desktop | tablet | mobile
Railway Station
ABCDEFGHIJKL
MNOPQRSTUVWY
Nearest Station Finder

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia

Train Times

Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway08:452Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Lostwithiel08:3808:45
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:002Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Par09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:462PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel09:4609:46
Par09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro10:1810:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:072Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Par10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:381PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Bodmin Parkway10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Plymouth11:2011:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids12:2112:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bristol Temple Meads13:2513:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bristol Parkway13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Parkway
Cheltenham Spa14:0914:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cheltenham Spa (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cheltenham Spa
Birmingham New Street14:5615:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Birmingham New Street
Burton-On-Trent15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Burton-On-Trent (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Burton-On-Trent
Derby15:4015:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Derby (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Derby
Chesterfield16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Chesterfield (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Sheffield (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Sheffield
Wakefield Westgate16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Wakefield Westgate (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Wakefield Westgate
Leeds17:0117:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Leeds (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Leeds
York17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to York (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to York
Darlington17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Darlington (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Darlington
Durham18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Durham (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Durham
Newcastle18:3218:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newcastle (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newcastle
Morpeth18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Morpeth (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Morpeth
Berwick-Upon-Tweed19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Dunbar19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dunbar (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dunbar
Edinburgh20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Haymarket (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Haymarket
Inverkeithing20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Inverkeithing (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Inverkeithing
Markinch21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Markinch (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Markinch
Ladybank21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ladybank (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ladybank
Cupar21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cupar (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cupar
Leuchars21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Leuchars (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Leuchars
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel11:2411:24
Bodmin Parkway11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
St Germans11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th November
Great Western Railway08:382Exeter St DavidsParCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Dawlish06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth07:3607:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel08:3808:45
Par08:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2019-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:002Bristol Temple MeadsPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare05:4405:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Exeter St Thomas06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Thomas to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Thomas
Starcross07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starcross to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Starcross
Dawlish Warren07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish Warren to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish Warren
Dawlish07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Dawlish
Teignmouth07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Teignmouth
Newton Abbot07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes07:4007:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth08:1108:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:0009:00
Penzance10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:462PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel09:4609:46
Penzance11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:072Bristol ParkwayPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Bristol Parkway06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads06:3606:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Weston-super-Mare07:0207:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bridgwater
Taunton07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Taunton
Tiverton Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton Abbot08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Newton Abbot
Totnes08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Totnes
Ivybridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Ivybridge
Plymouth09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Devonport
Saltash09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel10:0710:07
Penzance11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry10:371PenzanceDundeeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell10:2210:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel10:3710:38
Dundee21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dundee (Mon 2019-11-18 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dundee
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:241PenzancePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Camborne10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2019-11-18 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel11:2411:24
Plymouth12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2019-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-15.

Advertisement
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Map: Google | OSM
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..