desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lympstone Commando railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 5AR
Advertisement

Lympstone Commando Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway21:00ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00
Exton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exton
Topsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Newcourt21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2521:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Crediton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Crediton
Yeoford21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Yeoford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Yeoford
Copplestone21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Copplestone (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lapford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Eggesford (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Kings Nympton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Umberleigh (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:10PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Paignton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Commando21:1021:10
Lympstone Village21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:32ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando21:3221:32
Exton21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exton
Topsham21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Newcourt21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:5722:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newton Abbot
Torre22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torre
Torquay22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torquay
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:42PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Paignton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Commando21:4221:42
Lympstone Village21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:02ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando22:0222:02
Exton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exton
Topsham22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Newcourt22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando22:3122:31
Exton22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exton
Topsham22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Newcourt22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids22:5823:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Thomas
Marsh Barton23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Marsh Barton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Marsh Barton
Starcross23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newton Abbot
Torre23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torre
Torquay23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torquay
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway21:00ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:0021:00
Barnstaple22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Thu 2024-02-22 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:10PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Paignton19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Torquay19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torquay
Torre19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Starcross
Marsh Barton20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Thomas20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids20:3820:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham21:0221:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Topsham
Exton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando21:1021:10
Exmouth21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:32ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando21:3221:32
Paignton22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:42PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Paignton20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Torquay20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torquay
Torre20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Dawlish
Marsh Barton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsh Barton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Marsh Barton
Exeter St Davids21:1421:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter Central
Polsloe Bridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham21:3621:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Topsham
Exton21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando21:4221:42
Exmouth21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Thu 2024-02-22 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:02ExmouthExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:0222:02
Exeter St Davids22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2024-02-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:31ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Thu 2024-02-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando22:3122:31
Paignton23:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Thu 2024-02-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 137
Exeter to Exmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...