hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:30ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road06:3006:30
Dolau06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod06:4606:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:2007:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery07:4507:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli08:4808:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:2209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Neath09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Neath (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pyle (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bridgend (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road07:1307:13
Llangynllo07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-02-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2018-02-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton07:2907:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sat 2018-02-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sat 2018-02-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-02-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-02-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:11ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road10:1110:11
Dolau10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod10:3010:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd10:5911:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery11:3011:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo11:5111:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli12:3512:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Swansea13:0113:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llansamlet (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Skewen (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Skewen
Neath13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Neath (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Briton Ferry (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Baglan (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pyle (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bridgend (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central14:1314:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road11:5911:59
Llangynllo12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2018-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:1612:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sat 2018-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sat 2018-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sat 2018-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road15:1415:14
Dolau15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3315:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0816:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:3416:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo16:5516:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:3517:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road16:0116:01
Llangynllo16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton16:1816:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales06:30ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury05:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:0706:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:3006:30
Cardiff Central10:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:13SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea04:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 04:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli04:4904:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo05:2705:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery05:4905:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd06:1306:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod06:4406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road07:1307:13
Shrewsbury08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-02-24 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:11ShrewsburyNewport (South Wales)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road10:1110:11
Newport (South Wales)14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2018-02-24 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Newport (South Wales)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:3410:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:0011:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:3611:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road11:5911:59
Shrewsbury13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-02-24 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:14ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1415:14
Swansea18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Sat 2018-02-24 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:01SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli13:3013:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo14:1114:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery14:3314:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd14:5815:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod15:3115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Sat 2018-02-24 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road16:0116:01
Shrewsbury17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Sat 2018-02-24 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us