hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:162Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield09:1609:16
Congleton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:211Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Stoke-On-Trent08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:2009:21
Prestbury09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains09:411London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
London Euston08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from London Euston
Macclesfield09:4109:41
Stockport09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:492Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield09:4709:49
Stoke-On-Trent10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wolverhampton (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:5811:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham International (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham International
Coventry11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Coventry (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Leamington Spa (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Banbury
Oxford12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Oxford (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Oxford
Reading12:4212:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Reading (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Reading
Basingstoke13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Basingstoke
Winchester13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Winchester (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:4113:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Central (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Brockenhurst (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains09:562Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield09:5509:56
Stoke-On-Trent10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
London Euston11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to London Euston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:021Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Southampton Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Southampton Central
Macclesfield10:0110:02
Stockport10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern09:162Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield09:1609:16
Stoke-On-Trent09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2018-02-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern09:201Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield09:2009:21
Manchester Piccadilly09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains09:411London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
London Euston08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from London Euston
Stoke-On-Trent09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield09:4109:41
Manchester Piccadilly10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:472Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield09:4709:49
Bournemouth14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains09:552Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield09:5509:56
London Euston11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to London Euston (Wed 2018-02-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:011Southampton CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Southampton Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading07:0407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Reading
Oxford07:3607:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Oxford
Banbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry08:2508:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street08:4808:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield10:0110:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us