desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Advertisement

Liskeard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Great Western Railway16:141PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:1216:14
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:182PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard16:1616:18
St Germans16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard16:3716:37
Menheniot16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:391PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:3716:39
Bodmin Parkway16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro17:2817:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:443LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard16:44
Looe17:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Thu 2021-02-25 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:151Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Liskeard17:1417:15
Bodmin Parkway17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Great Western Railway16:121PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:4615:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard16:1216:14
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:162PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1616:18
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3716:37
Plymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-02-25 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:371PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0516:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3716:39
Penzance18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:423LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Liskeard16:42
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:141Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Cardiff Central13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Yatton
Worle14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot15:4315:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth16:2816:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:1417:15
Penzance18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-02-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..