desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Avanti West Coast12:362Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:492Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield12:4812:49
Stoke-On-Trent13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wolverhampton (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street13:5914:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham International (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham International
Coventry14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Coventry (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Leamington Spa (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Banbury
Oxford15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Oxford (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Oxford
Reading15:3915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Reading (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Reading
Basingstoke16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Basingstoke (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Basingstoke
Winchester16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Winchester (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Central (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Brockenhurst (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:021BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Bournemouth08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bournemouth
Macclesfield13:0113:02
Stockport13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast13:061London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:191Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Stoke-On-Trent12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield13:1813:19
Prestbury13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Wed 2020-04-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Wed 2020-04-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2020-04-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Wed 2020-04-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Avanti West Coast12:352Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry12:482Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield12:4812:49
Bournemouth17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Wed 2020-04-08 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry13:011BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Bournemouth08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading10:0610:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Reading
Oxford10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Oxford
Banbury10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street11:4811:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield13:0113:02
Manchester Piccadilly13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast13:051London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:181Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield13:1813:19
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-04-08 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast13:352Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..