desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern07:261CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre07:2507:26
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:342NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:3307:34
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Hexham08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre08:0408:04
Dunston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2020-04-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2020-04-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Northern07:251CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Wed 2020-04-01 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:332NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Wed 2020-04-01 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-04-01 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:04
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2020-04-01 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..