desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway08:511PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel08:5008:51
Bodmin Parkway08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash09:2809:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:402PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel10:3910:40
Par10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:302AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Aberdeen
Lostwithiel20:2920:30
Par20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:191NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Newquay21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newquay
Lostwithiel22:1922:19
Bodmin Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:472PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel09:4609:47
Par09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:492Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lostwithiel10:4810:49
Par10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Sun 2019-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Sun 2019-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Sun 2019-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Sun 2019-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Sun 2019-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Sun 2019-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Sun 2019-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Great Western Railway08:501PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel08:5008:51
Plymouth09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:392PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:3910:40
Penzance11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry20:292AberdeenPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Aberdeen08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdeen to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Aberdeen
Stonehaven08:3608:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehaven to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Stonehaven
Montrose08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montrose to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Montrose
Arbroath09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arbroath to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Arbroath
Dundee09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dundee to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dundee
Leuchars09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leuchars to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Leuchars
Cupar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cupar to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cupar
Ladybank09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ladybank to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ladybank
Markinch10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Markinch to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Markinch
Kirkcaldy10:1510:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkcaldy to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Kirkcaldy
Inverkeithing10:3110:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Inverkeithing
Haymarket10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh10:5511:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Edinburgh
Dunbar11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunbar to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dunbar
Berwick-Upon-Tweed11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick-Upon-Tweed to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Alnmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alnmouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Alnmouth
Newcastle12:4012:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Darlington
York13:4013:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from York
Leeds14:0814:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Leeds
Wakefield Westgate14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Sheffield14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Sheffield
Chesterfield15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Chesterfield
Derby15:2515:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Derby
Burton-On-Trent15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton-On-Trent to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Burton-On-Trent
Birmingham New Street16:0316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Cheltenham Spa16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Bristol Parkway17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Bristol Temple Meads17:3517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Taunton18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Plymouth19:4419:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Liskeard20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel20:2920:30
Penzance21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sat 2019-07-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:191NewquayPlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Newquay21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newquay to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newquay
Quintrell Downs21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quintrell Downs to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Quintrell Downs
St Columb Road21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Columb Road to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Columb Road
Roche21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roche to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Roche
Bugle21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bugle to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bugle
Luxulyan21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luxulyan to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Luxulyan
Par22:0622:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Sat 2019-07-13 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel22:1922:19
Plymouth23:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Sat 2019-07-13 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 14th July
Great Western Railway09:462PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
St Budeaux Ferry Road09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Saltash09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4609:47
Penzance10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:482Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yatton07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Yatton
Weston-super-Mare07:4707:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Bridgwater08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:4708:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth10:0110:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Menheniot10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Menheniot
Liskeard10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Sun 2019-07-14 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:4810:49
Penzance11:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Sun 2019-07-14 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-29.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..