desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway14:161PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard14:1514:16
Bodmin Parkway14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:172PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard14:1614:17
St Germans14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:4514:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:363LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard14:36
Looe15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Thu 2021-04-08 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:422PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard14:4214:42
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:431PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard14:4214:43
Bodmin Parkway14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:131Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Liskeard15:1215:13
Bodmin Parkway15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 8th April
Great Western Railway14:162PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par13:5013:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:1614:17
Exeter St Davids15:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway14:333LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Liskeard14:33
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway14:422PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:421PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:4214:43
Penzance16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:121Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Exeter St Davids13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot13:3713:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth14:2214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard15:1215:13
Penzance16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Thu 2021-04-08 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Thu 2021-04-08 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:1715:18
Plymouth15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Thu 2021-04-08 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..