desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road13:1613:16
Dolau13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3613:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo14:5714:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:3715:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road14:0114:01
Llangynllo14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2014:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales13:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1613:16
Swansea16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Wed 2020-04-08 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3111:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1312:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3413:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Wed 2020-04-08 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Wed 2020-04-08 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..