desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Merseyrail17:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central17:5817:58
Brunswick18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:003ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central18:0018:00
Liverpool James Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Bache18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:022Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central18:02
Moorfields18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2019-05-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:053New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:051Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central18:05
Moorfields18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central18:0818:08
Moorfields18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Merseyrail17:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:5817:58
Hunts Cross18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:003ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central18:0018:00
Chester18:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sat 2019-05-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:011Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:053New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:081OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:082Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross17:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sat 2019-05-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:0818:08
Southport18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sat 2019-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..