desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbradach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF83 3NE
Advertisement

Llanbradach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:18Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Cardiff Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Llanbradach18:1718:18
Ystrad Mynach18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Bargoed18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach18:2718:27
Ystrad Mynach18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach18:3118:31
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Dingle Road (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach18:4418:44
Ystrad Mynach18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Llanbradach19:0019:00
Ystrad Mynach19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Hengoed19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Hengoed (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Hengoed
Pengam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pengam (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Gilfach Fargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Brithdir (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Tir-Phil (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Pontlottyn (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach departures
Bargoed18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Llanbradach19:0519:05
Aber19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Aber (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Aber
Caerphilly19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Caerphilly (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Llanishen (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Heath High Level (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Queen Street (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Arriva Trains Wales18:17Cardiff CentralRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Cardiff Central17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:1718:18
Rhymney18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:27PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach18:2718:27
Bargoed18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Bargoed (Mon 2020-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:31BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach18:3118:31
Penarth19:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Penarth (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:44PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach18:4418:44
Ystrad Mynach18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Ystrad Mynach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:00PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Penarth18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach19:0019:00
Rhymney19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Rhymney (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05BargoedCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbradach arrivals
Bargoed18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Mon 2020-01-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach19:0519:05
Cardiff Central19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cardiff Central (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbradach departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..