desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Great Western Railway10:221PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard10:2210:22
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:322PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard10:3010:32
Plymouth10:5511:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Exeter St Davids11:5211:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Reading13:3113:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:512NewquayDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Newquay09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newquay
Liskeard10:5010:51
Plymouth11:1411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2212:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:1114:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cheltenham Spa (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Burton-On-Trent (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Derby (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Chesterfield (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sheffield (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0017:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Leeds (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Leeds
York17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to York (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to York
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Darlington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Darlington
Durham18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Durham (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Durham
Newcastle18:2918:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newcastle (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dunbar (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0620:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Edinburgh (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Haymarket (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Inverkeithing (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Inverkeithing
Kirkcaldy20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Kirkcaldy (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Kirkcaldy
Markinch21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Markinch (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:0821:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ladybank (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cupar (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Leuchars (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:021London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard11:0011:02
Bodmin Parkway11:1311:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
St Erth12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:062PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard11:0411:06
Plymouth11:3011:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Castle Cary13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Castle Cary (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Castle Cary
Westbury13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Westbury (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Westbury
Pewsey14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Pewsey (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Pewsey
Reading14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:103LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard11:10
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Sat 2019-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Sat 2019-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Sat 2019-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Sat 2019-07-20 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th July
Great Western Railway10:221PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2210:22
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-20 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:302PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:0309:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0909:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1909:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:3010:32
London Paddington14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:502NewquayDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Newquay09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newquay
Par10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5010:51
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dundee (Sat 2019-07-20 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:563LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe10:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard10:56
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:001London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids09:1209:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:5810:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth10:2610:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:4710:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:0011:02
Penzance12:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:042PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3809:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:4409:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par10:4010:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-20 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:0411:06
London Paddington15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2019-07-20 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..