desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Advertisement

Liskeard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway05:573LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard05:57
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Wed 2020-04-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Wed 2020-04-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Wed 2020-04-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Wed 2020-04-08 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:241PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:2406:24
Bodmin Parkway06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth07:2507:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle07:4407:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:072PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:0707:07
Menheniot07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:133LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard07:13
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Wed 2020-04-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Wed 2020-04-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Wed 2020-04-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Wed 2020-04-08 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:292PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:2707:29
Menheniot07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0508:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Castle Cary09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Castle Cary
Westbury10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Westbury (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Westbury
Pewsey10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Pewsey
Reading11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:461PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard07:4407:46
Bodmin Parkway07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Great Western Railway06:241PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:2406:24
Penzance08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-08 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:013LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard07:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:072PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:07
Plymouth07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Wed 2020-04-08 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:272PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:29
London Paddington11:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Wed 2020-04-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:441PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth07:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Wed 2020-04-08 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard07:4407:46
Penzance09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Wed 2020-04-08 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..