desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:29PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach09:2909:29
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2019-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Fri 2019-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Fri 2019-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Fri 2019-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach09:3309:33
Aber09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street09:5409:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central09:5910:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach09:4409:44
Ystrad Mynach09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach09:4809:48
Aber09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:1410:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach09:5709:57
Ystrad Mynach10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Fri 2019-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Fri 2019-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Fri 2019-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach10:0110:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales09:29PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:2909:29
Bargoed09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Fri 2019-04-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3309:33
Penarth10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Fri 2019-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:44Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:4409:44
Rhymney10:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Fri 2019-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:48BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed09:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:4809:48
Penarth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Fri 2019-04-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:2909:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach09:5709:57
Bargoed10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Fri 2019-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:4109:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Fri 2019-04-19 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:0110:01
Penarth10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Fri 2019-04-19 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..