desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Merseyrail20:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central20:5320:53
Moorfields20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central20:5820:58
Brunswick21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:023Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Ellesmere Port20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Central21:0221:02
Liverpool James Street21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:053West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central21:0521:05
Liverpool James Street21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:051Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central21:05
Moorfields21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central21:0821:08
Moorfields21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Merseyrail20:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central20:5320:53
Southport21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2022-12-01 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail20:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central20:5820:58
Hunts Cross21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:023Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central21:0221:02
Ellesmere Port21:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2022-12-01 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:011Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)20:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central21:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:053West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central21:0521:05
West Kirby21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Thu 2022-12-01 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail21:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Thu 2022-12-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central21:0821:08
Southport21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..