desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway12:042PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel12:0312:04
Par12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel12:2312:24
Bodmin Parkway12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:181PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel13:1813:18
Bodmin Parkway13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:022PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel13:0213:02
Par13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:032PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel14:0314:03
Par14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Fri 2020-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Fri 2020-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Fri 2020-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Fri 2020-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Fri 2020-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Fri 2020-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Fri 2020-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel14:2314:24
Bodmin Parkway14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Fri 2020-07-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Fri 2020-07-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Fri 2020-07-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Fri 2020-07-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd July
Great Western Railway12:032PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Ferry Road11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel12:0312:04
Penzance13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:231PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:2312:24
Plymouth13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:181PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel13:1813:18
Plymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:022PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel13:0213:02
Penzance14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:032PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel14:0314:03
Penzance15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Fri 2020-07-03 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:231PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par14:1614:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Fri 2020-07-03 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel14:2314:24
Plymouth15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Fri 2020-07-03 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..