desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales13:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06
Llangammarch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3813:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 1st April
Arriva Trains Wales13:05SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3511:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0513:06
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-01 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-01 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-01 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..