desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Merseyrail07:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:501Liverpool CentralHeadbolt LaneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central07:50
Moorfields07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Headbolt Lane08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Headbolt Lane (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Headbolt Lane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central07:5307:53
Moorfields07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:573Ellesmere PortChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Ellesmere Port07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Central07:5707:57
Liverpool James Street07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:581SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central07:5707:58
Brunswick08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:012Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central08:01
Moorfields08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Wed 2024-04-17 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Merseyrail07:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:531OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:53
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central07:5307:53
Southport08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:571SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:5707:58
Hunts Cross08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Wed 2024-04-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:573Ellesmere PortChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central07:5707:57
Chester08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Wed 2024-04-17 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:011Headbolt LaneLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Headbolt Lane07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headbolt Lane to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Headbolt Lane
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Wed 2024-04-17 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 080
Liverpool and Birkenhead to Hooton, Ellesmere Port and Chester
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 082
Liverpool to Hunts Cross and Southport
Timetable 083
Liverpool to Kirkby, Headbolt Lane, Wigan, Ormskirk and Preston
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...