hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:401Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield07:3907:40
Prestbury07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:492Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield07:4807:49
Stoke-On-Trent08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton08:3908:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wolverhampton (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street08:5809:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham International (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham International
Coventry09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Coventry (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Leamington Spa (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Banbury
Oxford10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Oxford (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Oxford
Reading10:4110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Reading (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Reading
Basingstoke11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Basingstoke (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Basingstoke
Winchester11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Winchester (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central11:4311:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Central (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Brockenhurst (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains07:562Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains08:021London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:063MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Macclesfield08:06
Prestbury08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Poynton08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Levenshulme08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:152Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield08:1508:15
Congleton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th December
Northern07:391Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield07:3907:40
Manchester Piccadilly08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry07:482Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield07:4807:49
Bournemouth12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Fri 2017-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains07:552Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains08:011London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:152Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1508:15
Stoke-On-Trent08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Fri 2017-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:201Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Fri 2017-12-15 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield08:2008:21
Manchester Piccadilly08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2017-12-15 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us