desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail23:381NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-03-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida23:3823:38
Crosshill23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sun 2019-03-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-03-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sun 2019-03-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
ScotRail06:272Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:2706:27
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2019-03-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2019-03-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2019-03-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2019-03-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:312Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:3106:31
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kings Park (Mon 2019-03-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Mon 2019-03-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Strathclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Burnside Strathclyde (Mon 2019-03-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Burnside Strathclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Kirkhill (Mon 2019-03-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:331Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:3306:33
Crosshill06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida06:4406:44
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:471NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida06:4706:47
Crosshill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2019-03-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Mon 2019-03-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th March
ScotRail23:381NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-03-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-03-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-03-24 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-03-24 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-03-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sun 2019-03-24 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida23:3823:38
Glasgow Central23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sun 2019-03-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 25th March
ScotRail06:272Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:2706:27
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:312Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:3106:31
Newton (Lanarkshire)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:331Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Langside
Cathcart06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:3306:33
Glasgow Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:442Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida06:4406:44
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Mon 2019-03-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:471NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Mon 2019-03-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4706:47
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Mon 2019-03-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..