desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
ScotRail14:04Mount FloridaNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Mount Florida14:04
Kings Park14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Sun 2018-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2018-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sun 2018-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-11-18 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:071NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida14:0714:07
Crosshill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sun 2018-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sun 2018-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRailGlasgow CentralMount FloridaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:202Mount FloridaGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Mount Florida14:20
Cathcart14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sun 2018-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Langside14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Sun 2018-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2018-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Sun 2018-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Sun 2018-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Sun 2018-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-11-18 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:28Mount FloridaNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Mount Florida14:28
Kings Park14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Sun 2018-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Sun 2018-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Sun 2018-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Sun 2018-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2018-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:332Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida14:3314:33
Cathcart14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sun 2018-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sun 2018-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Sun 2018-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sun 2018-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sun 2018-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sun 2018-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th November
ScotRail14:071NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:0714:07
Glasgow Central14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-11-18 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:10Newton (Lanarkshire)Mount FloridaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida14:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
ScotRail14:182Glasgow CentralMount FloridaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:332Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central14:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida14:3314:33
Neilston14:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sun 2018-11-18 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:381NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston14:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida14:3814:38
Glasgow Central14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sun 2018-11-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:45Newton (Lanarkshire)Mount FloridaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Sun 2018-11-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida14:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..