desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Northern15:473MacclesfieldBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Macclesfield15:47
Prestbury15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:3216:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Deansgate (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Salford Crescent (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bolton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bolton
Lostock16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Lostock (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Horwich Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Blackrod (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Chorley (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway17:1417:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Buckshaw Parkway (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Leyland (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Leyland
Preston17:3317:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Preston (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Preston
Kirkham & Wesham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kirkham & Wesham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kirkham & Wesham
Poulton-Le-Fylde17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Layton (Lancs)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Layton (Lancs) (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Layton (Lancs)
Blackpool North18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Blackpool North (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast15:50MacclesfieldStaffordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Macclesfield15:50
Stoke-On-Trent16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Sat 2020-09-19 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stafford
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
NorthernBlackpool NorthMacclesfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Blackpool North14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Blackpool North
Macclesfield16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Macclesfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast16:25MacclesfieldWilmslowCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Macclesfield16:25
Wilmslow16:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wilmslow (Sat 2020-09-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Wilmslow
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:40MacclesfieldStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Macclesfield16:40
Congleton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sat 2020-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-09-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Avanti West Coast16:15StaffordMacclesfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stafford14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield16:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Avanti West Coast16:15WilmslowMacclesfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Wilmslow15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Wilmslow
Macclesfield16:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:273Blackpool NorthMacclesfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Blackpool North14:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Chorley
Horwich Parkway15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:4515:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:0116:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield16:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:27Stoke-On-TrentMacclesfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-09-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield16:27
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..