desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway14:372PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard14:3614:37
St Germans14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:571PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard14:5614:57
Bodmin Parkway15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth16:1316:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:391London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard15:3715:39
Bodmin Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:452PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard15:4415:45
Plymouth16:0816:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids17:1417:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:222PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard16:2016:22
St Germans16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sun 2020-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2020-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth16:4917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Sun 2020-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:402PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard16:3916:40
Plymouth17:0217:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sun 2020-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot17:5317:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sun 2020-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading19:5820:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sun 2020-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway14:362PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance13:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:1413:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:3614:37
Plymouth15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-11-22 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:561PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard14:5614:57
Penzance16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:371London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading12:2612:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth15:1115:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard15:3715:39
Penzance17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:442PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne14:3614:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard15:4415:45
London Paddington19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:202PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:2016:22
Exeter St Davids18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-11-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:392PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-11-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard16:3916:40
London Paddington20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2020-11-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-20.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..