desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Macclesfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Macclesfield
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
SK10 1JD
Advertisement

Macclesfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
CrossCountry16:492Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield16:4816:49
Stoke-On-Trent17:0517:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stafford (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton17:3817:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street17:5818:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Birmingham International
Coventry18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Coventry (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Banbury (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Banbury
Oxford19:1219:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Oxford (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Oxford
Reading19:3919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Reading (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Reading
Basingstoke20:0920:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Basingstoke (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Basingstoke
Winchester20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Winchester (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central20:4220:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Brockenhurst (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast16:562Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield16:5516:56
Stoke-On-Trent17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
London Euston18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to London Euston (Sat 2020-01-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:021BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Bournemouth12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bournemouth
Macclesfield17:0117:02
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:172Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Macclesfield17:1717:17
Congleton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Congleton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Kidsgrove (Sat 2020-01-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:181Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield17:1717:18
Prestbury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Prestbury (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Poynton (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Poynton
Bramhall17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bramhall (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Heaton Chapel
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:262Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
CrossCountry16:482Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield16:4816:49
Bournemouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Bournemouth (Sat 2020-01-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast16:552Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield16:5516:56
London Euston18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to London Euston (Sat 2020-01-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry17:011BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Bournemouth12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:1513:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Oxford
Banbury14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield17:0117:02
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:172Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield17:1717:17
Stoke-On-Trent17:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:171Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Macclesfield arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:1717:18
Manchester Piccadilly17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Macclesfield departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry17:252Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..