desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway16:522PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel16:5116:52
Par16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:141PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
Bodmin Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth17:5818:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:0319:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Reading20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:551PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Bodmin Parkway18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth18:4218:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:152London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Par18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth18:5919:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0619:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:402PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel18:4018:40
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:261PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel20:2620:26
Bodmin Parkway20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Great Western Railway16:512PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel16:5116:52
Penzance18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:131PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Camborne16:1916:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:1317:14
London Paddington21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Tue 2018-11-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:551PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:2317:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel17:5517:55
Exeter St Davids19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:142London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1716:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:1917:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3417:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4217:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1418:15
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:402PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40
Penzance19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2018-11-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:261PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2620:26
Plymouth21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2018-11-13 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..