desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:40Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach20:3920:40
Ystrad Mynach20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach21:0921:09
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach21:4321:43
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach21:5921:59
Ystrad Mynach22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach22:0922:09
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach22:2922:29
Ystrad Mynach22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Arriva Trains Wales20:39Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3920:40
Rhymney21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2024-06-17 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:09RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:0921:09
Cardiff Central22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:43RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach21:4321:43
Cardiff Central22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:59Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central20:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach21:5921:59
Rhymney22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:09RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach22:0922:09
Cardiff Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-06-17 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central21:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2024-06-17 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach22:2922:29
Rhymney23:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2024-06-17 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...