desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Liverpool Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Liverpool Street Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
EC2A 2HL
Advertisement

London Liverpool Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
17:54aPaddington ElAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia17:542London Liverpool StreetStansted AirportCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia17:5410London Liverpool StreetSouthend VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Street El departures
London Liverpool Street17:54
Stratford (London)18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Stratford (London)
Shenfield18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Shenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Shenfield
Billericay18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Billericay (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Billericay
Wickford18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Wickford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Wickford
Rayleigh18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Rayleigh (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Rayleigh
Hockley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Hockley (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Hockley
Rochford18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Rochford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Rochford
Southend Airport18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Southend Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Southend Airport
Prittlewell18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Prittlewell (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Prittlewell
Southend Victoria18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Southend Victoria (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Southend Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:5515London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Street El departures
London Liverpool Street17:55
Stratford (London)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Stratford (London) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Stratford (London)
Maryland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Maryland (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Maryland
Forest Gate18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Forest Gate (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Manor Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Manor Park
Ilford18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Ilford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Ilford
Seven Kings18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Seven Kings (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Goodmayes (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Romford (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Romford
Gidea Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Gidea Park (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Harold Wood (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Brentwood (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Shenfield (Tue 2022-10-04 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia17:566London Liverpool StreetBroxbourneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liverpool Street El departures
London Liverpool Street17:56
Hackney Downs18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Hackney Downs (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Hackney Downs
Tottenham Hale18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Tottenham Hale (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Tottenham Hale
Brimsdown18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Brimsdown (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Brimsdown
Enfield Lock18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Enfield Lock (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Enfield Lock
Waltham Cross18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Waltham Cross (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Waltham Cross
Cheshunt18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Cheshunt (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Cheshunt
Broxbourne18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Street El to Broxbourne (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liverpool Street El departures to Broxbourne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:58bAbbey Wood ElPaddington ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
Greater Anglia17:5512ColchesterLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Colchester16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Marks Tey
Witham17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Witham
Chelmsford17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Chelmsford
Shenfield17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Shenfield
Stratford (London)17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:55
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
17:5716ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Shenfield17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Harold Wood
Gidea Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Gidea Park
Romford17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Romford
Chadwell Heath17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Seven Kings
Ilford17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Ilford
Manor Park17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Manor Park
Forest Gate17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Forest Gate
Maryland17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Maryland
Stratford (London)17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:57
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Overground17:571ChingfordLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Greater Anglia17:5810NorwichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Norwich16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Norwich
Diss16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester17:0217:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Colchester
Chelmsford17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Chelmsford
Stratford (London)17:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street17:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground17:587Enfield TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Liverpool Street arrivals
Enfield Town17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Town to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Enfield Town
Bush Hill Park17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bush Hill Park to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bush Hill Park
Edmonton Green17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edmonton Green to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Edmonton Green
Silver Street17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silver Street to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Silver Street
White Hart Lane17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Hart Lane to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from White Hart Lane
Bruce Grove17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruce Grove to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bruce Grove
Seven Sisters17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Sisters to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Seven Sisters
Stamford Hill17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stamford Hill to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stamford Hill
Stoke Newington17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke Newington to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Stoke Newington
Rectory Road17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rectory Road to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Rectory Road
Hackney Downs17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackney Downs to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Hackney Downs
London Fields17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Fields to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from London Fields
Cambridge Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge Heath to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Cambridge Heath
Bethnal Green17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bethnal Green to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Liverpool Street arrivals from Bethnal Green
London Liverpool Street17:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:58bAbbey Wood ElPaddington ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 001
London to Barking, Upminster, Basildon, Grays, Tilbury, Southend Central and Shoeburyness
Timetable 004
London to Stratford, Ilford, Romford and Shenfield
Timetable 005
London to Wickford, Southminster and Southend Victoria
Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Timetable 008
London, Colchester and Ipswich to Norwich
Timetable 012
Ipswich to Stowmarket, Bury St Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 014
London to Broxbourne, Hertford East, Bishops Stortford, Stansted Airport and Cambridge
Timetable 017
London to Chingford, Enfield Town and Cheshunt
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..