desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Liskeard railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL14 4DZ
Advertisement

Liskeard Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway12:172PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard12:1612:17
St Germans12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Ivybridge (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1614:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bridgwater (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Worle (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Worle
Yatton14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Yatton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:1615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:3415:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Patchway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:0416:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Cardiff Central (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:332NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Newquay11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newquay
Liskeard12:3212:33
St Germans12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash12:5012:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:0613:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Totnes13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Totnes (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newton Abbot (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids14:1214:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Taunton (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Taunton
Reading15:5716:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Reading (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Reading
London Paddington16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:363LiskeardLooeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Liskeard12:36
Looe13:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Looe (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Looe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:422PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
Liskeard12:4112:42
St Germans12:5212:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Germans (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Germans
Saltash13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Saltash (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:461PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
Plymouth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard12:4512:46
Bodmin Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Lostwithiel
Par13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
St Austell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Austell (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Austell
Truro13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Truro (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Truro
Redruth13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Redruth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Camborne (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Camborne
Hayle13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Hayle (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to St Erth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to St Erth
Penzance14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:551London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard departures
London Paddington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Liskeard12:5412:55
Bodmin Parkway13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Bodmin Parkway
Par13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Par (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Par
Newquay14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newquay (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway12:322NewquayLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Newquay11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newquay
Par12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:3212:33
London Paddington16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to London Paddington (Mon 2022-05-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway12:343LooeLiskeardCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Looe12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Looe to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Looe
Liskeard12:34
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway12:412PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:5311:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Austell
Par12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:4112:42
Plymouth13:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Plymouth (Mon 2022-05-16 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:451PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Plymouth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4512:46
Penzance14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:541London PaddingtonNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
London Paddington09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from London Paddington
Reading09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Reading
Taunton10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth12:1412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:5412:55
Newquay14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Newquay (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Newquay
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway13:131Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Liskeard arrivals
Cardiff Central09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Yatton
Worle10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth12:3212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Liskeard (Mon 2022-05-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:1313:14
Penzance14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Penzance (Mon 2022-05-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Liskeard departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Timetable 138
Liskeard to Looe
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..