desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Merseyrail09:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central09:3809:38
Moorfields09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bootle Oriel Road09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:403West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central09:4009:40
Liverpool James Street09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:441SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central09:4409:44
Brunswick09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Wed 2018-11-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Wed 2018-11-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2018-11-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Wed 2018-11-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2018-11-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central09:4509:45
Liverpool James Street09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:472Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central09:47
Moorfields09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Wed 2018-11-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st November
Merseyrail09:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:3809:38
Southport10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:403West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central09:4009:40
West Kirby10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:441SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:4409:44
Hunts Cross10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-11-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central09:4509:45
Chester10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Wed 2018-11-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:461Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2018-11-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..