desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales13:22SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd13:2013:22
Llangammarch13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:3414:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:27ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd14:2414:27
Sugar Loaf14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:1115:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:5115:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd17:2317:24
Llangammarch17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5418:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3718:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34
Sugar Loaf18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:1919:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:5920:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Neath20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Neath (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bridgend (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales13:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:2711:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1012:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3212:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:2013:22
Shrewsbury15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2414:27
Swansea16:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sun 2018-09-23 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:23SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5816:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2317:24
Shrewsbury19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:32ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:0817:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:4918:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2018-09-23 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3218:34
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Sun 2018-09-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..