desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:00PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach20:0020:00
Ystrad Mynach20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:32RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach20:3220:32
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:5721:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach20:5920:59
Ystrad Mynach21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach21:1821:18
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach21:3021:30
Ystrad Mynach21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4321:43
Aber21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cadoxton (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Docks (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Docks
Barry22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:00PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:0020:00
Rhymney20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:32RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach20:3220:32
Cardiff Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:59PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:5920:59
Rhymney21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:1821:18
Cardiff Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-09-16 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:30PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:3021:30
Ystrad Mynach21:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43Ystrad MynachBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Ystrad Mynach21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2021-09-16 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4321:43
Barry Island22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Thu 2021-09-16 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..