desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Advertisement

Liskeard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Great Western Railway07:072PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:0707:07
Menheniot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:133LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard07:13
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Fri 2020-07-10 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:292PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:2707:29
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Westbury (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Pewsey
Reading11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:431PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard07:4107:43
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:303LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard08:30
Coombe Junction Halt08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Coombe Junction Halt (Fri 2020-07-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Coombe Junction Halt
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Fri 2020-07-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Fri 2020-07-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Fri 2020-07-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Fri 2020-07-10 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:392PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Great Western Railway07:013LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:072PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:07
Plymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-10 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29
London Paddington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:411PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4107:43
Penzance09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:263LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Coombe Junction Halt08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coombe Junction Halt to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Coombe Junction Halt
Liskeard08:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:382PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4807:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2020-07-10 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:451Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-10 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-10 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..