desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Merseyrail10:472Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central10:47
Moorfields10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool Central10:5310:53
Moorfields10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bank Hall (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle Oriel Road (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bootle New Strand (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Seaforth & Litherland (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Blundellsands & Crosby (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hall Road (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hall Road
Hightown11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hightown (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hightown
Formby11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Formby (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Formby
Freshfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Freshfield (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ainsdale (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ainsdale
Hillside11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hillside (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hillside
Birkdale11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkdale (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkdale
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:003Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Ellesmere Port10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Liverpool Central11:0011:00
Liverpool James Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Little Sutton11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Little Sutton (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Little Sutton
Overpool11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Overpool (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Overpool
Ellesmere Port11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Merseyrail10:503New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:532Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Hunts Cross10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Cressington
Aigburth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aigburth
St Michaels10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from St Michaels
Brunswick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Brunswick
Liverpool Central10:5310:53
Southport11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Southport (Mon 2020-04-06 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:003Ellesmere PortEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ellesmere Port10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Overpool10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overpool to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Overpool
Little Sutton10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Sutton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Little Sutton
Hooton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central11:0011:00
Ellesmere Port11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ellesmere Port (Mon 2020-04-06 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail11:011Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)10:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Mon 2020-04-06 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central11:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..