desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Merseyrail06:502Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central06:50
Moorfields06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:531SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central06:5206:53
Brunswick06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:533West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central06:5306:53
Liverpool James Street06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:542Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central06:5306:54
Moorfields06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:553ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central06:5506:55
Liverpool James Street06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:003Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Ellesmere Port06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Central07:0007:00
Liverpool James Street07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:001Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central07:00
Moorfields07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st April
Merseyrail06:521SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:5206:53
Hunts Cross07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:533West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:5306:53
West Kirby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central06:5306:54
Southport07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:553ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central06:5506:55
Chester07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Wed 2021-04-21 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:571Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central06:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:003Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Wed 2021-04-21 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central07:0007:00
Ellesmere Port07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Wed 2021-04-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..