desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llanbister Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5UW
Advertisement

Llanbister Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales09:02LlanelliCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Llanelli06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Llanbister Road09:0209:02
Llangynllo09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Yorton
Wem10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wem (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wem
Prees10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Prees (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Nantwich (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Crewe
Llanbister Road11:1911:19
Dolau11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod11:4011:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo13:1313:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli13:5313:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road12:1912:19
Llangynllo12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2020-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton12:3812:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Tue 2020-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2020-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Tue 2020-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llanbister Road15:1515:15
Dolau15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod15:3715:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd16:1216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo17:1017:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli17:5017:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanbister Road17:1617:16
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangynllo (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knucklas (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Knighton (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bucknell (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Hopton Heath (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Hopton Heath
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Broome (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Craven Arms (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Church Stretton (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Yorton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Yorton
Wem18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wem (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wem
Prees18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Prees (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Nantwich (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Crewe
Llanbister Road19:3519:35
Dolau19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Dolau (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pen-Y-Bont (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandrindod
Builth Road20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Builth Road (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cilmeri (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Garth (Powys) (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangammarch (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd20:2820:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrtyd (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Sugar Loaf (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cynghordy (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandovery (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanwrda (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangadog (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandeilo (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ffairfach (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandybie (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llandybie
Ammanford21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Ammanford (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pantyffynnon (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pontarddulais (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llangennech (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llangennech
Bynea21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bynea (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bynea
Llanelli21:5822:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llanelli (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llanelli
Gowerton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Gowerton (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Gowerton
Swansea22:2322:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Llansamlet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llansamlet (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Llansamlet
Skewen22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Skewen (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Skewen
Neath22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Neath (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Neath
Briton Ferry22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Briton Ferry (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Baglan (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Pyle (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Pyle
Bridgend23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Bridgend (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales09:02LlanelliCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Llanelli06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-21 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:19CreweSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Crewe09:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Prees
Wem09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Wem
Yorton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury10:0710:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road11:1911:19
Swansea14:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:19SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo10:3010:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod11:5112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road12:1912:19
Shrewsbury13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Shrewsbury (Tue 2020-01-21 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:15ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Shrewsbury14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road15:1515:15
Swansea18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Swansea (Tue 2020-01-21 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:16SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Swansea14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16
Crewe19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Crewe (Tue 2020-01-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:35CreweCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llanbister Road arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Yorton
Shrewsbury18:1418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton19:1619:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llanbister Road (Tue 2020-01-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road19:3519:35
Cardiff Central23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Cardiff Central (Tue 2020-01-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llanbister Road departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..