desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail22:331Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida22:3322:33
Crosshill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:3822:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida22:4522:45
Cathcart22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2024-02-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Sat 2024-02-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2024-02-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2024-02-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2024-02-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida22:4622:46
Crosshill22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:022Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida23:0223:02
Cathcart23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Langside23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida23:1523:15
Cathcart23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2024-02-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Sat 2024-02-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2024-02-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2024-02-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2024-02-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida23:1623:16
Crosshill23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail22:331Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Langside
Cathcart22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida22:3322:33
Glasgow Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida22:4522:45
Neilston23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2024-02-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail22:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston22:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida22:4622:46
Glasgow Central22:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:022Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central22:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:0223:02
Glasgow Central23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida23:1523:15
Neilston23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2024-02-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida23:1623:16
Glasgow Central23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...