desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
ScotRail06:282Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:2806:28
Cathcart06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2024-03-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2024-03-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2024-03-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-03-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:312Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:3106:31
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:371Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:3706:37
Crosshill06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2024-03-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-03-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:4406:44
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:471NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida06:4706:47
Crosshill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2024-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Mon 2024-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:002Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida07:0007:00
Cathcart07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Langside07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 4th March
ScotRail06:282Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2806:28
Neilston06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:312Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2024-03-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:371Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Langside
Cathcart06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:3706:37
Glasgow Central06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2024-03-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:471NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4706:47
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:002Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2024-03-04 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:0007:00
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2024-03-04 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...