desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:29PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach12:2912:29
Ystrad Mynach12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Wed 2018-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2018-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Wed 2018-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Ystrad Mynach12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3312:33
Aber12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:5412:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach12:4412:44
Ystrad Mynach12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Wed 2018-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2018-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Wed 2018-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Wed 2018-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Wed 2018-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2018-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach12:4812:48
Aber12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Wed 2018-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:5412:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2018-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2018-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach12:5712:57
Ystrad Mynach13:0213:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Wed 2018-10-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Wed 2018-10-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-10-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach13:0113:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:29PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:5912:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:2912:29
Bargoed12:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-10-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:33Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Ystrad Mynach12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:3312:33
Penarth13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:1412:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:1912:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:4412:44
Rhymney13:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Wed 2018-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:48BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed12:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:3612:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach12:4812:48
Penarth13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2018-10-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:57PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:2912:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach12:5712:57
Bargoed13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Wed 2018-10-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Wed 2018-10-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0113:01
Penarth13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Wed 2018-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..