desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
London Midland20:05Leamington SpaNuneatonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa20:05
Kenilworth20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kenilworth (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kenilworth
Coventry20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Coventry Arena20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry Arena (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry Arena
Bedworth21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bedworth (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bedworth
Bermuda Park21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bermuda Park (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bermuda Park
Nuneaton21:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Nuneaton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Nuneaton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Chiltern Railways20:092London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa20:0820:09
Warwick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:152ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Reading19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Reading
Leamington Spa20:1420:15
Coventry20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Birmingham International20:3620:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street20:4820:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Wolverhampton
Stafford21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stafford (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Macclesfield22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Macclesfield (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Macclesfield
Stockport22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stockport (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways20:342London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
London Marylebone19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Leamington Spa20:3420:34
Warwick Parkway20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:383Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Leamington Spa20:3720:38
Banbury20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Wed 2021-01-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Oxford21:1321:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Oxford (Wed 2021-01-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Oxford
Reading21:4421:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Reading (Wed 2021-01-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Reading
Basingstoke22:0922:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Basingstoke (Wed 2021-01-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Basingstoke
Southampton Airport Parkway22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-01-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Southampton Central (Wed 2021-01-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-01-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways20:513Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Leamington Spa20:5120:51
Banbury21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Wed 2021-01-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Bicester North21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Wed 2021-01-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bicester North
High Wycombe21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to High Wycombe (Wed 2021-01-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Wed 2021-01-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th January
Chiltern Railways20:082London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa20:0820:09
Birmingham Snow Hill20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2021-01-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:142ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Reading19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Reading
Oxford19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Oxford
Banbury19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa20:1420:15
Manchester Piccadilly22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways20:342London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
London Marylebone19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:1420:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa20:3420:34
Birmingham Moor Street21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-01-20 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry20:373Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent19:0519:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Stafford19:2319:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Stafford
Wolverhampton19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street19:5820:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa20:3720:38
Bournemouth23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-01-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland20:45NuneatonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Nuneaton19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Nuneaton
Bermuda Park19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bermuda Park to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bermuda Park
Bedworth19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedworth to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bedworth
Coventry Arena19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry Arena to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry Arena
Coventry20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Kenilworth20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenilworth to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Kenilworth
Leamington Spa20:45
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Chiltern Railways20:513Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Wed 2021-01-20 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa20:5120:51
London Marylebone22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Wed 2021-01-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..