desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail16:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida16:4516:45
Cathcart16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida16:4616:46
Crosshill16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Mount Florida17:0317:03
Crosshill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:132Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida17:1317:13
Cathcart17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:141NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida17:1417:14
Crosshill17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:292Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida17:2817:29
Kings Park17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th January
ScotRail16:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida16:4516:45
Neilston17:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Thu 2022-01-20 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida16:4616:46
Glasgow Central16:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:031Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida17:0317:03
Glasgow Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:132Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:1317:13
Neilston17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Thu 2022-01-20 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:141NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida17:1417:14
Glasgow Central17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Thu 2022-01-20 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:282Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Thu 2022-01-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:2817:29
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Thu 2022-01-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..