desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Liverpool Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EC2A 2HL
Advertisement

London Liverpool Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia03:404London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:104London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia04:404London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:107London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:2314London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street05:23
Stratford (London)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stratford (London)
Romford05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Romford
Shenfield05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Shenfield
Ingatestone05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ingatestone (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Ingatestone
Chelmsford05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chelmsford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Hatfield Peverel
Witham06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Witham (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Witham
Kelvedon06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Kelvedon (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Marks Tey (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Marks Tey
Colchester06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Colchester (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Colchester
Wivenhoe06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Wivenhoe (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Wivenhoe
Thorpe-Le-Soken06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Clacton-On-Sea (Mon 2018-12-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:2417London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street departures
London Liverpool Street05:24
Stratford (London)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Stratford (London)
Maryland05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Maryland (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Maryland
Forest Gate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Manor Park (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Manor Park
Ilford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Ilford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Ilford
Seven Kings05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Romford (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Romford
Gidea Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Brentwood (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Brentwood
Shenfield06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Shenfield (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Greater Anglia05:0612Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Southend Victoria04:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:0204:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:0804:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:1204:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:1604:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:2104:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:2704:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:06
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
05:2716ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:27
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:3714Southend VictoriaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Southend Victoria04:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Victoria to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Southend Victoria
Prittlewell04:3204:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prittlewell to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Prittlewell
Southend Airport04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southend Airport to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Southend Airport
Rochford04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rochford
Hockley04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hockley to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hockley
Rayleigh04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rayleigh to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rayleigh
Wickford04:5104:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wickford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Wickford
Billericay04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billericay to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Billericay
Shenfield05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:37
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground05:374ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:4317Gidea ParkLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Gidea Park05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)05:3305:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:43
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia05:5113ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Colchester04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Chelmsford
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Romford
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Seven Kings
Stratford (London)05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-12-10 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:51
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T001
Route stops and distances
London - Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable T005
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Ilford - Shenfield
Timetable T006
Route stops and distances
London Liverpool Street - Shenfield - Wickford - Southminster and Southend
Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T015
Route stops and distances
Norwich - Great Yarmouth and Lowestoft
Timetable T017
Route stops and distances
London and Cambridge - Ely, Kings Lynn, Peterborough and Norwich
Timetable T020
Route stops and distances
London - Chingford
Timetable T021
Route stops and distances
London - Cheshunt (via Seven Sisters) and Enfield Town
Timetable T022
Route stops and distances
London - Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..