desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail20:022Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida20:0220:02
Cathcart20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Langside20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Mount Florida20:0320:03
Crosshill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2019-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida20:1520:15
Cathcart20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida20:1620:16
Crosshill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:312Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida20:3120:31
Kings Park20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:331Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida20:3320:33
Crosshill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2019-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
ScotRail20:022Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:0220:02
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida20:0320:03
Glasgow Central20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:1520:15
Neilston20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida20:1620:16
Glasgow Central20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:312Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:3120:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:331Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Langside
Cathcart20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida20:3320:33
Glasgow Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-01-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..