desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Merseyrail18:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central18:2818:28
Brunswick18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:303ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central18:3018:30
Liverpool James Street18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Rock Ferry18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Bache19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:312Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central18:31
Moorfields18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:353New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:351Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central18:35
Moorfields18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central18:3818:38
Moorfields18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 6th December
Merseyrail18:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:2818:28
Hunts Cross18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:303ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Spital18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Birkenhead Central18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central18:3018:30
Chester19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Tue 2022-12-06 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:311Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:353New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-12-06 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central18:3818:38
Southport19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2022-12-06 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-12-02.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..