desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach13:0113:01
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:2913:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach13:1213:12
Ystrad Mynach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach13:1613:16
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4413:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach13:2913:29
Ystrad Mynach13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach13:3313:33
Aber13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:5914:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach13:4413:44
Ystrad Mynach13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th May
Arriva Trains Wales13:01RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:4112:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:0113:01
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:12PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach13:1213:12
Bargoed13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:1613:16
Penarth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:29PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:2913:29
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Thu 2018-05-24 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:33BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed13:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach13:3313:33
Penarth14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Thu 2018-05-24 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:44PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Thu 2018-05-24 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:4413:44
Rhymney14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Thu 2018-05-24 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us