desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales11:29PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach11:2911:29
Ystrad Mynach11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach11:3311:33
Aber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach11:4411:44
Ystrad Mynach11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach11:4811:48
Aber11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0912:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach11:5711:57
Ystrad Mynach12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2018-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach12:0112:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2412:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Arriva Trains Wales11:29PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth10:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:5911:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:2911:29
Bargoed11:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:33BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:3311:33
Penarth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44
Rhymney12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2018-07-23 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:48BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4811:48
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:57PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth11:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach11:5711:57
Bargoed12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2018-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:4111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2018-07-23 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:0112:01
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2018-07-23 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..