desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road18:1718:17
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:07LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanbister Road06:0706:07
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road06:4406:44
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road08:3108:31
Llangynllo08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road10:0710:07
Dolau10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:2710:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:4711:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:2712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road11:5411:54
Llangynllo12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1212:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales18:17SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:07LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llandrindod05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:44ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0506:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:0807:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road08:3108:31
Shrewsbury09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:07ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:4609:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:0710:07
Swansea13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:54SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:2709:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:0910:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd10:5711:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5411:54
Shrewsbury13:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...