desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Advertisement

Liskeard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Great Western Railway14:242PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard14:2414:24
Menheniot14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:5315:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:243LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard14:24
Coombe Junction Halt14:3014:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Coombe Junction Halt (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Coombe Junction Halt
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe14:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:371PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard14:3614:37
Bodmin Parkway14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:302PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard15:2915:30
Plymouth15:5516:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids16:5917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:371London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard15:3515:37
Bodmin Parkway15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro16:2416:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:413LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard15:41
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Fri 2018-10-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
Great Western Railway14:183LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard14:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:242PenzanceNewton AbbotCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:2414:24
Newton Abbot15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Fri 2018-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:361PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:3614:37
Penzance16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-19 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:292PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:1914:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:2614:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:2915:30
London Paddington19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Fri 2018-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:293LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Coombe Junction Halt15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coombe Junction Halt to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Coombe Junction Halt
Liskeard15:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:351London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids14:0314:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:2714:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth15:0315:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Fri 2018-10-19 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3515:37
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Fri 2018-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..