desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern16:482NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:4716:48
Blaydon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:041CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre17:0317:04
Newcastle17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:102NewcastleHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0917:10
Blaydon17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:131MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre17:13
Dunston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:2217:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Horden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Horden
Hartlepool18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:291HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Metrocentre17:2817:29
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Horden (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Horden
Hartlepool18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:312NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31
Blaydon17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd November
Northern16:472NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle16:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre16:4716:48
Carlisle18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2020-11-23 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:031CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre17:0317:04
Newcastle17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2020-11-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:052NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Horden
Seaham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre17:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:092NewcastleHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:0917:10
Hexham17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Mon 2020-11-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:281HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Mon 2020-11-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:302NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2020-11-23 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre17:3017:31
Carlisle19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2020-11-23 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..