desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Merseyrail05:403MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central05:4005:40
Liverpool James Street05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:003Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Liverpool Central06:0006:00
Liverpool James Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:051Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central06:05
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:082Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central06:08
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport06:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:103HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Liverpool Central06:1006:10
Liverpool James Street06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:131SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Liverpool Central06:1306:13
Brunswick06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Fri 2019-08-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Fri 2019-08-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Fri 2019-08-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Fri 2019-08-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Fri 2019-08-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-08-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Merseyrail05:403MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central05:4005:40
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:003Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Rock Ferry05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:0006:00
Ellesmere Port06:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Fri 2019-08-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:011Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)05:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:103HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:1006:10
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:131SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Fri 2019-08-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:1306:13
Hunts Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Fri 2019-08-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:203New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..