desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Margate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Thanet
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT9 5AD
Advertisement

Margate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern05:253BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Broadstairs05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:2405:25
Westgate-On-Sea05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham05:5806:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:413RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate05:4105:41
Westgate-On-Sea05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Teynham06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:484MargateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:013RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Ramsgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Margate06:0106:01
Westgate-On-Sea06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Westgate-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chestfield & Swalecliffe
Whitstable06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Teynham06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Teynham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Teynham
Sittingbourne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Newington06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Newington (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Newington
Rainham (Kent)06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Longfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Longfield (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Longfield
Bromley South07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Bromley South (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Bromley South
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:203BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Broadstairs06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:1906:20
Birchington-On-Sea06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
London Bridge07:5808:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Bridge (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:303BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate departures
Broadstairs06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:2906:30
Birchington-On-Sea06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Birchington-On-Sea (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Herne Bay (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Herne Bay
Whitstable06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Whitstable (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Whitstable
Faversham06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Faversham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Sittingbourne (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chatham (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Chatham
Rochester07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Rochester (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Rochester
Strood (Kent)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Strood (Kent)
Gravesend07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Gravesend (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Gravesend
Ebbsfleet International07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Stratford International (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 3rd October
Southeastern05:243BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Broadstairs05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:2405:25
London St Pancras07:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-10-03 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern05:413RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate05:4105:41
London Cannon Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:013RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:0106:01
London Victoria07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Victoria (Mon 2022-10-03 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:193BroadstairsLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Broadstairs06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:1906:20
London Cannon Street08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:293BroadstairsLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Broadstairs06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:2906:30
London St Pancras08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London St Pancras (Mon 2022-10-03 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:473RamsgateLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Margate arrivals
Ramsgate06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Margate (Mon 2022-10-03 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate06:4706:47
London Cannon Street08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to London Cannon Street (Mon 2022-10-03 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Margate departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 188
London to the Medway Towns, Sittingbourne, Sheerness, Faversham, Ramsgate, Canterbury East and Dover
Timetable 189
London, Tonbridge and Ashford International to Canterbury West, Folkestone, Dover, Ramsgate and Margate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..