desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Moorgate railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Moorgate Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
Map
Advertisement

Moorgate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Northern17:039MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate17:03
Old Street17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:139MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate17:13
Old Street17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:339MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate17:33
Old Street17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Southgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Oakleigh Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to New Barnet (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hadley Wood (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Potters Bar (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Brookmans Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welham Green (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hatfield (Herts) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:439MoorgateStevenageCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate departures
Moorgate17:43
Old Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Old Street (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Old Street
Essex Road17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Essex Road (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Essex Road
Highbury & Islington17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Highbury & Islington (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Drayton Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Drayton Park
Finsbury Park17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Finsbury Park
Harringay17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Harringay (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Harringay
Hornsey18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hornsey
Alexandra Palace18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Alexandra Palace (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bowes Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Palmers Green (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Winchmore Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Grange Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Enfield Chase (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Gordon Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Crews Hill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Cuffley (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Cuffley
Bayford18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Bayford (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Bayford
Hertford North18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hertford North (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Watton-At-Stone (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Stevenage (Thu 2022-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
Great Northern16:579Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate16:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:079StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Stevenage15:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North16:1016:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate17:07
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:279Welwyn Garden CityMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Welwyn Garden City16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate17:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern17:379StevenageMoorgateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Moorgate arrivals
Stevenage16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North16:4016:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Hornsey
Harringay17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Harringay
Finsbury Park17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Finsbury Park
Drayton Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Drayton Park
Highbury & Islington17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Essex Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Essex Road
Old Street17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Moorgate (Thu 2022-01-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Moorgate arrivals from Old Street
Moorgate17:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 016
London to Potters Bar, Hatfield, Welwyn Garden City, Enfield Chase, Hertford North and Stevenage
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..