desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail09:303ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central09:3009:30
Liverpool James Street09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Bache10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:312Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central09:31
Moorfields09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:353New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:351Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central09:35
Moorfields09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2024-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Mon 2024-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Mon 2024-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Headbolt Lane09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Headbolt Lane (Mon 2024-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central09:3809:38
Moorfields09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:403West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central09:4009:40
Liverpool James Street09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Merseyrail09:303ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central09:3009:30
Chester10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Mon 2024-04-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:311Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Headbolt Lane09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:353New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:3809:38
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:403West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2024-04-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central09:4009:40
West Kirby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Mon 2024-04-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...