desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Manchester Piccadilly railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Manchester
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
M1 2PZ
Advertisement

Manchester Piccadilly Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern19:592Manchester PiccadillyHadfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:59
Ashburys20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Ashburys (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Ashburys
Guide Bridge20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Guide Bridge (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Guide Bridge
Flowery Field20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Flowery Field (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Flowery Field
Newton For Hyde20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Newton For Hyde (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Newton For Hyde
Godley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Godley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Godley
Hattersley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hattersley (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hattersley
Broadbottom20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Broadbottom (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Broadbottom
Dinting20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dinting (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dinting
Glossop20:2920:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Glossop (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Glossop
Hadfield20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hadfield (Tue 2019-11-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Hadfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:0014Manchester AirportBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly19:5720:00
Manchester Oxford Road20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Deansgate (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Salford Crescent (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Bolton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Bolton
Horwich Parkway20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Horwich Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Horwich Parkway
Chorley20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Buckshaw Parkway (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Preston (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Kirkham & Wesham (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Layton (Lancs) (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Blackpool North (Tue 2019-11-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:014Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:01
Levenshulme20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Levenshulme (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Handforth (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Handforth
Wilmslow20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wilmslow (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Alderley Edge (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chelford (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Chelford
Goostrey20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Goostrey (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Sandbach (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Sandbach
Crewe20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Crewe (Tue 2019-11-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express20:0514Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Airport19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:0520:05
Manchester Oxford Road20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Huddersfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Huddersfield
Dewsbury20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Dewsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Dewsbury
Leeds21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leeds (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Leeds
York21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to York (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to York
Thirsk21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thirsk (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thirsk
Northallerton22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Northallerton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Northallerton
Yarm22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Yarm
Thornaby22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Thornaby (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:054Manchester PiccadillyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:05
Stockport20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stockport (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stockport
Macclesfield20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford21:0021:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stafford (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wolverhampton (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express20:0712CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly departures
Cleethorpes17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cleethorpes
Manchester Piccadilly20:0220:07
East Didsbury20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to East Didsbury (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th November
Northern19:581New Mills CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
New Mills Central19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from New Mills Central
Strines19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Strines
Marple19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Marple
Romiley19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Romiley
Bredbury19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bredbury
Brinnington19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Brinnington
Reddish North19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Reddish North
Ryder Brow19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ryder Brow
Ashburys19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly19:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:005Exeter St DavidsManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway16:0716:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:2116:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads16:5417:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa17:4017:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street18:2318:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent19:1719:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express20:0212CleethorpesManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Cleethorpes17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleethorpes to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Cleethorpes
Grimsby Town17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grimsby Town to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Grimsby Town
Habrough17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Habrough to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Habrough
Barnetby17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnetby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Barnetby
Scunthorpe18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scunthorpe to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Scunthorpe
Doncaster18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Doncaster
Meadowhall19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Meadowhall
Sheffield19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Sheffield
Stockport19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:0220:07
Manchester Airport20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Manchester Airport (Tue 2019-11-19 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains20:057London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
London Euston18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Macclesfield
Stockport19:5419:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express20:0514Manchester AirportMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Manchester Piccadilly arrivals
Manchester Airport19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2019-11-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly20:0520:05
Middlesbrough22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-11-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Manchester Piccadilly departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:0714Manchester AirportLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T049
Route stops and distances
East Anglia - East Midlands - North West England
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T078
Route stops and distances
Sheffield, Chinley, Marple and Romiley Manchester and Manchester Airport
Timetable T079
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Glossop and Hadfield
Timetable T081
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Timetable T085
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport - Manchester
Timetable T086
Route stops and distances
Buxton and Hazel Grove - Manchester
Timetable T088
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Northwich and Chester
Timetable T089
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport and Manchester - Warrington Central - Liverpool
Timetable T090
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Preston, Wigan and Newton-le-Willows - St Helens and Liverpool
Timetable T094
Route stops and distances
Manchester and Bolton - Blackburn - Clitheroe
Timetable T128
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..