desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway18:162London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Lostwithiel18:1518:16
Par18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:201PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel18:1918:20
Bodmin Parkway18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:402PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel18:4018:40
Par18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:251PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Bodmin Parkway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:312Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Par21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:321PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel21:3121:32
Bodmin Parkway21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Tue 2019-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Tue 2019-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Tue 2019-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Great Western Railway18:152London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
London Paddington14:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Reading
Taunton15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:0818:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:1518:16
Penzance19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway18:191PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel18:1918:20
Plymouth19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:402PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
Liskeard18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:4018:40
Penzance19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-05-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel20:2420:25
Plymouth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:302Glasgow CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Glasgow Central11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Glasgow Central
Motherwell11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Motherwell
Haymarket11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh12:0212:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Edinburgh
Berwick-Upon-Tweed12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Morpeth13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morpeth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Morpeth
Newcastle13:3513:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newcastle
Durham13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Durham
Darlington14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Darlington
York14:3914:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from York
Leeds15:0715:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Derby
Tamworth Hl16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tamworth Hl to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tamworth Hl
Birmingham New Street17:0617:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway18:2818:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads18:4218:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth20:4320:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel21:3021:31
Penzance22:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Tue 2019-05-21 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:311PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Tue 2019-05-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel21:3121:32
Plymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Tue 2019-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..