desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:41SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road15:4115:41
Llangynllo15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road17:2717:27
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road17:2717:27
Dolau17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llandrindod18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanbister Road18:5818:58
Llangynllo19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2020-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sat 2020-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sat 2020-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sat 2020-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road20:1120:11
Llangynllo20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2020-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2020-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sat 2020-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sat 2020-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2020-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sat 2020-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2020-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2020-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:52ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road12:5212:52
Dolau13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sun 2020-09-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2020-09-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2020-09-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road13:0213:02
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:41SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road15:4115:41
Shrewsbury17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27
Llandrindod18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:27ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2717:27
Swansea21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sat 2020-09-19 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:58LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llandrindod18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:5818:58
Shrewsbury20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:11SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sat 2020-09-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road20:1120:11
Shrewsbury22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2020-09-19 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Sunday, 20th September
Arriva Trains Wales12:52ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road12:5212:52
Llandrindod13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2020-09-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:02ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury11:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Sun 2020-09-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:0213:02
Swansea17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sun 2020-09-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..