desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Liskeard Railway Station

Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Great Western Railway09:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard09:2509:25
Bodmin Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:422PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard09:4109:42
Plymouth10:0410:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:172PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard10:1510:17
Menheniot10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Sun 2019-12-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sun 2019-12-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sun 2019-12-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2019-12-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:291Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Liskeard10:2810:29
Bodmin Parkway10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:462PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard10:4410:46
Plymouth11:0811:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2019-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sun 2019-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sun 2019-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2019-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:552PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard10:5410:55
Plymouth11:1811:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2413:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Parkway (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cheltenham Spa (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:4915:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Burton-On-Trent (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:3915:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Derby (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Chesterfield (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sheffield (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Wakefield Westgate (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds16:5917:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Leeds (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Leeds
York17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to York (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to York
Darlington17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Darlington (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Darlington
Durham18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Durham (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Durham
Newcastle18:2718:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newcastle (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dunbar (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 15th December
Great Western Railway09:251PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2509:25
Penzance10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:412PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:4109:42
London Paddington13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2019-12-15 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway10:152PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1510:17
Plymouth10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sun 2019-12-15 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:281Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bridgwater08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:5410:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2810:29
Penzance11:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sun 2019-12-15 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:442PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:5409:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:4410:46
London Paddington14:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sun 2019-12-15 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry10:542PenzanceEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sun 2019-12-15 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5410:55
Edinburgh19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-15 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T140
Route stops and distances
Liskeard - Looe
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..