desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Merseyrail17:441SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central17:4317:44
Brunswick17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Chester17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Liverpool Central17:4517:45
Liverpool James Street17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:472Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central17:47
Moorfields17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central17:5317:53
Moorfields17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:003Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Ellesmere Port17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Central18:0018:00
Liverpool James Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Merseyrail17:431SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:4317:44
Hunts Cross18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:453ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Chester17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Chester
Bache17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Capenhurst
Hooton17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:4517:45
Chester18:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sun 2021-10-24 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central17:5317:53
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:003Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central18:0018:00
Ellesmere Port18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2021-10-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail18:011Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2021-10-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central18:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..