desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:51RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach17:5117:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central18:1818:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Docks
Barry18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach18:1418:14
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Barry Island
Llanbradach18:3418:34
Ystrad Mynach18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Ystrad Mynach18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3718:37
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:4518:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:0219:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0719:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach19:5119:51
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:1820:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Barry Island
Llanbradach20:3420:34
Ystrad Mynach20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Arriva Trains Wales17:51RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach17:5117:51
Barry Island18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:14PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:4317:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1418:14
Ystrad Mynach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:34Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Barry Island17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:5418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:3418:34
Rhymney19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-02-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Ystrad Mynach18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3718:37
Penarth19:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2019-02-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:51RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:5119:51
Barry Island20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-02-17 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:34Barry IslandRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Barry Island19:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Barry Island
Barry19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:5420:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-02-17 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach20:3420:34
Rhymney21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-02-17 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..