Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Liverpool Central Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liverpool Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L1 1JT
Advertisement

Liverpool Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Merseyrail07:253West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
West Kirby06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Liverpool Central07:2507:25
Liverpool James Street07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Conway Park07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Conway Park (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Park (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead North (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead North
Bidston07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bidston (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bidston
Leasowe07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Leasowe (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Leasowe
Moreton (Merseyside)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moreton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moreton (Merseyside)
Meols07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Meols (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Meols
Manor Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Manor Road (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Manor Road
Hoylake07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hoylake (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hoylake
West Kirby07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Liverpool Central07:2807:28
Brunswick07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Brunswick (Sat 2018-11-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Brunswick
St Michaels07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to St Michaels (Sat 2018-11-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to St Michaels
Aigburth07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aigburth (Sat 2018-11-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aigburth
Cressington07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sat 2018-11-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Cressington
Liverpool South Parkway07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2018-11-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-11-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:303MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Moorfields07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:3007:30
Liverpool James Street07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Green Lane (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rock Ferry (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bebington (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Port Sunlight (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Port Sunlight
Spital07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Spital (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bromborough (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Eastham Rake (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hooton (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hooton
Capenhurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Capenhurst
Bache08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Bache (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Bache
Chester08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:322Liverpool CentralOrmskirkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central07:32
Moorfields07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Walton (Merseyside)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Walton (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Walton (Merseyside)
Orrell Park07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Orrell Park (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Orrell Park
Aintree07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aintree (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aintree
Old Roan07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Old Roan (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Old Roan
Maghull07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull
Maghull North07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Maghull North (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Maghull North
Town Green07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Town Green (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Town Green
Aughton Park08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Aughton Park (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Aughton Park
Ormskirk08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Ormskirk (Sat 2018-11-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Ormskirk
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:353New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:351Liverpool CentralKirkby (Merseyside)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central departures
Liverpool Central07:35
Moorfields07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Moorfields (Sat 2018-11-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Sandhills (Sat 2018-11-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Sandhills
Kirkdale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkdale (Sat 2018-11-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkdale
Rice Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Rice Lane (Sat 2018-11-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Rice Lane
Fazakerley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Fazakerley (Sat 2018-11-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Fazakerley
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Kirkby (Merseyside) (Sat 2018-11-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Kirkby (Merseyside)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 17th November
Merseyrail07:253West KirbyWest KirbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
West Kirby06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kirby to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from West Kirby
Hoylake06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoylake to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hoylake
Manor Road06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Manor Road
Meols06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Meols
Moreton (Merseyside)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moreton (Merseyside)
Leasowe07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leasowe to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Leasowe
Bidston07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bidston
Birkenhead North07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead North to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead North
Birkenhead Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Park
Conway Park07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conway Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Conway Park
Birkenhead Hamilton Square07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central07:2507:25
West Kirby07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to West Kirby (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to West Kirby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:281SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Southport06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Southport
Birkdale06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Formby
Hightown07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Sandhills07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:2807:28
Hunts Cross07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Hunts Cross (Sat 2018-11-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:303MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Moorfields07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Lime Street Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street Ll to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street Ll
Liverpool Central07:3007:30
Chester08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Chester (Sat 2018-11-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:311Kirkby (Merseyside)Liverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Kirkby (Merseyside)07:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkby (Merseyside)
Fazakerley07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fazakerley to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Fazakerley
Rice Lane07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rice Lane to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Rice Lane
Kirkdale07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:353New BrightonNew BrightonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:381OrmskirkLiverpool CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Central arrivals
Ormskirk07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ormskirk to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Ormskirk
Aughton Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aughton Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aughton Park
Town Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Town Green to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Town Green
Maghull North07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull North to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull North
Maghull07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maghull to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Maghull
Old Roan07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Roan to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Old Roan
Aintree07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aintree to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Aintree
Orrell Park07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orrell Park to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Orrell Park
Walton (Merseyside)07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton (Merseyside) to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Walton (Merseyside)
Kirkdale07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkdale to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Kirkdale
Sandhills07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Liverpool Central (Sat 2018-11-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Central arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central07:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T103
Route stops and distances
Hunts Cross - Southport
Timetable T104
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Kirkby
Timetable T105
Route stops and distances
Liverpool Central - Ormskirk
Timetable T106
Route stops and distances
Liverpool and Birkenhead - New Brighton and West Kirby
Timetable T107
Route stops and distances
Liverpool - Chester & Ellesmere Port
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..