desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway17:561PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel17:5517:56
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:222Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lostwithiel18:2118:22
Par18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:202Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Lostwithiel19:2019:20
Par19:2519:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:231PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel19:2319:23
Bodmin Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:201PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel20:2020:20
Bodmin Parkway20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:212Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel20:2120:21
Par20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2022-10-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2022-10-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2022-10-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2022-10-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2022-10-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2022-10-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 2nd October
Great Western Railway17:551PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:56
Plymouth18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2022-10-02 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway18:212Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:4914:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2617:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard18:0318:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:2118:22
Penzance19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2022-10-02 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:202Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5015:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare16:2216:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:2019:20
Penzance20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2022-10-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway19:231PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:23
Plymouth20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:201PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2020:20
Plymouth21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2022-10-02 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway20:212Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth19:2619:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2022-10-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2120:21
Penzance21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2022-10-02 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..