desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
Northern19:033Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:03
Ashburys19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashburys
Guide Bridge19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Godley
Hattersley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Broadbottom
Dinting19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dinting
Glossop19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Glossop
Hadfield19:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express19:142Manchester PiccadillyRedcar CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:14
Huddersfield19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Leeds20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York20:3620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Thirsk20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thirsk
Northallerton21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Northallerton
Yarm21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Yarm
Thornaby21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Redcar Central (Sat 2022-05-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:1713Blackpool NorthManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Blackpool North17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Blackpool North
Manchester Piccadilly19:1519:17
Heald Green19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heald Green (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:1714Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Alderley Edge18:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Alderley Edge
Manchester Piccadilly19:1619:17
Manchester Oxford Road19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Westhoughton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Westhoughton (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Westhoughton
Hindley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hindley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Gathurst (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Appley Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Parbold (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Parbold
Burscough Bridge20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Burscough Bridge
Meols Cop20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meols Cop (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Southport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express19:1810Manchester PiccadillyDoncasterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:18
Stockport19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Dore & Totley20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dore & Totley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sheffield (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sheffield
Meadowhall20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Meadowhall (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Meadowhall
Doncaster20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Doncaster (Sat 2022-05-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Doncaster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:193Manchester PiccadillyNew Mills CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:19
Ashburys19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashburys
Belle Vue19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Belle Vue (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Belle Vue
Ryder Brow19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ryder Brow (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ryder Brow
Reddish North19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Reddish North (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Reddish North
Brinnington19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Brinnington (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Brinnington
Bredbury19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bredbury (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bredbury
Romiley19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Romiley (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Romiley
Marple19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Marple (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Marple
Strines19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Strines (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Strines
New Mills Central19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to New Mills Central (Sat 2022-05-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to New Mills Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st May
CrossCountry19:024Bristol Temple MeadsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:0510DoncasterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Doncaster17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield18:0918:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast19:086London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
London Euston16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport18:5418:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express19:091HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Hull17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hull
Brough17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brough
Selby17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Selby
Leeds18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leeds
Huddersfield18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Huddersfield
Slaithwaite18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly19:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:123New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
New Mills Central18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Strines
Marple18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ryder Brow
Belle Vue19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Belle Vue
Ashburys19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:139Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Milford Haven13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen13:5313:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Skewen
Neath15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Hereford
Leominster17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ludlow
Shrewsbury17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Nantwich
Crewe18:2718:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Crewe
Wilmslow18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wilmslow
Stockport18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-05-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly19:13
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 021
Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington and Scarborough
Timetable 022
Manchester, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Timetable 038
Leeds to Dewsbury, Huddersfield, Stalybridge and Manchester
Timetable 039
Liverpool and Manchester to Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Teeside and Newcastle (summary of TransPennine services only)
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 053
Nottingham, Derby and Chesterfield to Sheffield, Manchester, Liverpool, Leeds and York
Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough, Ely, Cambridge, Stansted Airport, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 085
Liverpool to Earlestown, Warrington (Bank Quay), Newton-Le-Willows and Manchester
Timetable 086
Liverpool to Runcorn, Warrington (Central) and Manchester
Timetable 087
Liverpool to Manchester (Summary)
Timetable 090
Manchester to Manchester Airport (Summary) TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 091
Manchester to Stockport (Summary)
Timetable 092
Manchester and Stockport to Altrincham, Knutsford, Northwich and Chester
Timetable 093
Manchester, Stockport and Manchester Airport to Wilmslow and Crewe
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Timetable 097
Manchester to Guide Bridge, Glossop and Hadfield (including Stockport to Stalybridge)
Timetable 098
Manchester to Stalybridge and Huddersfield
Timetable 099
Manchester to Bolton (Summary)
Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Carnforth, Barrow-in-Furness, Windermere, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..