desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Liverpool Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EC2A 2HL
Advertisement

London Liverpool Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Elizabeth Line09:18aPaddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Street El departures
Paddington El09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Paddington El
Liverpool Street El09:1709:18
Whitechapel El09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Stratford (London) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Stratford (London)
Maryland09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Maryland (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Maryland
Forest Gate09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Forest Gate (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Manor Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Manor Park
Ilford09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Ilford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Ilford
Seven Kings09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Seven Kings (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Goodmayes (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Romford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Romford
Gidea Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Gidea Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Harold Wood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Brentwood (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Brentwood
Shenfield10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground09:186London Liverpool StreetChingfordCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Elizabeth Line09:20bAbbey Wood ElMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Street El departures
Abbey Wood El09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Liverpool Street El09:2009:20
Farringdon El09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Paddington El
Ealing Broadway09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Ealing Broadway
Southall09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Southall (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Southall
Hayes & Harlington09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Hayes & Harlington
West Drayton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to West Drayton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to West Drayton
Iver09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Iver (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Iver
Langley (Berkshire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Langley (Berkshire) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Langley (Berkshire)
Slough10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Slough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Slough
Burnham (Bucks)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Burnham (Bucks) (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Burnham (Bucks)
Maidenhead10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Maidenhead (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line09:22aMaidenheadAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Street El departures
Maidenhead08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Maidenhead
Liverpool Street El09:2109:22
Whitechapel El09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Whitechapel El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Whitechapel El
Canary Wharf El09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Canary Wharf El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Canary Wharf El
Custom House El09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Custom House El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Custom House El
Woolwich El09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Woolwich El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Woolwich El
Abbey Wood El09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Abbey Wood El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line09:24bShenfieldHeathrow Terminal 5Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Street El departures
Shenfield08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Liverpool Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El arrivals from Shenfield
Liverpool Street El09:2409:24
Farringdon El09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Farringdon El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Farringdon El
Tottenham Court Road El09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Tottenham Court Road El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Bond Street El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Paddington El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Paddington El
Ealing Broadway09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Ealing Broadway (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Ealing Broadway
West Ealing09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to West Ealing (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to West Ealing
Hayes & Harlington09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Hayes & Harlington (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Hayes & Harlington
Heathrow Terminals 2 & 309:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3 (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Heathrow Terminals 2 & 3
Heathrow Terminal 510:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Heathrow Terminal 5 (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Heathrow Terminal 5
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia09:255London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Greater Anglia09:174Stansted AirportLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Elizabeth Line09:17aPaddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Paddington El09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El09:1709:18
Shenfield10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Sat 2024-05-25 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line09:20bAbbey Wood ElMaidenheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Abbey Wood El09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Abbey Wood El
Woolwich El09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Woolwich El
Custom House El09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Custom House El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Custom House El
Canary Wharf El09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canary Wharf El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Canary Wharf El
Whitechapel El09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Whitechapel El
Liverpool Street El09:2009:20
Maidenhead10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Maidenhead (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Maidenhead
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Elizabeth Line09:21aMaidenheadAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Maidenhead08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidenhead to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Maidenhead
Burnham (Bucks)08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnham (Bucks) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Burnham (Bucks)
Slough08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slough to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Slough
Langley (Berkshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley (Berkshire) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Langley (Berkshire)
Iver08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Iver to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Iver
West Drayton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Drayton to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from West Drayton
Hayes & Harlington08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayes & Harlington to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hayes & Harlington
Southall08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southall to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Southall
Ealing Broadway08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ealing Broadway to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Ealing Broadway
Paddington El09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon El to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Farringdon El
Liverpool Street El09:2109:22
Abbey Wood El09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Abbey Wood El (Sat 2024-05-25 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Abbey Wood El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground09:211ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia09:2214Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Southend Victoria08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rochford
Hockley08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Wickford
Billericay08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2024-05-25 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:22
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 004
Reading, Heathrow Air. and Central London to Canary Wharf, Woolwich, Abbey Wood, Stratford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London and Colchester to Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 017
London to Chingford, Enfield Town and Cheshunt
Timetable 116
Shenfield, Abbey Wood and Central London to Heathrow Airport, Slough, Maidenhead and Reading
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...