desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:31CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Crewe
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31
Sugar Loaf12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1513:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5814:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:23ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:24SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wem (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Prees (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wrenbury (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Nantwich (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Crewe
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llansamlet (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Skewen (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Neath (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Briton Ferry (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Baglan (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pyle (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bridgend (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:16SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16
Llangammarch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales12:28CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0610:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:3912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2812:31
Swansea14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Fri 2018-04-20 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:17SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Crewe (Fri 2018-04-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Fri 2018-04-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:25CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2018-04-20 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30
Cardiff Central23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cardiff Central (Fri 2018-04-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Saturday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales06:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-04-21 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-04-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us