desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern22:5614Manchester AirportHorwich ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly22:5422:56
Manchester Oxford Road22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Lostock23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lostock (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Horwich Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:045Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:04
Levenshulme23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport23:1623:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Handforth
Wilmslow23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge23:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:079Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:07
Stockport23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Davenport23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Davenport (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlewood (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlewood
Disley23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Disley (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Furness Vale (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dove Holes (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dove Holes
Buxton00:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buxton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express23:0810CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Cleethorpes20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cleethorpes
Manchester Piccadilly23:0323:08
Manchester Airport23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-02-23 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern23:0914Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:146Manchester PiccadillyMacclesfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly23:14
Stockport23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bramhall (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bramhall
Poynton23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poynton (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestbury (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2019-02-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Northern22:4613Horwich ParkwayManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Virgin Trains22:508London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
London Euston20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Nuneaton
Stoke-On-Trent22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:50
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern22:516HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hadfield22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop22:1522:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Glossop
Dinting22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hattersley
Godley22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:5414Manchester AirportHorwich ParkwayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gatley
Burnage22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burnage
Manchester Piccadilly22:5422:56
Horwich Parkway23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Horwich Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:5513ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Chester21:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:591New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
New Mills Central22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Strines
Marple22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-02-23 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly22:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..