desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd13:0213:02
Llangammarch13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:12ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:26SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd17:2417:26
Llangammarch17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5717:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:36ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36
Sugar Loaf18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2520:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Neath (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bridgend (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 2nd July
Arriva Trains Wales13:02SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3411:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3612:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0213:02
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:10ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Thu 2020-07-02 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:24SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5515:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2417:26
Shrewsbury19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5218:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-07-02 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Thu 2020-07-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-06-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..