desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd14:2214:24
Sugar Loaf14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:40ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:40SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales12:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:24
Swansea16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:34SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...