desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida12:1512:15
Cathcart12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida12:1612:16
Crosshill12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida12:3012:30
Kings Park12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Sat 2021-06-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-06-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-06-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida12:4512:45
Cathcart12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida12:4612:46
Crosshill12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Mount Florida13:0313:03
Crosshill13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 12th June
ScotRail12:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:1512:15
Neilston12:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida12:1612:16
Glasgow Central12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:3012:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-06-12 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida12:4512:45
Neilston13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2021-06-12 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida12:4612:46
Glasgow Central12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-06-12 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida13:0313:03
Glasgow Central13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-06-12 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..