desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern20:071CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre20:0720:07
Newcastle20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:332NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33
Blaydon21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:341CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre21:3321:34
Newcastle21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Horden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:331CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre22:3222:33
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Northern20:071CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre20:0720:07
Newcastle20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:322NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3221:33
Carlisle23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2021-03-01 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:331CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:34
Middlesbrough23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-03-01 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:321CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-03-01 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3222:33
Newcastle22:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2021-03-01 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..