desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway07:552PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel07:5407:55
Par08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro08:2708:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:001PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
Bodmin Parkway08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Westbury11:0311:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Westbury (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Westbury
Reading11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:552Bristol Temple MeadsNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lostwithiel08:5508:55
Par09:0409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2019-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
Luxulyan09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Luxulyan (Wed 2019-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Luxulyan
Bugle09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bugle (Wed 2019-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bugle
Roche09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Roche (Wed 2019-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Roche
St Columb Road09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Columb Road (Wed 2019-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Columb Road
Quintrell Downs09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Quintrell Downs (Wed 2019-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Quintrell Downs
Newquay10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newquay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:462PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel09:4609:46
Par09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2019-07-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2019-07-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro10:1810:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2019-07-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2019-07-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2019-07-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2019-07-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:092Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0910:09
Par10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Wed 2019-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Wed 2019-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Wed 2019-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Wed 2019-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Wed 2019-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Wed 2019-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Wed 2019-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:381PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Parkway (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cheltenham Spa (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Burton-On-Trent (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Derby (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Chesterfield (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Sheffield (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Wakefield Westgate (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Leeds (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to York (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Darlington (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Durham (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newcastle (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Morpeth (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dunbar (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Haymarket (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Inverkeithing (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Markinch (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ladybank (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cupar (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Leuchars (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dundee (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th July
Great Western Railway07:542PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:5407:55
Penzance09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:591PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Camborne07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:5908:00
London Paddington12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Wed 2019-07-17 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway08:552Bristol Temple MeadsNewquayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:5508:55
Newquay10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newquay (Wed 2019-07-17 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newquay
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:462PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4609:46
Penzance11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:092Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0910:09
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Wed 2019-07-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:371PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Wed 2019-07-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dundee (Wed 2019-07-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..