desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida14:1514:15
Cathcart14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida14:1614:16
Crosshill14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida14:3014:30
Kings Park14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:331Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida14:3314:33
Crosshill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida14:4514:45
Cathcart14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida14:4614:46
Crosshill14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
ScotRail14:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:1514:15
Neilston14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:1614:16
Glasgow Central14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:3014:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:331Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Langside
Cathcart14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:3314:33
Glasgow Central14:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:4514:45
Neilston15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2019-09-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-09-23 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:4614:46
Glasgow Central14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-09-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..