hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
First TransPennine Express07:261Manchester AirportYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:2207:26
Huddersfield07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Leeds08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Fri 2017-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Fri 2017-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:2714BuxtonWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Buxton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buxton
Manchester Piccadilly07:2507:27
Manchester Oxford Road07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kearsley (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kearsley
Farnworth07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Farnworth (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Farnworth
Moses Gate07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Moses Gate (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Moses Gate
Bolton07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Westhoughton
Wigan North Western08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:278Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
Stockport07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Macclesfield07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wolverhampton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham International (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Birmingham International
Coventry09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Coventry (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Banbury
Oxford10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Oxford
Reading10:4110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reading (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reading
Basingstoke11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Basingstoke (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Basingstoke
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Winchester (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Central (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brockenhurst (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:3013Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30
Manchester Airport07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:3011Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Stockport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Wilmslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Crewe08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Crewe
Shrewsbury08:3708:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shrewsbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Shrewsbury
Ludlow09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ludlow (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ludlow
Leominster09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leominster (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leominster
Hereford09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hereford (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hereford
Abergavenny09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergavenny (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central10:3810:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cardiff Central (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bridgend (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Neath (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Neath
Swansea11:3311:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Swansea (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Swansea
Llanelli11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llanelli (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kidwelly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ferryside (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carmarthen (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains07:3414NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Nottingham05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Nottingham
Manchester Piccadilly07:3407:34
Manchester Oxford Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Central (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Widnes (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hough Green (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hunts Cross (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2017-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:2514BuxtonWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Buxton06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Disley
Middlewood06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Davenport
Stockport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:2507:27
Wigan North Western08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:256Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:2813Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Arnside
Carnforth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lancaster
Preston06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Chorley06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bolton
Manchester Oxford Road07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2807:30
Manchester Airport07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:3010ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Chester06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashley
Hale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hale
Altrincham07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:303LeedsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Leeds06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Stalybridge07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:331New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
New Mills Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Strines
Marple07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly07:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us