desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Virgin Trains07:562Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:162Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield08:1608:16
Congleton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:191Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield08:1908:19
Prestbury08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:262Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield08:2508:26
Stoke-On-Trent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton09:1509:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wolverhampton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:3309:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads11:0411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare11:3211:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Weston-super-Mare
Taunton11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Taunton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Dawlish (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Teignmouth (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Newton Abbot
Torquay13:0013:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Torquay (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Torquay
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Paignton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:371Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Birmingham New Street07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Macclesfield08:3608:37
Stockport08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains08:411London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Virgin Trains07:552Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern08:162Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield08:1608:16
Stoke-On-Trent08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern08:191Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield08:1908:19
Manchester Piccadilly08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry08:252Manchester PiccadillyPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield08:2508:26
Paignton13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Paignton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Paignton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry08:361Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Birmingham New Street07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Mon 2019-08-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield08:3608:37
Manchester Piccadilly09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2019-08-26 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains08:411London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..