hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales11:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20
Llangammarch11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:31CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Crewe
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wem (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Prees (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wrenbury (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Nantwich (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Crewe
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llansamlet (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Skewen (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Neath (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Briton Ferry (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Baglan (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pyle (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bridgend (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Arriva Trains Wales11:18SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5109:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1811:20
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:28CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Wed 2018-02-21 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Wed 2018-02-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2018-02-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-02-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us