desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales07:14ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road07:1407:14
Dolau07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Thu 2020-12-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-12-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:3507:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-12-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2020-12-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-12-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-12-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-12-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-12-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llanwrtyd08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llanbister Road09:0409:04
Llangynllo09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2020-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2020-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Thu 2020-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road15:1515:15
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Thu 2020-12-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2020-12-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2020-12-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2020-12-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2020-12-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2020-12-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2020-12-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-12-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llanwrtyd16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llanbister Road17:1617:16
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 3rd December
Arriva Trains Wales07:14ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:4806:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road07:1407:14
Llanwrtyd08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-12-03 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:04LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llanwrtyd08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0409:04
Shrewsbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15ShrewsburyLlanwrtydCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15
Llanwrtyd16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2020-12-03 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16LlanwrtydShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llanwrtyd16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Thu 2020-12-03 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16
Shrewsbury18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2020-12-03 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..