desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail06:442Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:4406:44
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-04-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida07:1507:15
Cathcart07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Wed 2020-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Wed 2020-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Wed 2020-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Wed 2020-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
ScotRail06:442Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-04-01 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-04-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-04-01 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2020-04-01 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:152Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-04-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-04-01 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Wed 2020-04-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida07:1507:15
Neilston07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..