desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Advertisement

Liskeard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway15:403LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard15:40
Coombe Junction Halt15:4615:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Coombe Junction Halt (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Coombe Junction Halt
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:431London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard15:4115:43
Bodmin Parkway15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro16:2916:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4816:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:482PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard15:4715:48
Plymouth16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1317:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading18:5919:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:141PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard16:1416:14
Bodmin Parkway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:182PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard16:1716:18
St Germans16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:451London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard16:4316:45
Bodmin Parkway16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2021-10-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Great Western Railway15:373LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Coombe Junction Halt15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coombe Junction Halt to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Coombe Junction Halt
Liskeard15:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:411London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4513:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids14:1014:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1115:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:4115:43
Penzance17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2021-10-23 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:472PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:4715:48
London Paddington19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:141PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:1416:14
Penzance17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:1716:18
Plymouth16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2021-10-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:383LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Sat 2021-10-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Liskeard16:38
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..