desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail11:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Mount Florida11:0311:03
Crosshill11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida11:1511:15
Cathcart11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida11:1611:16
Crosshill11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida11:3011:30
Kings Park11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida11:4511:45
Cathcart11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida11:4611:46
Crosshill11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th September
ScotRail11:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida11:0311:03
Glasgow Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:1511:15
Neilston11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston10:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida11:1611:16
Glasgow Central11:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:3011:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2021-09-18 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida11:4511:45
Neilston12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2021-09-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2021-09-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida11:4611:46
Glasgow Central11:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2021-09-18 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..