desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail08:251DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dumfries
Metrocentre08:2508:25
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:312ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Chathill
Metrocentre08:3008:31
Blaydon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:461CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre08:4508:46
Newcastle08:5408:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Manors09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Manors
Cramlington09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Cramlington
Morpeth09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:561HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Hexham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Metrocentre08:5508:56
Newcastle09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:042MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Middlesbrough07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Metrocentre09:0309:04
Blaydon09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Wed 2020-01-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Wed 2020-01-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Wed 2020-01-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Wed 2020-01-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Wed 2020-01-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Wed 2020-01-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2020-01-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:301CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre09:2909:30
Dunston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle09:4209:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Manors09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Manors
Cramlington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 29th January
ScotRail08:251DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2508:25
Newcastle08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:302ChathillCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Chathill07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chathill to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Chathill
Alnmouth07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Alnmouth
Acklington07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acklington to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Acklington
Widdrington07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widdrington to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Widdrington
Pegswood07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pegswood to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Pegswood
Morpeth07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Cramlington
Manors08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Manors
Newcastle08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre08:3008:31
Carlisle10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:451CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre08:4508:46
Morpeth09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:551HexhamNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Hexham08:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre08:5508:56
Newcastle09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Wed 2020-01-29 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:032MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Middlesbrough07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre09:0309:04
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Wed 2020-01-29 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:291CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Wed 2020-01-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:30
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Wed 2020-01-29 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..