Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Leamington Spa Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
London Midland06:314Leamington SpaWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa06:31
Warwick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Lapworth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lapworth
Dorridge06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Widney Manor (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Widney Manor
Solihull07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Olton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Olton (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Acocks Green (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Tyseley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Small Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to The Hawthorns (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Langley Green (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Rowley Regis (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Old Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Cradley Heath (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lye (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hagley (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Blakedown (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kidderminster (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hartlebury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2408:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2018-10-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry06:373Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa06:3606:37
Banbury06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading07:4007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Basingstoke08:0808:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Basingstoke
Winchester08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Winchester (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Brockenhurst08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Brockenhurst (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Brockenhurst
Bournemouth09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways06:413Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa06:4006:41
Banbury06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Bicester North07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:514Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry07:003Birmingham New StreetSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa06:5807:00
Banbury07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading08:0908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Basingstoke08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Basingstoke
Winchester08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Winchester (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland07:004Leamington SpaCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa07:00
Kenilworth07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kenilworth (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kenilworth
Coventry07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
CrossCountry06:363Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa06:3606:37
Bournemouth09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Tue 2018-10-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways06:403Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa06:4006:41
London Marylebone08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-10-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:484Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:554CoventryLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Coventry06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Kenilworth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Kenilworth
Leamington Spa06:55
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:583Birmingham New StreetSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa06:5807:00
Southampton Central09:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Tue 2018-10-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways07:063Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Tue 2018-10-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa07:0607:06
London Marylebone08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Tue 2018-10-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..