desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:22LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Llanwrtyd16:22
Sugar Loaf16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Llandovery16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llandeilo17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Llanelli18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Swansea18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:22LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Llanwrtyd16:22
Sugar Loaf16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Thu 2021-02-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:26LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Llanwrtyd16:26
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Yorton
Wem18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wem (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wem
Prees18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Prees (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wrenbury (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Nantwich (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Thu 2021-02-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:11LlanwrtydCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Llanwrtyd08:11
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wem (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Prees (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Nantwich (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Fri 2021-02-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Llanwrtyd08:16
Sugar Loaf08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Llandovery08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llandeilo09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Pantyffynnon09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Llanelli10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Swansea10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:16LlanwrtydSwanseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Llanwrtyd08:16
Sugar Loaf08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Fri 2021-02-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:12ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:12
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:16
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:16SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea13:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llandovery15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2021-02-25 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:16
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:02SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd08:02
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:02SwanseaLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Pantyffynnon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ffairfach06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llandovery07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Sugar Loaf07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd08:02
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2021-02-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:05
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..