desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway18:212Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel18:2118:21
Par18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:041PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel19:0419:04
Bodmin Parkway19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2018-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Saltash19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2018-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2018-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Sun 2018-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sun 2018-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sun 2018-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:091PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel20:0920:09
Bodmin Parkway20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Devonport20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:0021:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:272PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel20:2720:27
Par20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2018-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2018-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2018-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2018-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2018-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2018-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2018-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:231PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel21:2321:23
Bodmin Parkway21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway07:292London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-07-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel07:2807:29
Par07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle08:3508:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth08:4208:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Great Western Railway18:212Exeter St DavidsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:2118:21
Penzance19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:041PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel19:0419:04
Plymouth19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:091PenzanceExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Camborne19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:0920:09
Exeter St Davids22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2018-07-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:272PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2720:27
Penzance21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2018-07-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway21:231PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance20:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sun 2018-07-22 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:2321:23
Plymouth22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sun 2018-07-22 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 23rd July
Great Western Railway07:282London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington23:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-07-23 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading00:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-07-23 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Exeter St Davids03:0804:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-07-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-07-23 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Plymouth05:3506:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard06:5207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2018-07-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:2807:29
Penzance08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..