desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
First TransPennine Express07:2013YorkManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
York05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:20
Manchester Airport07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:2214CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Manchester Piccadilly07:2107:22
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Patricroft (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Whiston
Huyton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:225Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:22
Levenshulme07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:2614Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:2507:26
Preston08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Lancaster08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lancaster (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lancaster
Penrith North Lakes08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Penrith North Lakes (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Penrith North Lakes
Carlisle09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Carlisle (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Carlisle
Lockerbie09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lockerbie (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lockerbie
Motherwell10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Motherwell (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:274Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:27
Stockport07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Macclesfield07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wolverhampton (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Banbury (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Banbury
Oxford10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Oxford (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Oxford
Reading10:4210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reading (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reading
Basingstoke11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Basingstoke (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Basingstoke
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Winchester (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southampton Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brockenhurst (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth (Fri 2019-04-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:2913LancasterManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
First TransPennine Express07:2013YorkManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
York05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds06:1206:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:20
Manchester Airport07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:2114CreweLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Crewe06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Alderley Edge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Styal06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Styal to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Styal
Manchester Airport06:5406:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2107:22
Liverpool Lime Street08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-04-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:2514Manchester AirportGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:2507:26
Glasgow Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glasgow Central (Fri 2019-04-19 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Northern07:265ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Chester05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashley
Hale06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hale
Altrincham06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:2713LancasterManchester AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry07:288Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Congleton06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-04-19 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:28
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..