desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern22:183Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield22:1722:18
Congleton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:292Manchester PiccadillyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield22:2822:29
Stoke-On-Trent22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Tue 2018-12-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wolverhampton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Virgin Trains22:441London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern22:493Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Stoke-On-Trent22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield22:4122:49
Prestbury22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport23:0923:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern22:532Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield22:5322:53
Congleton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry23:021BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Bournemouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bournemouth
Macclesfield23:0123:02
Stockport23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Tue 2018-12-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th December
Northern22:173Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield22:1722:18
Stoke-On-Trent22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry22:282Manchester PiccadillyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield22:2822:29
Birmingham New Street23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2018-12-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern22:413Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield22:4122:49
Manchester Piccadilly23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Virgin Trains22:441London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern22:532Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield22:5322:53
Stoke-On-Trent23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Tue 2018-12-11 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry23:011BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Bournemouth18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke19:4619:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading20:0520:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Reading
Oxford20:3620:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Oxford
Banbury20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street21:4821:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Tue 2018-12-11 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield23:0123:02
Manchester Piccadilly23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-12-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..