desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Advertisement

Liskeard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Great Western Railway08:072PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard08:0708:07
Menheniot08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5109:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bridgwater (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Highbridge & Burnham (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Weston-super-Mare (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Worle (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Worle
Yatton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Yatton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Nailsea & Backwell (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1711:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Patchway (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Severn Tunnel Junction (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:131Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Exeter St Davids06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Liskeard08:0908:13
Bodmin Parkway08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro09:0009:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:303LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard08:30
Coombe Junction Halt08:3608:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Coombe Junction Halt (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Coombe Junction Halt
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:392PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard08:3808:39
St Germans08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:0909:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading11:5812:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:451Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Liskeard08:4508:45
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:141PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard09:1309:14
Bodmin Parkway09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Great Western Railway08:072PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:07
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-21 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:091Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5106:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3707:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:0908:13
Penzance09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2020-01-21 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:263LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe07:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Coombe Junction Halt08:1608:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coombe Junction Halt to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Coombe Junction Halt
Liskeard08:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:382PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:3808:39
London Paddington12:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Tue 2020-01-21 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:451Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4508:45
Penzance10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:131PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:1309:14
Penzance10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..