desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:19ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road13:1813:19
Dolau13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:4013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4814:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:5415:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Carmarthen11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanbister Road14:0914:09
Llangynllo14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Broome14:4614:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:39ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road17:3817:39
Dolau17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod18:0118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Cynghordy19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:1920:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:4520:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Neath21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Neath (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bridgend (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:39SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road18:3818:39
Llangynllo18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Fri 2020-07-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2020-07-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton19:0119:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2020-07-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Fri 2020-07-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Broome19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2020-07-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2020-07-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2020-07-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales13:18ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Bucknell12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1813:19
Swansea16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Fri 2020-07-10 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:09CarmarthenShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Carmarthen11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Carmarthen
Llanelli11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:4312:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:4513:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0914:09
Shrewsbury15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:38ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Bucknell17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:3817:39
Cardiff Central21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Fri 2020-07-10 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli16:0016:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod18:1018:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Fri 2020-07-10 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road18:3818:39
Shrewsbury20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2020-07-10 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..