desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
Northern14:491Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49
Reddish North14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
New Mills Central15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Chinley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chinley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chinley
Edale15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edale (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bamford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bamford
Hathersage15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Grindleford (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express14:5113NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Newcastle12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newcastle
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:51
Manchester Airport15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:5214Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:5114:52
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Frodsham
Helsby15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Helsby
Chester15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Shotton16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Shotton (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Shotton
Flint16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flint (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Prestatyn (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rhyl (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Abergele & Pensarn (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno Junction (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deganwy (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deganwy
Llandudno17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:5513Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Llandudno Junction12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Manchester Piccadilly14:5314:55
East Didsbury15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains14:556Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:55
Stockport15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Wilmslow15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Crewe15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Crewe
London Euston17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to London Euston (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:59
Ashburys15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashburys
Guide Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Godley
Hattersley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Broadbottom
Dinting15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dinting
Glossop15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Glossop
Hadfield15:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Mon 2019-05-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th May
First TransPennine Express14:4913NewcastleManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Newcastle12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Darlington
York13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds13:4613:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road14:4514:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:4914:51
Manchester Airport15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:5114Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:5114:52
Llandudno17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Llandudno (Mon 2019-05-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:525Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent13:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly14:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:5313Llandudno JunctionManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Llandudno Junction12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flint
Shotton13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Shotton
Chester13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Helsby
Frodsham14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Frodsham
Runcorn East14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly14:5314:55
Manchester Airport15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Mon 2019-05-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:532HadfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hadfield14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hadfield
Glossop14:1514:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glossop to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Glossop
Dinting14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinting to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dinting
Broadbottom14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadbottom to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Broadbottom
Hattersley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hattersley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hattersley
Godley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Godley
Newton For Hyde14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton For Hyde to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newton For Hyde
Flowery Field14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flowery Field to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Flowery Field
Guide Bridge14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guide Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Guide Bridge
Ashburys14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly14:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern14:563BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Buxton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Whaley Bridge
New Mills Newtown14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Davenport
Stockport14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Levenshulme14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-05-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..