desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern12:441CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre12:4112:44
Newcastle12:5312:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2020-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Manors12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Thu 2020-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Manors
Cramlington13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Thu 2020-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Cramlington
Morpeth13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Thu 2020-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:041CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre13:0313:04
Newcastle13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:062NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Nunthorpe
Metrocentre13:0613:06
Blaydon13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:291HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Metrocentre13:2813:29
Dunston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Horden14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Horden
Hartlepool14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:312NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3013:31
Prudhoe13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Hexham13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:441CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre13:4213:44
Newcastle13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2020-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Northern12:411CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre12:4112:44
Morpeth13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Thu 2020-09-24 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:031CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle11:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:0313:04
Newcastle13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2020-09-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:062NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Nunthorpe11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Horden
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre13:0613:06
Hexham13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Thu 2020-09-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:281HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Hexham12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:2813:29
Nunthorpe15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Thu 2020-09-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:302NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre13:3013:31
Carlisle14:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:421CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Thu 2020-09-24 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre13:4213:44
Newcastle13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Thu 2020-09-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..