desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanwrtyd railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD5 4RP
Advertisement

Llanwrtyd Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd16:1516:17
Llangammarch16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod16:4917:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:37ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd17:3417:37
Sugar Loaf17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo18:2118:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli19:0119:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd20:0920:15
Sugar Loaf20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:4121:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd20:0920:15
Llangammarch20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:2421:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0722:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Builth Road (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Dolau (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knucklas (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Knighton (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bucknell (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Broome (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:24ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanwrtyd14:2214:24
Sugar Loaf14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandovery (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangadog (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandybie (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Ammanford (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llangennech (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Bynea (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanelli (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Gowerton (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:15SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli14:4514:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:4915:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1516:17
Shrewsbury18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:34ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod16:5617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd17:3417:37
Swansea19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury18:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton18:5719:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:0920:15
Swansea22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:09SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3818:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:2219:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2024-05-25 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0920:15
Shrewsbury22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sat 2024-05-25 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales12:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-05-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:22ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanwrtyd arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-05-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd arrivals from Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:24
Swansea16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Swansea (Sun 2024-05-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanwrtyd departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...