desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway18:422PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard18:4018:42
St Germans18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sun 2020-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2020-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:491PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard18:4918:49
Bodmin Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:1219:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:182PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard19:1619:18
Plymouth19:4119:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Castle Cary21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Castle Cary
Westbury21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Westbury (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Westbury
Pewsey22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Pewsey
Newbury22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newbury (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newbury
Reading22:5122:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:421London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard19:4019:42
Bodmin Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth20:5720:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:061PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:0520:06
Bodmin Parkway20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2020-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2020-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2020-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2020-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2020-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2020-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2020-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2020-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2020-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:153LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard20:15
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Sun 2020-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Sun 2020-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Sun 2020-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Sun 2020-10-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 18th October
Great Western Railway18:402PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:4018:42
Plymouth19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2020-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway18:491PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard18:4918:49
Penzance20:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:083LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard19:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:162PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1619:18
London Paddington23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2020-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:401London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:1119:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard19:4019:42
Penzance21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:051PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sun 2020-10-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0520:06
Penzance21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2020-10-18 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-16.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..