desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Western Railway09:412PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel09:4009:41
Par09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:571PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel09:5709:57
Bodmin Parkway10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:1310:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth10:4710:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:392PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel10:3910:39
Par10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth11:3811:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:442Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel11:4311:44
Par11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth12:4512:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway12:001PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel11:5912:00
Bodmin Parkway12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2021-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2021-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2021-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:561PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:5512:56
Bodmin Parkway13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:4013:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 5th December
Great Western Railway09:402PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4009:41
Penzance10:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2021-12-05 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway09:571PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel09:5709:57
Exeter St Davids11:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-12-05 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway10:392PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2310:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3910:39
Penzance11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2021-12-05 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:432Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids09:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel11:4311:44
Penzance12:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2021-12-05 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:591PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance10:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:5710:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:5912:00
Plymouth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2021-12-05 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:551PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance11:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2021-12-05 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5512:56
Exeter St Davids14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2021-12-05 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-12-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..