desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail06:272Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:2706:27
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:312Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:3106:31
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:331Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:3306:33
Crosshill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:4406:44
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2018-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2018-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2018-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Wed 2018-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Wed 2018-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:471NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida06:4706:47
Crosshill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Wed 2018-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2018-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:002Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida07:0007:00
Cathcart07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Langside07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th September
ScotRail06:272Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:312Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:331Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Langside
Cathcart06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:3306:33
Glasgow Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2018-09-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:471NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4706:47
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:002Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2018-09-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0007:00
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-09-19 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..