desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway19:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel18:5919:00
Bodmin Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth19:4619:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids20:4820:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads21:4922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bath Spa (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Chippenham (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)22:3922:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Swindon (Wilts) (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Didcot Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading23:1023:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:241PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:0920:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0421:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:272PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel19:2619:27
Par19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2022-08-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2022-08-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2022-08-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2022-08-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:001PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel19:5920:00
Bodmin Parkway20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2022-08-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash20:3520:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2022-08-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:251PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:2121:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:3722:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton23:0823:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bridgwater23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Weston-super-Mare
Yatton23:4923:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Yatton (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Yatton
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:152London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel21:1421:15
Par21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2022-08-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2022-08-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2022-08-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth21:5722:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2022-08-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2022-08-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2022-08-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Great Western Railway18:591PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:5919:00
London Paddington23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Fri 2022-08-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:231PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Exeter St Davids21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2022-08-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:262PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2619:27
Penzance20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:591PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:2819:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:5920:00
Plymouth20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2022-08-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:241PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bristol Temple Meads00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Fri 2022-08-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway21:142London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Pewsey17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Pewsey
Taunton18:4618:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:1519:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4119:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2020:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5520:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2022-08-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1421:15
Penzance22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2022-08-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..