desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Virgin Trains08:156Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:1713Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Manchester Piccadilly08:1508:17
Heald Green08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Thu 2018-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:171Manchester PiccadillyHuddersfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:17
Stalybridge08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Thu 2018-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stalybridge
Greenfield08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Thu 2018-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Thu 2018-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Thu 2018-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:1814Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alderley Edge
Manchester Piccadilly08:1608:18
Manchester Oxford Road08:2008:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Thu 2018-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Thu 2018-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Westhoughton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Thu 2018-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Westhoughton
Hindley08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hindley (Thu 2018-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hindley
Wigan North Western09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:199Manchester AirportCleethorpesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly08:1108:19
Stockport08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Sheffield09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meadowhall (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Doncaster (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Doncaster
Scunthorpe10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Scunthorpe (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Scunthorpe
Barnetby10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Barnetby (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Barnetby
Habrough10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Habrough (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Habrough
Grimsby Town10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grimsby Town (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grimsby Town
Cleethorpes10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cleethorpes (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cleethorpes
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:191Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:19
Ashburys08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashburys
Ryder Brow08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
Strines08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Strines
New Mills Central08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Thu 2018-12-13 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern08:1513Barrow-In-FurnessManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Ulverston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Arnside
Carnforth06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Carnforth
Lancaster07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lancaster
Preston07:2207:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1508:17
Manchester Airport08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:1511Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hazel Grove07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Davenport
Heaton Chapel08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly08:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:163Rose Hill MarpleManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Rose Hill Marple07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Hill Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rose Hill Marple
Romiley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Woodley07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodley
Hyde Central07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hyde Central
Hyde North07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyde North to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hyde North
Guide Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Gorton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gorton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gorton
Manchester Piccadilly08:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:1614Alderley EdgeWigan North WesternCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Alderley Edge07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:1608:18
Wigan North Western09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan North Western (Thu 2018-12-13 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wigan North Western
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:184ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Chester06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashley
Hale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hale
Altrincham07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:1913ScarboroughManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Scarborough06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Seamer
Malton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malton to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Malton
York06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds07:1507:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:1908:20
Manchester Airport08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Thu 2018-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..