desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Merseyrail21:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central21:3821:38
Moorfields21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central21:4321:43
Brunswick21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central21:4521:45
Liverpool James Street21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:462Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central21:46
Moorfields21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central21:5321:53
Moorfields21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Merseyrail21:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:3821:38
Southport22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:412OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:4321:43
Hunts Cross22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central21:4521:45
Chester22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Mon 2024-06-17 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:5321:53
Southport22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-06-17 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...