desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway07:282PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:2707:28
Menheniot07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0308:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:361PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard07:3407:36
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:211Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Liskeard08:2008:21
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:431Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Liskeard08:4308:43
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:503LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard08:50
Coombe Junction Halt08:5608:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Coombe Junction Halt (Tue 2019-02-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Coombe Junction Halt
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Tue 2019-02-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Tue 2019-02-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Tue 2019-02-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Tue 2019-02-12 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:492PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard09:4809:49
Plymouth10:1810:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:0111:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:4911:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads12:2512:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway12:3812:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street13:5614:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Birmingham New Street
Tamworth Hl14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tamworth Hl (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tamworth Hl
Derby14:4114:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Derby (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Derby
Chesterfield15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Chesterfield (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield15:1715:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sheffield (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Wakefield Westgate (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:0016:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Leeds (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Leeds
York16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to York (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to York
Darlington16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Darlington (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Darlington
Durham17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Durham (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Durham
Newcastle17:3117:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newcastle (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newcastle
Alnmouth18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Alnmouth (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Alnmouth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Edinburgh (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Haymarket (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Haymarket
Motherwell19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Motherwell (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 12th February
Great Western Railway07:272PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2707:28
Exeter St Davids09:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:341PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:143LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard08:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:201Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Tue 2019-02-12 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway08:431Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4505:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Tue 2019-02-12 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry09:482PenzanceGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Tue 2019-02-12 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4809:49
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Glasgow Central (Tue 2019-02-12 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..