desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Advertisement

Liskeard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway05:401PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard05:3805:40
Bodmin Parkway05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway06:003LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard06:00
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe06:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Sat 2024-04-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:082PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:0707:08
Menheniot07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2608:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Worle (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Yatton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:1510:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Patchway (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:223LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard07:22
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Causeland07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Causeland (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Causeland
Sandplace07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Sandplace (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Sandplace
Looe07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Sat 2024-04-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:372PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard07:3507:37
St Germans07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:0608:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1309:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading11:0111:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:082PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard08:0708:08
Menheniot08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Menheniot (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Keyham (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Devonport (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Teignmouth (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Dawlish (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bridgwater (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Worle (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Worle
Yatton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Yatton (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Patchway (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0412:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th April
Great Western Railway06:121London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton02:2902:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 02:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids03:0704:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:3004:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:12
Penzance07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway05:381PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard05:3805:40
Penzance07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:003LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Sandplace06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandplace to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Sandplace
Causeland06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Causeland to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Causeland
St Keyne Wishing Well Halt06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Keyne Wishing Well Halt to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Keyne Wishing Well Halt
Liskeard07:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:072PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4106:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0707:08
Cardiff Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:352PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Bodmin Parkway07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:3507:37
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Sat 2024-04-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:072PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Sat 2024-04-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08
Cardiff Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cardiff Central (Sat 2024-04-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 141
Liskeard to Looe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...