desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail20:081Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Mount Florida20:0820:08
Crosshill20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida20:1620:16
Crosshill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida20:4520:45
Cathcart20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida20:4620:46
Crosshill20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida21:4621:46
Crosshill21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:462Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida21:4621:46
Cathcart21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail20:081Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida20:0820:08
Glasgow Central20:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida20:1620:16
Glasgow Central20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:4520:45
Neilston21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida20:4620:46
Glasgow Central20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida21:4621:46
Glasgow Central21:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail21:462Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2023-02-08 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida21:4621:46
Neilston22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2023-02-08 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..