desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Mount Florida railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 9DN
Advertisement

Mount Florida Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail19:331Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida19:3319:33
Crosshill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida19:4519:45
Cathcart19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Muirend19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Muirend (Sat 2024-02-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Muirend
Williamwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Williamwood (Sat 2024-02-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Whitecraigs (Sat 2024-02-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Patterton (Sat 2024-02-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Patterton
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2024-02-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida19:4619:46
Crosshill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:032Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Glasgow Central19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Mount Florida20:0320:03
Cathcart20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Cathcart (Sat 2024-02-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Cathcart
Langside20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Langside (Sat 2024-02-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshaws East (Sat 2024-02-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Shawlands (Sat 2024-02-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Maxwell Park (Sat 2024-02-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields West (Sat 2024-02-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:041Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Mount Florida20:0420:04
Crosshill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida departures
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Mount Florida20:1620:16
Crosshill20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Sat 2024-02-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sat 2024-02-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Pollokshields East (Sat 2024-02-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
ScotRail19:331Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Langside
Cathcart19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:3319:33
Glasgow Central19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:452Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida19:4519:45
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Neilston (Sat 2024-02-24 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:461NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:4619:46
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:032Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Glasgow Central19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida20:0320:03
Glasgow Central20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:041Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Strathclyde19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Strathclyde to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Burnside Strathclyde
Croftfoot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida20:0420:04
Glasgow Central20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:161NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Mount Florida arrivals
Neilston19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Neilston
Patterton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Mount Florida (Sat 2024-02-24 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida20:1620:16
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Glasgow Central (Sat 2024-02-24 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Mount Florida departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 204
Glasgow to Cathcart circle, Neilston and Newton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...