desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Llandrindod railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Powys
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LD1 5BB
Advertisement

Llandrindod Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:44SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod13:3113:44
Pen-Y-Bont13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms14:4414:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:53ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod13:3513:53
Builth Road14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo15:0915:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:59SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Llandrindod17:5817:59
Pen-Y-Bont18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton18:3618:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms18:5919:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:05ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod17:5018:05
Builth Road18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli20:0220:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea20:2620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Neath20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Neath (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Port Talbot Parkway (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bridgend (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:50LlandrindodShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Llandrindod05:50
Pen-Y-Bont05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pen-Y-Bont (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Dolau (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Dolau
Llanbister Road06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanbister Road (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanbister Road
Llangynllo06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangynllo (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangynllo
Knucklas06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knucklas (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knucklas
Knighton06:2406:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Knighton (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Knighton
Bucknell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bucknell (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bucknell
Hopton Heath06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Hopton Heath (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Hopton Heath
Broome06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Broome (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Broome
Craven Arms07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Craven Arms (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Church Stretton (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod departures
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Llandrindod07:0407:06
Builth Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Builth Road (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Builth Road
Cilmeri07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cilmeri (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cilmeri
Garth (Powys)07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Garth (Powys) (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Garth (Powys)
Llangammarch07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangammarch (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangammarch
Llanwrtyd07:3407:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrtyd (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrtyd
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Sugar Loaf (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Sugar Loaf
Cynghordy07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cynghordy (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cynghordy
Llandovery08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandovery (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandovery
Llanwrda08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanwrda (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanwrda
Llangadog08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangadog (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangadog
Llandeilo08:2408:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandeilo (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandeilo
Ffairfach08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ffairfach (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ffairfach
Llandybie08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llandybie (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llandybie
Ammanford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Ammanford (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Ammanford
Pantyffynnon08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pantyffynnon (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pantyffynnon
Pontarddulais08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Pontarddulais (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Pontarddulais
Llangennech08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llangennech (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llangennech
Bynea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Bynea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Bynea
Llanelli09:0509:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Llanelli (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Llanelli
Gowerton09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Gowerton (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Gowerton
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 25th February
Arriva Trains Wales13:31SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli11:3011:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery12:3412:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd12:5913:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod13:3113:44
Shrewsbury15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:35ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms12:3012:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod13:3513:53
Swansea16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Sun 2024-02-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:50ShrewsburyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms16:4716:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod17:5018:05
Cardiff Central21:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Cardiff Central (Sun 2024-02-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:58SwanseaShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Swansea15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Llandrindod (Sun 2024-02-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod17:5817:59
Shrewsbury19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Shrewsbury (Sun 2024-02-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 26th February
Arriva Trains Wales05:45ShrewsburyLlandrindodCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms04:4604:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Knighton05:0705:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Llandrindod05:45
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:04ShrewsburySwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Llandrindod arrivals
Shrewsbury05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms05:4805:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Craven Arms
Broome05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Broome
Hopton Heath06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Hopton Heath
Bucknell06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Bucknell
Knighton06:1106:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knighton
Knucklas06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Knucklas
Llangynllo06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llangynllo
Llanbister Road06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Llanbister Road
Dolau06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Dolau
Pen-Y-Bont06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Llandrindod (Mon 2024-02-26 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Llandrindod07:0407:06
Swansea09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Swansea (Mon 2024-02-26 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Llandrindod departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 130
Swansea, Carmarthen and Llanelli to Llandovery, Llandrindod and Shrewsbury
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...