desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:24Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach18:2318:24
Ystrad Mynach18:2918:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2020-07-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2020-07-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-07-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach18:4118:42
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:4918:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:5619:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Cardiff Queen Street19:1319:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:2119:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Docks
Barry19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llantwit Major (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bridgend (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:04BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bridgend17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bridgend
Llanbradach19:0319:04
Ystrad Mynach19:0919:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:2619:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:07BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach19:0619:07
Aber19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach19:2319:24
Ystrad Mynach19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2020-07-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2020-07-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-07-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Rhymney19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Llanbradach19:4119:42
Energlyn & Churchill Park19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:5620:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Cardiff Queen Street20:1320:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Eastbrook (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dinas Powys (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cadoxton (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry Docks (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Barry (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llantwit Major (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bridgend (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Arriva Trains Wales18:23Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5317:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:1418:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach18:2318:24
Bargoed18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-07-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed18:1618:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:4118:42
Bridgend20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bridgend (Mon 2020-07-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:03BridgendRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bridgend17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry18:0218:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3218:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Caerphilly18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:0319:04
Rhymney19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0619:07
Cardiff Central19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-07-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:23Cardiff CentralBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach19:2319:24
Bargoed19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-07-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:41RhymneyBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Rhymney19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed19:1619:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-07-13 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:4119:42
Bridgend21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bridgend (Mon 2020-07-13 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..