desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Merseyrail23:353West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central23:3523:35
Liverpool James Street23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:352Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central23:35
Moorfields23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central23:3823:38
Moorfields23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:441SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central23:4323:44
Brunswick23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Tue 2022-06-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Tue 2022-06-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Tue 2022-06-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2022-06-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central23:4523:45
Liverpool James Street23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:472Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central23:47
Moorfields23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2022-06-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Merseyrail23:312Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:353West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby23:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:3523:35
West Kirby00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Tue 2022-06-28 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:382Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross23:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central23:3823:38
Southport00:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2022-06-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:412OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk23:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport22:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central23:4323:44
Hunts Cross00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2022-06-28 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester23:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Tue 2022-06-28 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:4523:45
Chester00:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Tue 2022-06-28 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Hunts Cross to Liverpool and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Kirkby, Liverpool and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..