desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - MetroCentre railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Tyne And Wear
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gateshead
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
NE11 9XG
Advertisement

MetroCentre Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern09:291CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre09:2909:29
Dunston09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Dunston (Tue 2019-07-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Dunston
Newcastle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:312MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Morpeth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Morpeth
Metrocentre09:3009:31
Prudhoe09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Hexham09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haltwhistle10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:391DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dumfries
Metrocentre09:3809:39
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:542NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:5309:54
Prudhoe10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Hexham10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Haydon Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haydon Bridge (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haydon Bridge
Haltwhistle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Haltwhistle (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Brampton (Cumbria) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wetheral
Carlisle11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:042NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Nunthorpe
Metrocentre10:0310:04
Blaydon10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Blaydon (Tue 2019-07-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wylam (Tue 2019-07-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Prudhoe (Tue 2019-07-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Stocksfield (Tue 2019-07-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Riding Mill (Tue 2019-07-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Corbridge (Tue 2019-07-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:061CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre departures
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Metrocentre10:0510:06
Newcastle10:1410:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Manors10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Manors (Tue 2019-07-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Manors
Cramlington10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Cramlington (Tue 2019-07-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Tue 2019-07-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Northern09:291CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:29
Newcastle09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:302MorpethCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Morpeth08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Morpeth
Cramlington09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cramlington to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Cramlington
Manors09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manors to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Manors
Newcastle09:1509:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:3009:31
Carlisle10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:381DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Dumfries07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dumfries
Annan07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre09:3809:39
Newcastle09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Newcastle (Tue 2019-07-16 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:532NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Newcastle09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre09:5309:54
Carlisle11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Carlisle (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:032NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Nunthorpe08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hartlepool
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre10:0310:04
Hexham10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hexham (Tue 2019-07-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:051CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Metrocentre arrivals
Carlisle08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Wetheral
Haltwhistle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Hexham
Prudhoe09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Metrocentre (Tue 2019-07-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre arrivals from Prudhoe
Metrocentre10:0510:06
Morpeth10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Morpeth (Tue 2019-07-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Metrocentre departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..