desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Merseyrail10:153Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Ellesmere Port09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Central10:1510:15
Liverpool James Street10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:203West KirbyNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:252Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central10:2310:25
Moorfields10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:281Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central10:28
Moorfields10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:353New BrightonWest KirbyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:351Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central10:35
Moorfields10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2020-07-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2020-07-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2020-07-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Sun 2020-07-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Sun 2020-07-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2020-07-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th July
Merseyrail10:153Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central10:1510:15
Ellesmere Port10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2020-07-05 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:203West KirbyNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:232Hunts CrossOrmskirkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:2310:25
Ormskirk11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:311Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:353New BrightonWest KirbyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:362SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2020-07-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central10:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..