desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern21:111MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre21:11
Dunston21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Manors21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Manors
Cramlington21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Cramlington
Morpeth21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:322MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Morpeth21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Morpeth
Metrocentre21:3121:32
Blaydon21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:331CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre21:3321:33
Newcastle21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Hartlepool22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:131MetrocentreMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre22:13
Dunston22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Manors22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Manors
Cramlington22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Cramlington
Morpeth22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:331CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre22:3322:33
Newcastle22:4222:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Hartlepool23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:001MetrocentreNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Metrocentre23:00
Dunston23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2019-11-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-11-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern21:012NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Nunthorpe19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stockton
Billingham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:312MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Morpeth21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Cramlington
Manors21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Manors
Newcastle21:2221:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre21:3121:32
Carlisle23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:331CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:33
Middlesbrough22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:052NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:3320:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stockton
Billingham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre22:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:322MorpethMetrocentreCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Morpeth21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Cramlington
Manors22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Manors
Newcastle22:2122:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre22:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:331CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-11-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3322:33
Hartlepool23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-11-19 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..