desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail10:012Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida10:0110:01
Cathcart10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Tue 2019-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Langside10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Tue 2019-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2019-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Tue 2019-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Tue 2019-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Tue 2019-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Mount Florida10:0310:03
Crosshill10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida10:1610:16
Crosshill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:162Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida10:1610:16
Cathcart10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida10:3010:30
Kings Park10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Mount Florida10:3310:33
Crosshill10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2019-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Tue 2019-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
ScotRail10:012Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:0110:01
Glasgow Central10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida10:0310:03
Glasgow Central10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida10:1610:16
Glasgow Central10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:162Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:1610:16
Neilston10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Tue 2019-11-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:302Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida10:3010:30
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2019-11-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:331Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Langside09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Langside
Pollokshaws East09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Langside
Cathcart10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Tue 2019-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida10:3310:33
Glasgow Central09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..