desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Leamington Spa railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV31 3NS
Advertisement

Leamington Spa Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Chiltern Railways05:413Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland05:474Leamington SpaBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa05:47
Warwick05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Lapworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lapworth
Dorridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Widney Manor
Solihull06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Olton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Olton (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Olton
Acocks Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Acocks Green (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Tyseley (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Small Heath (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:084Leamington SpaCoventryCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa06:08
Kenilworth06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kenilworth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kenilworth
Coventry06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Coventry (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Coventry
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:133Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Leamington Spa06:1206:13
Banbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Banbury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kings Sutton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bicester North (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:252Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Bicester North05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Leamington Spa06:2406:25
Warwick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Solihull06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:314Leamington SpaWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa departures
Leamington Spa06:31
Warwick06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick
Warwick Parkway06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hatton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hatton
Lapworth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lapworth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lapworth
Dorridge06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Dorridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Widney Manor (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Widney Manor
Solihull07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Solihull (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Solihull
Olton07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Olton (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Acocks Green (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Tyseley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Small Heath (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2107:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to The Hawthorns (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Langley Green (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Rowley Regis (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Old Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Cradley Heath (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Lye (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hagley (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Blakedown (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Kidderminster (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Hartlebury (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Droitwich Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill08:2408:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Worcester Shrub Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Worcester Foregate Street08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Worcester Foregate Street (Wed 2019-04-24 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 24th April
Chiltern Railways05:413Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:123Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick
Leamington Spa06:1206:13
London Marylebone07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-04-24 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:242Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Bicester North05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury06:0106:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa06:2406:25
Birmingham Snow Hill07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry06:363Birmingham New StreetBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham International
Coventry06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Coventry
Leamington Spa06:3606:37
Bournemouth09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Bournemouth (Wed 2019-04-24 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Chiltern Railways06:403Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Leamington Spa arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Wed 2019-04-24 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Leamington Spa06:4006:41
London Marylebone08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to London Marylebone (Wed 2019-04-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Leamington Spa departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:454Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Timetable T116
Route stops and distances
London and Reading - Bedwyn, Oxford, Bicester, Banbury and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..