desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lympstone Commando railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX8 5AR
Advertisement

Lympstone Commando Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great Western Railway14:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando14:3014:30
Exton14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exton
Topsham14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Newcourt14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids14:5515:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot15:3315:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newton Abbot
Torre15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torre
Torquay15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torquay
Paignton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:40PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Paignton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Commando14:4014:40
Lympstone Village14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Wed 2018-10-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:29ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando15:2915:29
Exton15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exton
Topsham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Newcourt15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:5615:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newton Abbot
Torre16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torre
Torquay16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torquay
Paignton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:40PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Paignton14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Lympstone Commando15:4015:40
Lympstone Village15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lympstone Village (Wed 2018-10-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Lympstone Village
Exmouth15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:58ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando15:5815:58
Exton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exton
Topsham16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Newcourt16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Thomas (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Starcross (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish Warren (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Dawlish (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Teignmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newton Abbot (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newton Abbot
Torre17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torre (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torre
Torquay17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Torquay (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Torquay
Paignton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:28ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando departures
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28
Exton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exton (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exton
Topsham16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Topsham (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Topsham
Newcourt16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Newcourt (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Newcourt
Digby & Sowton16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Digby & Sowton (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Polsloe Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to St James Park (Exeter) (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter Central (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exeter St Davids
Crediton17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Crediton (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Crediton
Yeoford17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Yeoford (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Yeoford
Copplestone17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Copplestone (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Morchard Road (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Morchard Road
Lapford17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Lapford (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Lapford
Eggesford17:3517:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Eggesford (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Kings Nympton (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Umberleigh (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Great Western Railway14:30ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando14:3014:30
Paignton15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2018-10-17 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:40PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Paignton13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Torquay13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torquay
Torre13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren13:4213:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids14:0814:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt14:3014:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Topsham
Exton14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando14:4014:40
Exmouth14:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:29ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:2915:29
Paignton16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:40PaigntonExmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Paignton14:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paignton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Paignton
Torquay14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torquay to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torquay
Torre14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Torre to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Torre
Newton Abbot14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Dawlish
Dawlish Warren14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Starcross15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Starcross
Exeter St Thomas15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exeter Central
St James Park (Exeter)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Polsloe Bridge15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
Digby & Sowton15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Newcourt15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Newcourt
Topsham15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Topsham
Exton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exton
Lympstone Commando15:4015:40
Exmouth15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Exmouth (Wed 2018-10-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Exmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:58ExmouthPaigntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando15:5815:58
Paignton17:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Paignton (Wed 2018-10-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Paignton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:28ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lympstone Commando arrivals
Exmouth16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Lympstone Commando (Wed 2018-10-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando16:2816:28
Barnstaple18:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Barnstaple (Wed 2018-10-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lympstone Commando departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..