desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern22:101MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre22:10
Dunston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle22:1922:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Manors22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Manors
Cramlington22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Cramlington
Morpeth22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Thu 2018-07-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321CarlisleSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre22:3222:32
Newcastle22:4222:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:001MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre23:00
Dunston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:022MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Middlesbrough21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Metrocentre23:0123:02
Blaydon23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:301CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre23:3023:30
Newcastle23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern00:131HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Hexham23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Metrocentre00:1300:13
Newcastle00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Northern22:022NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stockton
Billingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre22:02
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321CarlisleSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:32
Sunderland23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Thu 2018-07-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:322MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Morpeth21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Cramlington
Manors22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Manors
Newcastle22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre22:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:012MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Middlesbrough21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stockton
Billingham21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle22:5122:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre23:0123:02
Hexham23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:301CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-07-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre23:3023:30
Newcastle23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2018-07-19 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 20th July
Northern00:131HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Hexham23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-07-20 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Metrocentre00:1300:13
Newcastle00:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Fri 2018-07-20 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..