desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Merseyrail13:003Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Ellesmere Port12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Central13:0013:00
Liverpool James Street13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:053West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central13:0513:05
Liverpool James Street13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:051Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central13:05
Moorfields13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central13:1313:13
Brunswick13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sun 2018-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2018-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sun 2018-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sun 2018-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:153ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central13:1513:15
Liverpool James Street13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:172Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central13:17
Moorfields13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sun 2018-09-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Merseyrail13:003Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:0013:00
Ellesmere Port13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:011Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:053West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:0513:05
West Kirby13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:112OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:131SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central13:1313:13
Hunts Cross13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2018-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail13:153ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-09-23 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central13:1513:15
Chester13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sun 2018-09-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..