desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Merseyrail22:441SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central22:4322:44
Brunswick22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central22:4522:45
Liverpool James Street22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton23:1223:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:472Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central22:47
Moorfields22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk23:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central22:5322:53
Moorfields22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central22:5822:58
Brunswick23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 22nd September
Merseyrail22:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:4322:44
Hunts Cross23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester21:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central22:4522:45
Chester23:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross22:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central22:5322:53
Southport23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Tue 2020-09-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail22:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport22:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central22:5822:58
Hunts Cross23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail23:003Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Tue 2020-09-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central23:0023:00
Ellesmere Port23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Tue 2020-09-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..