desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Merseyrail16:471Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central16:47
Moorfields16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:003Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Ellesmere Port16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Central17:0017:00
Liverpool James Street17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:04Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central17:04
Moorfields17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Formby18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Southport18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:04Liverpool CentralSouthportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central17:04
Moorfields17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Sun 2019-02-17 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:053West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central17:0517:05
Liverpool James Street17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sun 2019-02-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Merseyrail16:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail16:542Hunts CrossLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central16:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:003Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port16:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central17:0017:00
Ellesmere Port17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Sun 2019-02-17 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:011Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail17:03SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport15:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Merseyrail17:03SouthportLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport15:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Formby16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Waterloo (Merseyside)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Sandhills16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sun 2019-02-17 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central17:03
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..