desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:061CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre18:0618:06
Dunston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Manors18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Manors
Cramlington18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Cramlington
Morpeth18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:172NewcastlePrudhoeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:1718:17
Blaydon18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:292MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Morpeth17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Morpeth
Metrocentre18:2818:29
Blaydon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Metrocentre18:3218:32
Dunston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Hartlepool19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:441CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre18:4318:44
Newcastle18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:561PrudhoeMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Prudhoe18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:5518:56
Dunston18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2019-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Manors19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Tue 2019-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Manors
Cramlington19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Cramlington
Morpeth19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Northern18:061CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Hexham17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:0618:06
Morpeth18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:172NewcastlePrudhoeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:1718:17
Prudhoe18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:282MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Morpeth17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Cramlington
Manors18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Manors
Newcastle18:1418:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre18:2818:29
Carlisle19:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:321HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3218:32
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:431CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre18:4318:44
Newcastle18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:551PrudhoeMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Prudhoe18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:5518:56
Morpeth19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..