desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:57PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach14:5714:57
Ystrad Mynach15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach15:0115:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach15:1215:12
Ystrad Mynach15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach15:1615:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach15:2915:29
Ystrad Mynach15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach15:3315:33
Aber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:5916:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th December
Arriva Trains Wales14:57PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:3014:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Caerphilly14:4814:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach14:5714:57
Bargoed15:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:0115:01
Penarth15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:12PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach15:1215:12
Bargoed15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:1615:16
Penarth16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-18 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:29Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:2915:29
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Tue 2018-12-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:33BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed15:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2018-12-18 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach15:3315:33
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Tue 2018-12-18 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..