desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road12:2012:20
Llangynllo12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3712:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road15:1615:16
Dolau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3615:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:0916:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4616:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:0717:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road17:1717:17
Llangynllo17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3517:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Yorton
Wem18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wem (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wem
Prees18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Prees (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Nantwich (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Crewe
Llanbister Road19:3619:36
Dolau19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2520:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1521:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5522:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llansamlet (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Skewen (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Neath (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Briton Ferry (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Baglan (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pyle (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bridgend (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road21:3821:38
Llangynllo21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Thu 2019-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Thu 2019-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton21:5521:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Thu 2019-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Thu 2019-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Thu 2019-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Thu 2019-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Thu 2019-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Thu 2019-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st June
Arriva Trains Wales06:36LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2019-06-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Llanbister Road06:3606:36
Llangynllo06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:5407:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:2607:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:5708:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Yorton
Wem08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wem (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wem
Prees08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Prees (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Nantwich (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales12:20SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:5209:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5310:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1911:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5212:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:2012:20
Shrewsbury13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:16ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5514:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1615:16
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Thu 2019-06-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:17SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3015:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:1716:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1717:17
Crewe19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Thu 2019-06-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:36CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Broome19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1519:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3619:36
Cardiff Central23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Thu 2019-06-20 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:38SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery19:4019:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd20:0620:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod21:0221:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Thu 2019-06-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road21:3821:38
Shrewsbury22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Thu 2019-06-20 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 21st June
Arriva Trains Wales06:36LlandrindodCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llandrindod06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Fri 2019-06-21 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Fri 2019-06-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Fri 2019-06-21 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road06:3606:36
Crewe08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Fri 2019-06-21 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..