desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Merseyrail16:303Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Ellesmere Port15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Central16:3016:30
Liverpool James Street16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:302Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central16:30
Moorfields16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:331SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central16:3216:33
Brunswick16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:333West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central16:3316:33
Liverpool James Street16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:342Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central16:3316:34
Moorfields16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:353ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central16:3516:35
Liverpool James Street16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Merseyrail16:303Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central16:3016:30
Ellesmere Port17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:321SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:3216:33
Hunts Cross16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:333West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central16:3316:33
West Kirby17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:332Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:3316:34
Southport17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2021-07-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:353ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central16:3516:35
Chester17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:371Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2021-07-26 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central16:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..