desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Merseyrail07:48Liverpool CentralSandhillsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central07:48
Moorfields07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail07:51Liverpool CentralSandhillsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central07:51
Moorfields08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2020-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail07:59Liverpool CentralSandhillsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central07:59
Moorfields08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2020-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:003Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Rock Ferry07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Liverpool Central08:0008:00
Liverpool James Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:053Rock FerryWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Rock Ferry07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Liverpool Central08:0508:05
Liverpool James Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:06Hunts CrossSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central08:0608:06
Moorfields08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2020-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th January
Merseyrail08:003Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Rock Ferry07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:0008:00
Ellesmere Port08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2020-01-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:053Rock FerryWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Rock Ferry07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:0508:05
West Kirby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:06Hunts CrossSandhillsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:0608:06
Sandhills08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2020-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail08:153HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hooton07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:1508:15
Chester08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sun 2020-01-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:203New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:303Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-01-19 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:3008:30
Ellesmere Port09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2020-01-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..