desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:05SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th September
Arriva Trains Wales14:05SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:38ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-09-24 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-09-24 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Thu 2020-09-24 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..