15:059Letchworth Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Letchworth Garden City13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate15:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:1710Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate15:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:259Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Hertford North14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate15:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:3510Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate15:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:459Hertford NorthMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Hertford North14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate15:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern15:5510Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Fri 2018-01-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate15:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us