desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
Chiltern Railways14:552London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone13:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa14:5414:55
Warwick14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:003NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Newcastle11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Newcastle
Leamington Spa14:5815:00
Banbury15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading16:0616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Basingstoke16:4016:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Basingstoke
Winchester16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Winchester (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland15:024Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa15:02
Kenilworth15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kenilworth (Sat 2020-01-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kenilworth
Coventry15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Coventry Arena15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry Arena (Sat 2020-01-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bedworth (Sat 2020-01-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bermuda Park (Sat 2020-01-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:152BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Bournemouth12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bournemouth
Leamington Spa15:1415:15
Coventry15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Birmingham International15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Macclesfield
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways15:153Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Leamington Spa15:1315:15
Banbury15:3515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Bicester North16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Princes Risborough16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Princes Risborough (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Princes Risborough
High Wycombe16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Beaconsfield (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Beaconsfield
Gerrards Cross16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Gerrards Cross (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Gerrards Cross
Wembley Stadium16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wembley Stadium (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:223Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa15:2115:22
Banbury15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Sat 2020-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
High Wycombe16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Sat 2020-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th January
CrossCountry14:583NewcastleSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Newcastle11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Newcastle
Durham11:4711:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Durham
Darlington12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Darlington
York12:3312:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from York
Doncaster12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Doncaster
Sheffield13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Sheffield
Derby13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Derby
Birmingham New Street14:2714:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Leamington Spa14:5815:00
Southampton Central17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Sat 2020-01-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways15:133Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Claverdon
Hatton15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Hatton
Warwick15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa15:1315:15
London Marylebone17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry15:142BournemouthManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Bournemouth12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bournemouth
Brockenhurst13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Brockenhurst
Southampton Central13:1513:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Winchester
Basingstoke13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Basingstoke
Reading14:0814:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Oxford
Banbury14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:1415:15
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2020-01-25 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways15:213Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa15:2115:22
London Marylebone16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Sat 2020-01-25 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:242London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from High Wycombe
Banbury15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Sat 2020-01-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:2415:25
Birmingham Moor Street15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Sat 2020-01-25 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways15:302London MaryleboneStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..