desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Merseyrail18:303Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Ellesmere Port17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Central18:3018:30
Liverpool James Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:353West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central18:3518:35
Liverpool James Street18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:351Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central18:35
Moorfields18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central18:3818:38
Moorfields18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central18:4518:45
Liverpool James Street18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 1st March
Merseyrail18:303Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port17:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central18:1718:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central18:3018:30
Ellesmere Port19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:311Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:353West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby18:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central18:3518:35
West Kirby19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Mon 2021-03-01 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3818:38
Southport19:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2021-03-01 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central18:4518:45
Chester19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Mon 2021-03-01 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:461OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk18:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-03-01 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..