desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Advertisement

Liskeard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
CrossCountry19:181EdinburghPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Edinburgh
Liskeard19:1719:18
Bodmin Parkway19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
St Austell19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro20:0520:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2022-08-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
St Erth20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:212PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard19:1819:21
Plymouth19:4619:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Chippenham (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:422PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard19:4219:42
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:0920:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:541London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard19:5219:54
Bodmin Parkway20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:053LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard20:05
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Fri 2022-08-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Fri 2022-08-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Fri 2022-08-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Fri 2022-08-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:182PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard20:1620:18
St Germans20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2022-08-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2022-08-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway19:182PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1819:21
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:422PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:521London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Castle Cary17:2517:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton17:4717:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:1518:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard19:5219:54
Penzance21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:593LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard19:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:162PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1620:18
Plymouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:422PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:44
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 138
Liskeard to Looe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..