desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Liverpool Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EC2A 2HL
Advertisement

London Liverpool Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
Greater Anglia17:133London Liverpool StreetCambridge NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street17:13
Hackney Downs17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Hackney Downs
Seven Sisters17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Sisters (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Seven Sisters
Cheshunt17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Broxbourne (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Broxbourne
Roydon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Roydon (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Roydon
Harlow Town17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Town (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Harlow Town
Harlow Mill17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harlow Mill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Harlow Mill
Sawbridgeworth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Sawbridgeworth (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Sawbridgeworth
Bishops Stortford18:0718:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bishops Stortford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bishops Stortford
Stansted Mountfitchet18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stansted Mountfitchet (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stansted Mountfitchet
Elsenham18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Elsenham (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Elsenham
Newport (Essex)18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Newport (Essex) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Newport (Essex)
Audley End18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Audley End (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Audley End
Great Chesterford18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Great Chesterford (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Great Chesterford
Whittlesford Parkway18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Whittlesford Parkway (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Shelford (Cambridgeshire)18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shelford (Cambridgeshire) (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Shelford (Cambridgeshire)
Cambridge18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Cambridge
Cambridge North18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge North (Sat 2019-02-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Cambridge North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:151London Liverpool StreetCheshuntCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street17:15
Bethnal Green17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bethnal Green (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bethnal Green
Cambridge Heath17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cambridge Heath (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Cambridge Heath
London Fields17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to London Fields (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to London Fields
Hackney Downs17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hackney Downs (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Hackney Downs
Rectory Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Rectory Road (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Rectory Road
Stoke Newington17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stoke Newington (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stoke Newington
Stamford Hill17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stamford Hill (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stamford Hill
Seven Sisters17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Sisters (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Seven Sisters
Bruce Grove17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Bruce Grove (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Bruce Grove
White Hart Lane17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to White Hart Lane (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to White Hart Lane
Silver Street17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Silver Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Silver Street
Edmonton Green17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Edmonton Green (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Edmonton Green
Southbury17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Southbury (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Southbury
Turkey Street17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Turkey Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Turkey Street
Theobalds Grove17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Theobalds Grove (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Theobalds Grove
Cheshunt17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cheshunt (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Cheshunt
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:187London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:254London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater AngliaLondon Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd February
London Overground17:137CheshuntLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Cheshunt16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Cheshunt
Theobalds Grove16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theobalds Grove to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Theobalds Grove
Turkey Street16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Turkey Street to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Turkey Street
Southbury16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbury to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Southbury
Edmonton Green16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street17:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:303CambridgeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Cambridge16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whittlesford Parkway to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Audley End to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Audley End
Bishops Stortford16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishops Stortford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bishops Stortford
Sawbridgeworth16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sawbridgeworth to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Sawbridgeworth
Harlow Mill16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Mill to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Harlow Mill
Harlow Town16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlow Town to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Harlow Town
Roydon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roydon to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Roydon
Broxbourne16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broxbourne to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Broxbourne
Cheshunt16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheshunt to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Cheshunt
Seven Sisters17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Hackney Downs17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Liverpool Street17:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:154Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:325Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:211ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground17:287Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Enfield Town16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-23 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street17:28
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..