desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Merseyrail07:491Liverpool CentralLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:003Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Rock Ferry07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Liverpool Central08:0008:00
Liverpool James Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:053Rock FerryWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Rock Ferry07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Liverpool Central08:0508:05
Liverpool James Street08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:051Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central08:05
Moorfields08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:072Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central08:07
Moorfields08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:131Liverpool CentralLiverpool South ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central08:13
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sun 2018-06-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sun 2018-06-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sun 2018-06-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sun 2018-06-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sun 2018-06-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th June
Merseyrail08:003Rock FerryEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Rock Ferry07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:0008:00
Ellesmere Port08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:053Rock FerryWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Rock Ferry07:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:0508:05
West Kirby08:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sun 2018-06-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:153HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hooton07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:0208:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:1508:15
Chester09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sun 2018-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:203New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:232Liverpool South ParkwaySouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Liverpool South Parkway08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:2308:23
Southport09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sun 2018-06-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:303Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2018-06-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central08:3008:30
Ellesmere Port09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2018-06-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..