desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:33Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach09:3309:33
Ystrad Mynach09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach09:3909:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach10:3710:37
Ystrad Mynach10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach10:3910:39
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:0211:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0811:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach11:4211:42
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:0512:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1312:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cadoxton (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Docks (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Docks
Barry12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach12:1412:14
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-10-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales09:33Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach09:3309:33
Rhymney10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-10-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:39RhymneyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach09:3909:39
Cardiff Central10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Sun 2019-10-20 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:3710:37
Rhymney11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach10:3910:39
Penarth11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Sun 2019-10-20 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach11:4211:42
Barry Island12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Island (Sun 2019-10-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:14PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:4311:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Sun 2019-10-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach12:1412:14
Ystrad Mynach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sun 2019-10-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..