desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western RailwayPlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Plymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to  (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Plymouth
Penzance19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Penzance (Fri 2020-04-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:241PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Bodmin Parkway19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liskeard (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liskeard
St Germans19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to St Germans (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to St Germans
Saltash20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Saltash (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Saltash
Plymouth20:1120:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Plymouth (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ivybridge
Totnes20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Totnes (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Teignmouth (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dawlish (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dawlish Warren
Exeter St Davids21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:241PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Bodmin Parkway20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liskeard (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Menheniot (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to St Germans (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Saltash (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Keyham (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dockyard (Devonport) (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Devonport (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:1921:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Plymouth (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Ivybridge (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Ivybridge
Totnes22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Totnes (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot22:1222:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Newton Abbot (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Teignmouth (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dawlish (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dawlish
Dawlish Warren22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Dawlish Warren (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Dawlish Warren
Starcross22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Starcross (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Starcross
Exeter St Thomas22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Exeter St Thomas (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Exeter St Thomas
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:182London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to  (Fri 2020-04-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel21:1721:18
Par21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Par (Fri 2020-04-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Par
St Austell21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to St Austell (Fri 2020-04-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to St Austell
Truro21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Truro (Fri 2020-04-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Truro
Redruth21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Redruth (Fri 2020-04-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Redruth
Camborne22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Camborne (Fri 2020-04-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Camborne
St Erth22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to St Erth (Fri 2020-04-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to St Erth
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Penzance (Fri 2020-04-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  departures
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to  (Fri 2020-04-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel21:2321:24
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Liskeard (Fri 2020-04-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to St Germans (Fri 2020-04-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to St Germans
Saltash21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Saltash (Fri 2020-04-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Plymouth (Fri 2020-04-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Great Western RailwayPlymouthPenzanceCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Plymouth17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to  (Fri 2020-04-03 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to  (Fri 2020-04-03 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to  (Fri 2020-04-03 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to  (Fri 2020-04-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:1018:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Lostwithiel
Par18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Par
St Austell18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Austell
Truro18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Truro
Redruth19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Redruth
Camborne19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Camborne
Hayle19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hayle
St Erth19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Erth
Penzance19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Penzance (Fri 2020-04-03 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:231PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Penzance18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Austell
Par19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:2319:24
Exeter St Davids21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-03 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:231PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to  (Fri 2020-04-03 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to  (Fri 2020-04-03 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2320:24
Exeter St Davids22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Exeter St Davids (Fri 2020-04-03 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:172London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
London Paddington17:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to  (Fri 2020-04-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from London Paddington
Reading17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to  (Fri 2020-04-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Reading
Newbury17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to  (Fri 2020-04-03 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newbury
Pewsey18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Pewsey
Westbury18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Westbury
Castle Cary18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to  (Fri 2020-04-03 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Castle Cary
Taunton19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Taunton
Exeter St Davids19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:4619:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to  (Fri 2020-04-03 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:2520:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to  (Fri 2020-04-03 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to  (Fri 2020-04-03 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Saltash
St Germans20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to  (Fri 2020-04-03 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to  (Fri 2020-04-03 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to  (Fri 2020-04-03 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:1721:18
Penzance22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Penzance (Fri 2020-04-03 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:231PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times -  arrivals
Penzance20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to  (Fri 2020-04-03 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to  (Fri 2020-04-03 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to  (Fri 2020-04-03 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to  (Fri 2020-04-03 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to  (Fri 2020-04-03 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to  (Fri 2020-04-03 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to  (Fri 2020-04-03 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from St Austell
Par21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to  (Fri 2020-04-03 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times  arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:2321:24
Plymouth22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables -  to Plymouth (Fri 2020-04-03 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times  departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..