desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern05:492NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:292NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre06:2806:29
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Bardon Mill (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:431HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Metrocentre06:4306:43
Dunston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to South Bank (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Redcar British Steel (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Redcar Central (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Redcar East (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Longbeck (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marske (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Marske
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Saltburn (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:102MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Metrocentre07:0907:10
Blaydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Wetheral08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:101HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Metrocentre07:1007:10
Dunston07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:221CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre07:2007:22
Dunston07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3307:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Heworth (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Sunderland (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaham (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaham
Hartlepool08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Billingham (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stockton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Thornaby (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Marton (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Northern05:492NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49
Carlisle07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:282NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:431HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4306:43
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Saltburn (Mon 2019-09-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10
Carlisle08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:101HexhamNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Hexham06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:1007:10
Newcastle07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Mon 2019-09-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:201CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:4306:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-09-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2007:22
Nunthorpe09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-09-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..