desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Great Western Railway09:591PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel09:5909:59
Bodmin Parkway10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:052Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Bristol Temple Meads06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Par10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro10:3310:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:312London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel10:3010:31
St Austell10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro10:5811:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth11:1011:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:032Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel11:0311:03
Par11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:312Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lostwithiel11:3011:31
Par11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Thu 2021-08-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Thu 2021-08-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Thu 2021-08-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Thu 2021-08-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-08-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:591PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bodmin Parkway12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:4612:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton14:1614:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bridgwater14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston Milton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Weston Milton
Worle14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Worle (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Worle
Yatton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Yatton (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Nailsea & Backwell (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Parson Street (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Parson Street
Bedminster15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bedminster (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Great Western Railway09:591PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5909:59
Exeter St Davids11:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-08-05 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:042Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads06:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1409:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0410:05
Penzance11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-08-05 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:302London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading07:0007:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Taunton08:1608:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Plymouth09:3609:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3010:31
Penzance11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-08-05 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:032Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0310:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:0311:03
Penzance12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-08-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:302Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yatton
Worle08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare08:2608:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:3710:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:1211:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:3011:31
Penzance12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Thu 2021-08-05 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:591PenzanceBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2811:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4511:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Thu 2021-08-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5911:59
Bristol Temple Meads15:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-08-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..