desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Advertisement

Liskeard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway08:202PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard08:1808:20
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:211Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Exeter St Davids06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Liskeard08:2008:21
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:431Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Exeter St Davids06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:503LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard08:50
Coombe Junction Halt08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Coombe Junction Halt (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Coombe Junction Halt
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Fri 2019-02-22 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:142PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard09:1209:14
St Germans09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2019-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2019-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:492PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard09:4809:49
Plymouth10:1810:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2019-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2019-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Great Western Railway08:143LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard08:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:182PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20
Plymouth08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:201Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:4207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2019-02-22 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:431Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2019-02-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:122PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:2308:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:1209:14
Plymouth09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2019-02-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry09:482PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2019-02-22 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:49
Exeter St Davids11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2019-02-22 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..