desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
Avanti West Coast07:157Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express07:171Manchester PiccadillyLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:17
Stalybridge07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mossley (Manchester) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Greenfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marsden (Yorks) (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Slaithwaite (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Slaithwaite
Huddersfield07:5608:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Deighton08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deighton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deighton
Mirfield08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Mirfield (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Mirfield
Ravensthorpe08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ravensthorpe (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ravensthorpe
Dewsbury08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Batley08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Batley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Batley
Morley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Morley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Morley
Cottingley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cottingley (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cottingley
Leeds08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Mon 2020-03-30 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:18
Manchester Oxford Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Warrington Bank Quay (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Runcorn East (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Runcorn East
Frodsham09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Frodsham (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Frodsham
Helsby09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Helsby
Chester09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chester (Mon 2020-03-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chester
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern07:2214Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22
Manchester Oxford Road07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Eccles07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Eccles (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Eccles
Patricroft07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Patricroft (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Patricroft
Newton-Le-Willows07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton-Le-Willows (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Earlestown (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Earlestown
St Helens Junction07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to St Helens Junction (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to St Helens Junction
Lea Green07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Lea Green (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Lea Green
Rainhill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Rainhill (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Rainhill
Whiston08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whiston (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Whiston
Huyton08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huyton (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huyton
Wavertree Technology Park08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wavertree Technology Park (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wavertree Technology Park
Edge Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Edge Hill (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th March
First TransPennine Express07:111YorkManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
York05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from York
Leeds06:0006:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Dewsbury06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Dewsbury
Huddersfield06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly07:11
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:2014Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport06:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Heald Green
Gatley07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gatley
East Didsbury07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from East Didsbury
Burnage07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnage to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Burnage
Mauldeth Road07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mauldeth Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-03-30 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mauldeth Road
Manchester Piccadilly07:2007:22
Liverpool Lime Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Liverpool Lime Street (Mon 2020-03-30 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..