desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Lostwithiel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Restormel
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL22 0DY
Advertisement

Lostwithiel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Great Western Railway06:252PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel06:2406:25
Par06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro06:5706:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:471PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel06:4706:47
Bodmin Parkway06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Ivybridge07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Ivybridge (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Ivybridge
Totnes08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bridgwater09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle09:5309:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Worle (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Worle
Yatton09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Yatton (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads10:2010:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood10:3410:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Patchway (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction10:5110:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:022PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel07:0107:02
Par07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2021-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2021-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2021-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2021-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Mon 2021-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2021-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:101PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel07:0907:10
Bodmin Parkway07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
Devonport07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:0608:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Exeter St Davids09:1109:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Tiverton Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Tiverton Parkway
Taunton09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Reading10:5711:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Reading (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Reading
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:491PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bodmin Parkway (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Liskeard (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Menheniot (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Germans (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Saltash (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Budeaux Ferry Road (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Keyham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dockyard (Devonport) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Devonport (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Plymouth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Plymouth
Totnes09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Totnes (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newton Abbot (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Teignmouth (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Teignmouth
Dawlish09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Dawlish (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Taunton (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Taunton
Bridgwater10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bridgwater (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Worle (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Worle
Yatton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Yatton (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1511:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:3011:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Patchway (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway08:042PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel departures
Plymouth07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Lostwithiel08:0308:04
Par08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Par (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Par
St Austell08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Austell (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Austell
Truro08:3408:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Truro (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Truro
Redruth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Redruth (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Redruth
Camborne08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Camborne (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Camborne
Hayle09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Hayle (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Hayle
St Erth09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to St Erth (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to St Erth
Penzance09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2021-06-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 14th June
Great Western Railway07:252London PaddingtonPenzanceCalling points
Service:
Sleeper (Domestic)
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
75 mph
Sleepers:
Great Western Railway06:242PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:1806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel06:2406:25
Penzance07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2021-06-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:471PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne05:5906:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:1606:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel06:4706:47
Cardiff Central11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-06-14 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:012PlymouthPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Plymouth06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Plymouth
Saltash06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Saltash
St Germans06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Germans
Liskeard06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel07:0107:02
Penzance08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Penzance (Mon 2021-06-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway07:091PenzanceLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
Camborne06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro06:3806:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:0907:10
London Paddington11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to London Paddington (Mon 2021-06-14 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway07:481PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Lostwithiel arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1707:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Lostwithiel (Mon 2021-06-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4807:49
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-06-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Lostwithiel departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..