desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Merseyrail12:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central12:3812:38
Moorfields12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailWest KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
West Kirby13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Wed 2020-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central12:4312:43
Brunswick12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central12:4512:45
Liverpool James Street12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:472Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central12:47
Moorfields12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Merseyrail12:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross12:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central12:3812:38
Southport13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2020-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
MerseyrailWest KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Park12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Bidston12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Leasowe12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Manor Road13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Hoylake13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
West Kirby13:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Wed 2020-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:4312:43
Hunts Cross13:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central12:3212:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central12:4512:45
Chester13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Wed 2020-09-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail12:461Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2020-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central12:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..